These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murphy Team TBB/Deep Blue 07:39.1
2 Kenn Barfell Team TBB/Deep Blue 07:39.4
3 Henry Tremper First State Velo Sport 07:43.1
4 William Neide Team TBB/Deep Blue 07:45.4
5 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 07:50.8
6 Gregory Zielinski Team TBB/Deep Blue 08:00.3

Men CAT 5 Vip

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Albert 09:14.7
2 David Sheppard 09:20.5
3 Mark Guntick 09:45.9
4 John Kurth 09:48.1
5 Mark Hitchcock 10:20.2

Men CAT2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental 06:43.0
2 Zachary Felpel Haymarket Bicycles 06:45.1
3 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 06:57.5
4 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 07:01.1
5 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 07:01.1
6 Kyle Rohan 07:01.9
7 ? William FCS Cycling Team 07:03.1
8 Tommy Schubert Tri State Velo 07:03.5
9 Calvin Hoops Speeddream Sports 07:06.0
10 Andy Munas MetLife Cycling Team 07:06.1
11 Sigberto Garcia National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 07:06.2
12 Andrew Quinn 07:07.2
13 Aaron Ritz Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:07.9
14 Jesse Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 07:08.0
15 Nicholas Taylor Your Ad Here 07:08.8
16 Kevin Rooney Jonathan Adler Racing 07:09.6
17 Peter Warner Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 07:10.8
18 Brian Sacawa Haymarket Bicycles 07:10.9
19 Anthony Abate District Velocity Racing 07:12.2
20 Todd Gosselaar 07:12.7
21 Evan Thomas 07:12.9
22 Ross Marklein Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:13.0
23 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 07:13.8
24 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 07:14.6
25 Thomas Barnett Team Metra / Cycles 54 07:15.7
26 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development 07:15.7
27 Nicholas Maimone Haymarket Bicycles 07:15.8
28 Peter Custer North Tek-Aria 07:18.1
29 Mike Fawell HPC/LIST 07:18.2
30 Ben Reynolds CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 07:18.2
31 Russell Weber Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 07:18.7
32 Jason Wood WBI Investments Cycling Team 07:19.1
33 Donald Brew Your Ad Here 07:19.5
34 Clint Dager Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 07:19.5
35 Thomas Blonkowski National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 07:19.6
36 Kyle Bruley Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:20.3
37 Severin Skolrud National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 07:20.6
38 Matthew Furlow Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:20.8
39 Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 07:21.6
40 Michael Hosang Team Tripower 07:22.1
41 Andrew Armstrong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 07:22.2
42 Karl michael Rahn Stan's NoTubes/AXA 07:23.7
43 Eric Merrill Zanes Cycling Club 07:24.0
44 Tim Weiler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 07:25.2
45 Glenn Ferreira WBI Funds Cycling Team 07:28.4
46 Evan Cooper Boston Bicycle School 07:28.5
47 Michael Retzlaff Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 07:29.2
48 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing 07:30.3
49 James Guardino Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:32.3
50 Paul Wilson HPC/LIST 07:32.9
51 Jason Hall Squadra Coppi 07:33.4
52 Allan Wallace Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 07:33.4
53 Nicholas Roeder Amoroso's Racing Team 07:33.5
54 Brigham Lumm Arrow Bicycle 07:34.0
55 Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Development 07:34.0
56 Geoffrey Rezvani Philadelphia Ciclismo 07:36.0
57 Timothy Manzella Drexel University 07:37.5
58 Nate Weston MJCF - U23 07:38.6
59 Michael Egan Zen Masters Racing 07:39.5
60 Abraham Soler Foundation 07:40.1
61 Eric Boone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 07:40.9
62 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 07:41.1
63 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 07:41.3
64 John Cutler Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife 07:41.5
65 Caleb Bonilla Pro Pedals Bike Shop 07:42.5
66 Kyle Centrella Dynaflo Racing 07:48.1
67 Robert l Brown jr 07:48.5
68 David Wells Van Dessel Factory Team 07:50.0
69 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS 07:50.6
70 Robert Kelly NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 07:56.9
71 Alexander Pratt WBI Funds Cycling Team 07:58.8
72 Stephen Szwec Chester County Velo 07:58.8
73 Brandon Lumm Arrow Bicycle 08:00.5
74 Daniel Rudalev 08:03.3
75 Kyle Peppo Century Road Club Association 08:04.5
76 Benjamin George Capital Velo Club 08:11.4
77 Daniel Ryan 08:15.2
78 Gavin Robertson Foundation 08:20.8
79 Steven Gentles Guys Racing Club 08:25.0
80 Mark Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 08:34.7
81 Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Club 08:49.3
82 Mario Zometa 09:08.1
83 Colton Valentine Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 09:44.2
84 Jeffrey Moore Amoroso's Racing Team 09:53.0
85 Paul Lengermann National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 14:12.8
86 Francois Fabiato Team 3Sports 17:12.9
87 Gregoire Faber NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 08:27.7

