These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Roberge
2 Christopher Welch
3 Sean Gardner
4 Christian Ricci
5 Conor O'Brien
6 Bayden Pritchard
7 Antoine Massie
8 Derek O'farrell
9 John Hunter
10 Scott Elliott
11 Timothy Austen
12 Biran Falk-dotan
13 Brian Trafford
14 William Fernando montanez
15 James Keezer
16 Christopher Bozek
17 Mark Van doormaal
18 Kyle Foley
19 Mathieu Tremblay-gravel

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Ouellette
2 Eric Hueston
3 Adam Lefebvre
4 Kevan Edwards
5 Marc Brazeau
6 Jason Quagliata
7 Jesse Jarjour
8 Jake Castor
9 Mark Sherboneau
10 Scott Cimato
11 Randy Hadzor
12 Hassan Beydoun
13 Pascal Cote
14 Richard Holzworth
15 Guillaume Lafleur
16 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club
17 Pj Bottoms

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
2 Spencer Perry
3 Caleb Smith
4 Kevin Howard
5 Nicholas Seleni
6 Jonathan Baker
7 David Marsh
8 Jason Ceresoli
9 Scott Stewart
10 Patrick Mcneil
11 Daniel Pone
12 Joshua Gonsenhauser
13 Robert Shostack

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Graves
2 Bruce Raymer
3 Tyler Brown
4 Chad Tavernia
5 Thomas Garby
6 Stephen Rupp
7 Benjamin Rabin
8 Marcel Badertscher
9 Daniel Lundenberg
10 Stephane Roberge
11 Rob Chimento
12 Scott Lawrence
13 Benjamin Rosenfield
14 Ken Birchenough
15 Benjamin Freer
16 Chris Raynor

Men Junior 10-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Shostack

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Orian Falk-dotan
2 Aidan Raynor
3 Aiden Simmons HK2

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Hanvelt
2 Mark Wendolowski
3 Keith Watkins
4 Richard Bartolo

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Gazsi
2 Robert Orange
3 Tim Wern
4 Jacques Rusinek
5 David Faso
6 James Davall
7 Theodor Schnaufer
8 Marc Kingsley
9 Andrew Williams

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Walker
2 Pascal Sauvayre
3 Mark Mccarthy
4 Denis Finnin
5 Alberto Padilla
6 Daniel Wnorowski

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefanie Sydlik
2 Chelsea Knapp
3 Paolina Allan
4 Jodi Wendland
5 Sarah Sauvayre

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Williams
2 Rachel Pikus

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elise Rowe
2 Agatha Kisiel
3 Alisa Mertens
4 Rebecca Erb
5 Phoebe Hill
6 Natasha Badertscher
7 Helene Roth
8 Michelle Rainville

Women Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mariana Rinaldo
2 Isabel Crovella

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with