These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
4 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
6 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
7 Hunter Adams Move Up Development-Trek
8 Erin Elliott Soundpony Triad Bank
9 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Grant Vanhoose Scout Cycling Team
11 Jeremy Stitt SNRG Racing
12 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
13 Anthony Dust The Cyclery Racing Team
DNF Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Miller Move Up Development-Trek
2 Caleb Teague Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
3 Luke Hall GP Velotek
4 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Anwar Gorham Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
6 Cale Smith Team Winded Development
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
8 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Samuel Ervin Move Up Development-Trek
10 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
11 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
12 Brad Loyd
13 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
18 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
19 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development-Trek
20 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
21 Kendall Wiebe
22 Andrew Smith SBC Cycling
DNF Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
DNF Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Hensley Cape Bicycle and Fitness
2 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
3 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
4 Ryan Thompson SBC Cycling
5 Benji Bockting Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
6 Hayden Mclaughlin Move Up Development-Trek
7 Alexander Stephens GP Velotek
8 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
9 Dylan Schatz Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
10 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
11 Tyler Cheslik Bicycle Shack Racing
12 Kurt Mckinsey Team Velo Plus
13 Will Peterson GP Velotek
14 Shawn Hayden Mercy Kuat
15 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
16 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
17 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Jacob Young GP Velotek
DNF Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
DNF Zachery Motsinger KU Cycling Team
DNF Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
DNF Kyle Seibel

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevoer Waggoner GP Velotek
2 Rob Gorman
3 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
4 Mike Ivancic
5 Tom Ryan
6 Stephen Harrison
7 Jordan Lambert
8 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
9 Bob Wisecup
10 Randy Kidder GP Velotek
11 Brian Schweisberger
DNF Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
DNF Paul Culver

Men Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Chrissan Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee

Men Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
3 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
4 Finn Smith KCOI U20
5 Andrew Stafford Mesa Cycles Cycling Club
6 Fineas Howser KCOI U20
7 Jacob Scroggins

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Andrew Chocha Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
3 Gary Dyer The Cyclery Racing Team
4 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
5 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair Specialists
6 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
7 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
8 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
9 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Brian Smith
11 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
12 John Pahlmann
13 Wes Watkins 360 Racing
14 Thomas Price Mercy Kuat
15 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
16 Allyn Smith Team Winded Development
17 Steve Wathke 360 Racing
18 Jack Mason 360 Racing
19 Grant Fay Cycling Kansas City
20 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling
21 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
22 ? Harold 360 Racing
23 Doug Long 360 Racing
24 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
25 David Archer The Cyclery Racing Team
26 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
27 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip
28 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
29 Charlie Peng Grip N Rip
30 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling
31 Gary Calton GP Velotek
32 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
33 Andy Brown 360 Racing
34 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
35 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
36 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
37 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling
DNF Leonardo Simbaqueva Big D Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Club Racing
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
5 Rochelle Schleicher Women's Free State Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brianna Overbey The Cyclery Racing Team
2 Molly Benton GP Velotek
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
5 Elizabeth Hablinski Team Pedalino
6 Sarah Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Stacy Jacobs
8 Natalie Katz GP Velotek

Women Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek

Women Junior 9-14 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
2 Amy Cottrell Grip N Rip
3 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
5 Jana Strait Free State Racing
6 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
7 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with