Men MASTER 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing 07:12.6
2 Michael Bradbury Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 07:24.4
3 David Hudson Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org 07:25.8
4 Paul Drees Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 07:28.9
5 Raymond Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 07:51.6
6 John Miller 07:58.8
7 Dennis Witmer Team TBB/Deep Blue 08:03.2
8 Doug Morris Guys Racing Club 08:08.8
9 Spencer Beckett 08:09.8
10 Darin Benson Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc 08:10.5
11 Ivan Solero Mainline Cycling 08:16.8
12 Robert Livingston 08:19.8
13 Daniel Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue 08:21.6
14 Charles Futcher West Chester Cycling Club 08:26.4
15 Paul Inglis Team TBB/Deep Blue 08:31.5
16 Harry Langdon 08:55.9
17 Jeff Williams 09:07.5
18 Ed Pankowski 11:28.5

Men PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Hegyvary UnitedHealthcare 06:11.4
2 Bobby Lea 06:23.0
3 Boy Von poppel 06:25.1
4 Davide Frattini 06:33.9
5 Russell Langley X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 06:40.1
6 Clayton Barrows Stan's NoTubes/AXA 06:40.2
7 Jacob Keough 06:46.2
8 Enno Quast 06:47.0
9 Ben Chaddock 06:47.4
10 Austin Roach MetLife Cycling Team 06:48.3
11 Emerson Oronte Independent Fabrication Racing 06:49.1
12 Daniel Holt Team Type 1- Development 06:49.3
13 Ty Magner Team Type 1- Development 06:49.4
14 Eric Young NUVO Cultural Trail 06:49.6
15 Timothy Rugg X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 06:52.5
16 Bobby Sweeting Team Globalbike 06:53.9
17 Alister Ratcliff BikeReg.com/Cannondale 06:56.5
18 Jared Nieters X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 06:57.1
19 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes/AXA 06:57.5
20 Nicholas Keough Corner Cycle Cycling Club 06:58.9
21 Michael Sherer The Pony Shop 06:59.5
22 Luke Keough Mock Orange Racing 07:01.4
23 Isaac Howe 07:02.3
24 Jason Meidhof Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 07:03.4
25 Joseph Whitman Stan's NoTubes/AXA 07:03.9
26 Daniel Holloway 07:05.2
27 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com - IFRACTAL 07:05.9
28 Adam Switters Battley Harley-Davidson 07:05.9
29 Colton Barrett Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 07:06.8
30 Travis Livermon Team Mountain Khakis 07:07.0
31 Benjamin Zawacki Team Mountain Khakis 07:07.2
32 Robin Carpenter 07:07.4
33 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 07:09.2
34 Wyatt Stoup Dynaflo Racing 07:10.2
35 Andrew Raab Carolina Junior Development 07:11.2
36 Max Korus BikeReg.com/Cannondale 07:11.6
37 Jonathan Clarke 07:13.2
38 Eric Schildge BikeReg.com/Cannondale 07:14.3
39 Spencer Gaddy Team Ion-United Healthcare 07:14.7
40 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes/AXA 07:15.1
41 Andrew Troy Haymarket Bicycles 07:16.8
42 Neil Bezdek Kissena Cycling Club 07:21.3
43 Michael Dalterio 07:23.7
44 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 07:23.9
45 Stradford Helms Team Type 1- Development 07:25.4
46 Colin Jaskiewicz 07:34.1
47 Thomas Soladay Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 07:37.4
48 Charles Hutcheson X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING 07:45.7
49 Guido Palma 07:45.9
50 Andrea Ciacchini 07:46.2
51 Andrea Pirovano 08:19.7

Women PRO 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wheeler Lake Washington Velo 07:51.7
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 07:55.7
3 Kendall Ryan NOW-MS Society 08:01.1
4 Samantha Schneider 08:02.7
5 Patricia Buerkle Virginia Asset Group / Tradewinds Racing 08:23.7
6 Melissa Garcia Team Alliance Environmental 08:26.2
7 Alaina Gurski CAWES p/b Specialized 08:32.5
8 Mandy Marquardt Team Type 1 08:43.4
9 Kimberly Edwards Capital Velo Club 08:53.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with