These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
2 Travis Sherman Infinity
3 Jesse Lawler MOAB Masters Racing
4 David Koonce MOAB Racing
5 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
6 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
7 Todd Huber MOAB Masters Racing

Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
2 Joel Vowell CoreTechs Cycling TwT
3 Stephen Albright Ride615 Development
4 Randall Hoffpauir I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
5 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
6 Joseph Lambert Lift Center Racing
7 Gary Zyriek Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
9 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
10 Todd Hamrick
DNF Richard Patterson Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Octavio Subia Lift Center Racing
2 Russell Thompson Six26 Cycling
3 Blake Robertson 901 Racing
4 Pete Sully 901 Racing
5 Barry Taylor 901 Racing
6 Tony Adair MOAB Masters Racing
7 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
8 Paul Renard Riverside Bicycle Racing
9 Jeff Moore
10 Emiliano Herran Harper Auto
11 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
12 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
13 Mark Kelley
14 Lee Clayton Riverside Bicycle Racing
15 Scott Thomas Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
16 Jon Conte
17 Dale Chrystie Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 George Droke Trace Bikes
19 Michael Miller US Military Endurance Sports

Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Baird Treehouse Racing
2 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing
3 Jack Evans Southern Performance
4 David Hixson MOAB Masters Racing
5 Thomas King Harper Auto
6 Jeff Blevins Southern Performance
7 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Martin RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
2 Dustin Antrican Southern Performance
3 Tom Golden Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
4 Jonas Wood
5 David Piercey Lift Center Racing
6 Joe Grubbs Treehouse Racing
7 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
9 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
10 Carter Jackson I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
12 Jamie Dorroh Mellow Mushroom Racing
13 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
14 Taylor Herron
15 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Paul Halupka I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
18 Richard Hardin DNA Cycling p/b K4
19 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
20 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
21 Jeff Buse Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
22 Tim Duvall ChristianCycling
23 Nick Scott
24 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
25 Christopher Borden
26 David Ferguson
27 Chris Grenert Six26 Cycling
28 Jameson Simms Nashville Local Cycling
29 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Steve Fermanich Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
DNF James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
DNF Jonathan Crain
DNF Whit Somerall Team LaS'port

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Darling���
2 Drew Williams Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
3 Terrance Boxx Nashville Local Cycling
4 Chase Peeler Los Locos
5 Joshua Walliser MOAB Racing
6 Robert Perdue
7 Matthew Slavick True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
8 Tyler Porter Lift Center Racing
9 Chris Beck Riverside Bicycle Racing
10 Jonathan Jenkins MOAB Racing
11 Kevin Mcgill BPC Cycling
12 Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
13 Kyle Dortch I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
14 Richard Murphy Lift Center Racing
15 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
16 Curt Arthur Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
17 David Clark NinetyWest Racing
18 Michael Fahy NinetyWest Racing
19 Nick Bartelt Nashville Local Cycling
20 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling
21 Matt Fisher Red Kite Bicycle Studio
22 Lee Yarbro
23 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
24 Christopher Neff BPC Cycling
25 Derek Morgan BPC Cycling
26 Kevin Rarick I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
27 D Aaron braswell��� BPC Cycling
28 Kyle Bentley Six26 Cycling
29 Dustin Nemes Nashville Local Cycling
30 Thomas Cross jr Team Mission Source / NGCA
31 William Morehead Lift Center Racing
32 Gareth Miller Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
33 Ronald Fowler BPC Cycling
34 Mike Long Clarksville Velo
35 Chad Hubbard
36 Christopher Cole MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
37 Jacob Kuper I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
38 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling
39 Stuart Janssen BPC Cycling
DNF Shayne Smith Los Locos

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chase Frost
2 Jeff Kindred Team Bikers Choice
3 Nathan Pierce MOVEDADDY.COM RACING
4 Tanner Carlson
5 Christian Lawton
6 Payton Mccollum I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
7 Brad Strange
8 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
9 Bailey Bell Lift Center Racing
10 Bo Dowswell
11 Erik Reynolds US Military Endurance Sports
12 Tim Brennan Terapin Racing
13 Hays Patrick BPC Cycling
14 Doug Earthman
15 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
16 John Smith Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
17 James Butler Lift Center Racing
18 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
19 Aaron Gross Lift Center Racing
20 Raymond Howard
21 Paul Schwer MOAB Racing
22 Sean Fagan
23 Scott Morgan BPC Cycling
24 Rick Bailey Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
25 Daniel Morris
26 Garrett Jones
27 Robert Eskew Jackson Spokes
DNF Rick Harris
DNF Sean Hunt
DNF Rusty Harris

Men Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
2 Griffin Hickman 901 Racing
3 Harrison Klapheke Nashville Local Cycling
4 John Vinson

Men Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeremiah Stoller Nashville Local Cycling

Men Juniors 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
2 Hunter Lawrence Lift Center Racing
3 Jett Hardin
4 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
5 Luke Piercey Lift Center Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Bassett UCI CT: Team Jamis
2 Patrick Walle I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
3 Jason Chatham I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
4 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling
5 Peter Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Kenneth Hall
7 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
8 Scott Newberry Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
9 Matthew Robbins Village VW p/b Erlanger Sports Medicine
10 Kyle Tiesler I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
11 Joseph Duhon Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
12 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
13 Will Montgomery I AM Racing p/b Escadrille
14 Will Stoffel Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port
16 Dale Sanford Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
17 Travis Sherman Infinity
18 Ben Gramling SBC Cycling
19 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Christopher Winter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
DNF Richie Slagle Lift Center Racing
DNF Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Mallin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
2 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
3 Tracy Coleman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
4 Casey Katz Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Ines Cooper
6 Gracie Pendleton Team WE
7 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
8 Roxanne Smith Steel City She
9 Beth Barry Taco Mamacita
10 Sara Walker Steel City She
11 Brittany Fisher
12 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
13 Carol Bishop
14 Laura Mathews Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
15 Cheryl Self
16 Emily Borden
17 Shannon Cook Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
18 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
19 Deedee Moore Lift Center Racing
20 Kimberly Wynn Steel City She
21 Wendy Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
22 Joleyn Smithing
23 Sarah Little-masterson Festlig Norsk CC
24 Connie Tatgenhorst Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

Women Juniors 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

Women Juniors 17-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Natalie Stookey Lift Center Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE
2 Kat Sweatt SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
3 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
4 Jill Albright��� Team Belladium p/b Lane Motor Museum
5 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
6 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Kathleen Oneil Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
8 Andie Thompson Steel City She
9 Rebekah Roberts Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
10 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita
11 Paige Vinson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project p/b Cu
12 Martha Lowe Team WE

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with