These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Frick 43:49.46
2 Meidhof Jason 45:06.20
3 Peter Custer 45:31.90
4 Todd Hesel 45:51.86
5 Paul Lengermann 46:05.82

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Hopkins 45:13.36
2 Daryl Grissom 47:20.42
3 Michael Wagner 47:48.66
4 Nathan Hakken 48:59.25
5 Joaquin Salas orono 49:26.05
6 Stephen Sambrano 52:13.53

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ted Culotta 47:04.66
2 Chris Gonce 47:49.76
3 James Haglund 48:08.39
4 Geoff Hughes 48:30.23
5 Kyle Pitman 49:16.16
6 Eric Bae 50:19.31
7 Paul Montanus 50:23.97
8 Alex Rapavi 50:33.88
9 Phil Steinschneider 51:10.15
10 Thomas Bailey 51:16.98
11 Gregory Zielinski 52:06.92
12 Thomas Waltz 52:09.75
13 Billy Arterbridge 52:09.75
14 Lance Michtel 52:43.37
15 Jeff Covert 52:46.83
16 Jerry Altares 53:21.72
17 Christopher Brianas 54:20.02
18 Ahmed Hefuna 55:12.50
19 Kyle Drummond 55:52.45
20 Jay Paulding 56:26.17
21 Michael Liegey 1:14:30.96
22 Devon Halley 1:18:48.54
23 Devon Halley 1:18:48.54
24 Kyle Drummond 1:56:21.74

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Tarmey 47:40.17
2 Craig Lauinger 49:12.92
3 Robert Mccleary 50:13.03
4 Steven Oboyle 50:16.68
5 Mark Austin 50:34.66
6 Jim Crowley 51:37.90
7 Mike Sims 51:38.41
8 Charly Hermanson 51:46.80
9 James Kohler 51:55.15
10 David Vielbig 52:59.31
11 Tim Robertson 53:19.55
12 Chuck Gafvert 53:35.28
13 Andre Rauh 54:01.94
14 Bill Carpenter 54:03.70
15 Philip Kuo 54:45.11
16 Francois Bru 55:06.28
17 John Nagy 55:39.34
18 Joseph Hammons 56:10.59
19 Wayne Kosko 56:37.71
20 Michael Piet 57:45.45
21 Gregory Currence 57:50.16
22 Matthew Graham 58:17.53
23 Matt Klicka 59:32.39
24 Douglas Ellmore 60:01.47
25 Kyle Mcchesney 1:01:09.21
26 Jennie Novak 1:02:10.94
27 Ray Morrison 1:02:18.13
28 Eric Garwood 1:02:35.01
29 Matthew Albert 1:05:28.82

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne 15:40.54
2 Paul Murphy 58:37.16
3 Zach Collester 17:22.61
4 Michael Liegey 58:47.37
5 Svetlana Mack 18:09.46
6 Devon Baummer 60:56.10
7 Zachary Berkow 18:17.78
8 Matt Jenney 1:01:42.53
9 Lucas Heinzerling 20:01.02
10 Billy Arterbridge 1:02:22.08
11 Grayson Rosenfeld 1:06:09.41

Men Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frankie Cunningham 18:24.63
2 Adam Morrison 21:04.72

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson 44:29.15
2 Peter Warner 45:14.44
3 Michael Stearns 47:21.83
4 James Weinstein 48:04.73
5 Justin Martin 48:50.80
6 Patrick Hankins 49:45.93
7 Lance Mitchell 49:51.91
8 Harry Dhillon 51:23.62
9 David Harrell 52:35.25
10 Alain Philippe 54:21.44
11 Daniel Cunningham 55:57.86
12 Rob Magaw 56:46.62
13 Frank Lopez 58:15.57
14 Fred Grafe 60:30.32

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Gould 48:00.78
2 Ace Mcdermott 48:12.43
3 Terrence Harrigan 48:49.13
4 Alexander Meller 48:57.50
5 John Baldwin 49:54.53
6 Dave Weller 50:08.28
7 Michael Kirk 50:18.76
8 Spencer Beckett 50:36.39
9 Steve Owens 50:38.68
10 Gary Smith 50:40.01
11 Bryan Patton 50:54.68
12 Karl Kensinger 52:02.00
13 Michael Morris 52:38.38
14 Lawrence Ruggiero 53:10.57
15 Mohsen Ghodsi 53:31.29
16 Michael Zoeller 55:40.35
17 Paul Swarm 57:22.26
18 Gerard Remsen 60:41.26

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Ross 46:32.33
2 Matthew Parker 49:28.99
3 Matthew Olson 50:24.73
4 Richard Maynard 52:07.77
5 Steve Abbott 52:13.49
6 James Hartnett 53:04.27
7 Mike Connair 53:54.91
8 Howard Van houten 53:57.99
9 Stephen Nightingale 54:22.42
10 James Cox 54:48.11
11 Jerry Yetter 55:21.19
12 Myron Lehtman 56:17.84
13 James Degoey 58:22.95
14 Steve Gorham 1:02:40.90
15 Ellsworth Buell 1:05:47.79
16 Howard Van houten 1:09:30.15

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Cox 52:27.11
2 Max Prola 1:01:24.79
3 Bob Carroll 1:02:20.47
4 Philip Hager 1:08:24.34

Men Tandem 2 Man

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Gray 58:49.86

Men Tandem(Mixed)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baird Webel 49:51.56
2 Michael Morris 58:42.66

Men Two Man Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Hesel 46:43.65
2 Paul Lengerman 46:43.65
3 Patrick Hankins 51:54.26
4 James Hartnett 51:54.26

Men Two Mixed Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dawn Danner 54:37.46
2 Dan Denenberg 54:37.46

Women Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margaret Crilley 57:02.19
2 Christy Maranily 60:36.14
3 Margaret Kilby 1:04:09.26
4 Kathy Baummer 1:08:59.75
5 Evelyn Cook 1:10:48.99
6 Angela Swarm 1:11:39.64
7 Marcia Cloud 1:14:05.48
8 Carol Tasca 1:20:00.59

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alaina Gurski 52:18.73
2 Katrina Dowidchuk 53:22.28
3 Marni Harker 54:44.06
4 Abby Stoll 55:10.52
5 Claudette Archambault 55:57.50
6 Tania Steinschneider 56:29.60
7 Madeline West 57:10.84
8 Erinn Shirley 58:08.90
9 Kristina Siddall 1:02:47.33
10 Erika Griffith 1:03:27.27
11 Lynn Mount 1:03:35.55
12 Beth Miller 1:03:59.84
13 Elizabeth Malloy 1:05:28.27

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with