These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nick Lando University of Vermont 1:32:56
2 Andrew Nicholas Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:33:38
3 Blake Bogpen Queen's University 1:33:47
4 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 1:33:52
5 Alec Cunningham University of New Hampshire 1:33:54
6 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 1:33:56
7 Alec Ratzell Pennsylvania State University 1:34:01
8 Matthew Sherav Queen's University 1:34:09
9 Michael Landry Yale University 1:34:10
10 Derrick Butler University of Pennsylvania 1:34:11
11 Cameron Mcphaden Queen's University 1:34:20
12 Alex Kellum University of Pennsylvania 1:34:37
13 Kenny Mcneill Northeastern University 1:34:43
14 Scott Coblentz Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:35:10
15 Alex Breakstone Bucknell University 1:35:11
16 Tony Pletcher Columbia University-NYC 1:35:11
17 Michael Martin Harvard University 1:35:25
18 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 1:35:39
19 Daniel Wilson University of Toronto 1:35:43
20 Patrick Farrell Queen's University 1:36:14
21 Spencer Perry Rochester Institute of Technology 1:37:43
22 Kenneth Englert US Military Academy 1:37:52
23 Benjamen Shrewsberry Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:37:52
24 Ryan Wei Temple University 1:38:20
25 Ford Murphy Northeastern University P&P
26 Julian Georg Syracuse University P&P
27 Justin Bandoro Massachusetts Institute of Technology P&P
28 Tyler Wolfe Johns Hopkins University P&P
29 Gustav Ohrstrom Bates College P&P
DNF Christopher Peltzer Indiana University-PA DNF
DNF Andrew Scott Princeton University DNF
DNF Daniel Kaltman Tufts University DNF
DNF Marc-antonie Beaudoin University of Toronto DNF
DNF Matthew Owens University of Vermont DNF
DNF Samuel Hedlund University of Vermont DNF
DNF Simon Vidal New York University DNF

Men B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Jontter Queen's University 1:19:01
2 Andrew Petti Dwight-Englewood School 1:19:01
3 Ryan Jonker Queen's University 1:19:01
4 Geno Villafano University of Connecticut 1:19:01
5 Cole Schumacher Queen's University 1:19:03
6 Adam Lovell University of New Hampshire 1:19:04
7 Caleb Parnell Juniata College 1:19:04
8 Justin Clark University of New Hampshire 1:19:04
9 Chris Dsida Bates College 1:19:05
10 Carlo Quicho Boston University 1:19:05
11 Anthony Cao New York University 1:19:05
12 Morten Rytgaard McGill University 1:19:06
13 Matt Ampleman Yale University 1:19:06
14 Ben Jankowski University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:19:07
15 Brian Drollette Yale University 1:19:09
16 Eric Sasse Johns Hopkins University 1:19:13
17 Maximilian Jentzsch Harvard University 1:19:18
18 Dylan Whitcraft Bates College 1:19:20
19 Bryce Lerew Juniata College 1:19:22
20 Sam Veggeberg University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:20:16
21 Leo Kirkpatrick baird KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 1:20:20
22 Jose Antonio jijon McGill University 1:20:39
23 Brian Vermilyea McGill University 1:20:39
24 Billy Taylor The Fusion Academy 1:20:54
25 Eric Loehle Boston University 1:22:33
26 Kevin Keresztes Queen's University 1:24:25
27 Breton Minnehan Rochester Institute of Technology 1:25:50
28 Matthew Park New York University 1:26:52
29 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University P&P
30 Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University P&P
DNF Simon Voorhees Temple University DNF
DNF Joshua Santeusanio Temple University DNF
DNF Andrew Carter University of Vermont DNF
DNF Galen Xing Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Joseph Schnaubelt Juniata College DNF
DNF Samuel Furness Cornell University DNF
DNF Jonathan Davies Brown University DNF
DNF Alex Weinman Deerfield Academy DNF
DNF James Fox New York University DNF
DNF Andrew Dapper University of Delaware DNF
DNF Ian Bensco Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Christopher Hatton Queen's University DNF
DNF Giona Fabbri Eleanor Roosevelt High School DNF
DNF Noel Hwang Tufts University DNF
DNF Andrew Lints Rochester Institute of Technology DNF

Men C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Kelly Pennsylvania State University 1:04:42
2 Bryan Simpson University of Pennsylvania 1:04:44
3 Jake Inger University of Vermont 1:04:47
4 Nate Ricketts Juniata College 1:04:49
5 Jackson Vogel New York University 1:04:49
6 Daniel Cole New York University 1:04:49
7 William Mazurek McGill University 1:04:49
8 Gilles Merckx Lehigh University 1:04:50
9 Xavier Nogueira Temple University 1:04:51
10 Berk Ozturk Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:04:51
11 Charles Wu Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:04:52
12 Michael Saah Temple University 1:04:52
13 Nelson Beimfohr Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:04:52
14 Patrick White Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:05:33
15 William Vickerman Pennsylvania State University 1:05:42
16 Przemyslaw Krol Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:05:59
17 Jordan Miller McGill University 1:07:00
18 Benjamin Egan Boston College 1:09:27
19 Andrew Schlicht Bucknell University 1:09:32
20 Xiaodi Shen Northeastern University 1:09:32
21 Cobie Arnold Pennsylvania State University 1:09:41
22 Michael Neinast University of Pennsylvania 1:09:58
23 Shawn Quinn Boston College 1:10:15
24 Ryan Singh Boston University 1:11:36
25 Brandon Moll Queen's University 1:11:36
26 Maximilian Hochschwender University of New Hampshire 1:11:37
27 Jacob Palmerio Rochester Institute of Technology 1:11:40
28 Joshua Finkelstein Northeastern University 1:12:00
29 Benito Cecenas University of Vermont 1:12:26
30 Brandon Russell Harvard University 1:12:29
31 William Gowen Pennsylvania State University 1:12:44
32 Emil Eklund Juniata College 1:16:14
33 Ethan Sokol Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:16:14
34 Peter Daniels Boston University 1:16:16
35 Sullivan Brock Bates College 1:16:17
36 Steven Robare Bucknell University 1:17:36
37 Anthony Depinto Boston University
38 Caleb Kussmaul University of Massachusetts Amherst
DNF Tianxing Shang Pennsylvania State University DNF
DNF Matthew Mcgauley Bucknell University DNF
DNF Wade Wang Massachusetts Institute of Technology DNF
DNF Edward Prescott Bucknell University DNF
DNF Sam Cordner Columbia University-NYC DNF
DNF Timothy Putnam University of New Hampshire DNF

