These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugues Lapointe Garneau-Québec 1:14:52
2 David Shuck Rockstar Games Racing 1:15:58
3 Calvin Tortorigi Storrs Center Cycle Racing 1:15:58
4 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 1:15:58
5 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:15:58
6 Jon Yu Trianglecyclist 1:15:58
7 Christopher Cavallaro 1:15:58
8 Nathan Coste Bikeworks MA 1:15:58
9 Justin Neuman Neumania 1:15:58
10 Stephen Gray 1:15:58
11 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 1:15:58
12 Danny Leblanc Garneau-Québec 1:15:58
13 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:16:02
14 John Bonetsky R-CUBED 1:16:06
15 Yuri Wilcox Ten Speed Spokes 1:16:06
16 John Anthony CIA- Velo 1:16:06
17 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 1:16:06
18 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing 1:16:10
19 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 1:16:10
20 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 1:16:40
21 Michael Sambrano CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 1:16:46
22 Geno Villafano UConn Cycling 1:16:55
23 Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM 1:16:59
24 Morgan Rueckert Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:17:07
25 Matthew Le Cycling Concepts 1:17:16
26 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club P&P
27 Richard Nadeau P&P
28 Patrick Staples NCC P&P
29 Matt Ampleman Yale Bulldog Cycling P&P
30 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
31 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle P&P
32 Freddy Bernabe Team Barroza P&P
33 Matthew Waskiewicz Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
34 Marc-wayne Addison Garneau-Québec P&P
35 Charles Vigorita cycling concepts racing team P&P
36 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing P&P
37 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team P&P
38 Jay Mongillo Keltic Construction P&P
39 Simon Bauwens P&P
40 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club P&P
41 Dana Ravenberg http://cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com/ P&P
42 Zoltan Kis fugedi cuevas cycling development P&P
43 David Dreher 545 Velo P&P
44 Guadalupe Castellanos Zaa P&P
45 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development P&P
46 John Bogdanski P&P
47 John Obrien Cycling Concepts P&P
48 Karel Citroen P&P
DNF Dwayne Melton CLR Racing DNF
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Diehard DNF
DNF Thomas Voytek Unattached DNF
DNF Daniel Diaz cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF John Anthony Expo wheelmen DNF
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Kyle Herlihy C3 RACING DNF
DNF Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team DNF
DNF Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Esteban Sequera Expo wheelmen DNF
DNF Chris Morris Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Eric Loehle Boston University Cycling DNF
DNF 12:00:00 am Gagliano Caca NYC DNF
DNF Jim Colella RACECF DNF
DNF Ian Farrar Purium Health Products Cycling Team DNF
DNF Xander Jones Storrs Cycle Center/Ciao Velo CCAP DNF
DNF Desmond Griffith DNF
DNF Barry Eyre WeeBikeShop Racing DNF
DNF Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club DNF
DNF Anthony Parent JRS-Medic DNF
DNF Danny Saccoccio SVC/Bikeworks DNF
DNF Donald Kimball CCAP DNF
DNF Brendan Schoff CCAP DNF
DNF Shafiq Abdulrahim Major Taylor Development Team DNF
DNF Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club DNF

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lane Maher RACE CF 0:56:11
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:56:11
3 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:56:11
4 Gabriel Tonin cuevas cycling development 0:57:17
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1 Lap
6 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
7 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 1 Lap
8 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain School 1 Lap
9 Jerry Rodriguez cuevas cycling development 1 Lap
10 Miguel Gomez cuevas cycling development 1 Lap
11 Sean Goguen RACE CF 1 Lap
12 Julen Lujambio NYTT 1 Lap
997 Gunther Lynn Coginchaug Cycling Club DQ
DNF Brendan Schoff CCAP DNF
DNF Juan Cardona cuevas cycling development DNF
DNF Nathan Kunsman DNF

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jaymz Lipinski AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 0:57:14
2 Luke Anthony Ciao Velo Junior Team 1 Lap
3 Dillon Glazer Trail Riders CCAP 1 Lap
4 Dj Toback cuevas cycling development 1 Lap
5 Martin Adlianitski NYTT 1 Lap
6 Eric Levens Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 3 Laps
7 Taivan Jargglan Worthington Hooker School 3 Laps
8 Steven Zhang Worthington Hooker School 3 Laps
9 Nicolas Villamizar Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 4 Laps
10 Nathaniel Summers CCAP ERRACE 5 Laps
11 William Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 5 Laps
12 Colin Hamilton West Hartford ERRACERS / CCAP 6 Laps
13 Kristian Adlianitski NYTT 9 Laps
DNF Daniel Diaz cuevas cycling development DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jesse Anthony Rally Cycling 1:10:23
2 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:10:23
3 Eric Young Rally Cycling 1:11:20
4 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:11:20
5 Ryan Aitcheson Astellas Pro Cycling 1:11:20
6 Grant Erhard Summit Wealth Strategies 1:11:20
7 Brandon Feehery Astellas Pro Cycling 1:11:20
8 Michael Chauner PA Lightning 1:11:20
9 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team 1:11:20
10 Peter Goguen RACE CF 1:11:20
11 Shane Kline Rally Cycling 1 Lap
12 Michael Hernandez CCB Racing 1 Lap
13 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
14 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
15 Charles Huff Rally Cycling 1 Lap
16 Connor Sallee Team Plano Cycling 1 Lap
17 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1 Lap
18 Carlos andres Brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop 1 Lap
19 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 1 Lap
20 Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing/Fasturdays 1 Lap
21 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 1 Lap
22 Kevin Goguen RACE CF 1 Lap
23 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 1 Lap
24 Matt Green Astellas Pro Cycling 1 Lap
25 Collado Acosta 1 Lap
26 Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
27 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
28 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coach 1 Lap
29 Sean Cahill Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
30 Kyle Penny Team Skyline 1 Lap
31 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling 1 Lap
32 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
33 Ryan Joyce 1 Lap
34 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports 1 Lap
35 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 1 Lap
36 Gabriel Remillard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
37 Juan Pimentel CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
38 Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team 1 Lap
39 Logan Bass SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cyclery 1 Lap
40 David Dawson Team Skyline 1 Lap
41 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1 Lap
42 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
43 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1 Lap
44 Thomas Soladay Rally Cycling 1 Lap
45 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
46 Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
47 John Sakalowsky Team Romeo 1 Lap
48 Ian Keough-14 Astellas Pro Cycling 1 Lap
49 Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 1 Lap
50 Brendan Mccormack CCB Racing 1 Lap
51 Lucas Fortini BikeReg Elite Cycling 1 Lap
52 John Butler * Low Country Cycling Team P&P
53 Dawry Cabrera cycle loft P&P
54 Jeff Gelt Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing P&P
55 Leon Lyakovetsky CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. P&P
DNF David Kessler Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Evan Thomas Class Cycles / Ovens of France DNF
DNF Stephen Alexander CRCA/Foundation DNF
DNF Michael Markowicz CT Cycling Advancement Program DNF
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing DNF
DNF Jose Arguella ERRACE DNF
DNF Trevor Maclean TT Endurance DNF
DNF Jose Guzman Echelon Cycles DNF
DNF James Stevens CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycling Team DNF
DNF Christopher Chong-tenn CR DNF
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Ian Baun Cyclus Sports DNF
DNF Leigh Sorrells DNF
DNF Trent Sullivan Horst DNF
DNF David Ebling Team Skyline DNF
DNF Clay Murfet Astellas Pro Cycling DNF
DNF Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 DNF
DNF Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation DNF

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexandra Poole Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 0:57:14
2 Julia Shatalov Nutmeg Youth Triathlon Team 3 Laps
3 Sadie Rueckert CCAP West Hartford ERRACERs 4 Laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with