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Engle Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 1:32:27
2 William Cooper CS Velo Elite 1:32:27
3 Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite 1:32:28
4 Craig Nichols CS Velo Elite 1:32:53
5 Sean Burger CS Velo Elite 1:33:47
6 Timothy Weigelt CS Velo Elite 1:33:49
7 Jacob Skrip CS Velo 1:33:51
8 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo Elite 1:33:51
9 Calvin Hoops Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 1:33:53
10 David Dawson Team Skyline 1:35:12
11 Matthew Montesano Zubaz Racing 1:35:15
12 Jason Wood Tri State Velo 1:35:22
13 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 1:35:26
14 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV 1:35:37
15 Vince Dunne 1:36:52
16 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 1:40:31
DNF Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE Presented By DSO Manufacturing DNF
DNF Joe Hydrick CS Velo Elite DNF
DNF Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners DNF
DNF Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC DNF
DNF Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC DNF
DNF Colin Sandberg Team GPOA DNF
DNF Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV DNF
DNF Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team DNF
DNF Christopher Baccash Tri State Velo DNF
DNF Brett Houser Tri State Velo DNF

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:19:20
2 Laurent Rivard QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:19:20
3 Justin Markunas VeloWorks-Spokes Etc 1:19:21
4 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 1:19:21
5 Nathaniel Moser Young Medalists 1:19:21
6 Andrew Idell Wooden Wheels Racing Inc. 1:19:21
7 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 1:19:21
8 Adriano Hauck Rohan Cycling 1:19:22
9 Michael Carbone CS Velo 1:19:23
10 Philip Bennett daniels Dangerous Creatures 1:19:23
11 Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:19:24
12 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling 1:19:27
13 John Beardsley CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 1:19:27
14 Trevor Raab unattached 1:19:28
15 Brian Alba Northeastern University 1:19:29
16 Will Botta 1:19:31
17 Peter Sotherland Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:19:32
18 Ryan Lee CS Velo 1:19:33
19 Bryan Berman Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 1:19:34
20 Lance Dionne CS Velo 1:19:37
21 Lamar Zook QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:19:37
22 Ed Hammond Team Village 1:19:39
23 Brendan Offer CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 1:19:47
24 Eric Thorek VR2209 1:20:07
25 Kyle Clifford CS Velo 1:22:21
26 Tom Reeb Bicycle Therapy 1:25:56
27 Stephen Zook QCW Cycling p/b breakawaybikes.com 1:25:56
28 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciSport 1:25:59
29 Gerard Josulevicz Maloja Pushbiker Future Stars 1:26:00
30 Cory Swingle Breakaway Bikes 1:26:47
31 Patrick Murphy University of Vermont P&P
32 Christopher Petti P&P
33 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy P&P
34 Samuel Rideout USA Pista Elite P&P
DNF Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc DNF
DNF Joseph Clay Young Medalists DNF
DNF Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF
DNF Russell Douglas Velocipede P/B Quadtec Solutions DNF
DNF Andrew Perez Brazen Dropouts DNF
DNF Wanya Cave Tri State Velo DNF

Men D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Delucia Drexel University 0:52:15
2 Mitchell Warner Bucknell University 0:52:18
3 Andrew Barentine Yale University 0:52:18
4 Sean Crandell University of Pittsburgh 0:52:18
5 Andre Burton Drexel University 0:52:19
6 Cole Tamburri Boston College 0:52:20
7 Austin Meyer ferris Boston College 0:52:20
8 Anton Afonsky Temple University 0:52:44
9 Zachary Brennan Drexel University 0:52:51
10 Arthur Erlendsson Yale University 0:52:51
11 Ian Wallace University of New Hampshire 0:52:52
12 Alex Burlew University of Pittsburgh 0:53:34
13 Evan Burlew University of Pittsburgh 0:54:32
14 Jason Mills University of New Hampshire 0:55:10
15 Xuchao Yang University of Toronto 0:55:18
16 Andrew Mei New York University 0:55:18
17 Nicholas Fitzsimmons University of Vermont 0:55:20
18 Yusuf Kapadia New York University 0:55:29
19 Mark Mcshane University of Pennsylvania 0:55:30
20 Young han Chang Temple University 0:55:30
21 Dmitro Martynowych Massachusetts Institute of Technology 0:55:31
22 Aaron Sing wo pang Yale University 0:56:15
23 Steven Lee US Military Academy 0:56:21
24 Xavier Koontzmiller University of Vermont 0:56:50
25 Eric Deare University of Toronto 0:56:54
26 Wesley Low Boston University 0:56:54
27 Toby Hyde Columbia University-NYC 0:56:55
28 Matthew Graca University of New Hampshire 0:56:56
29 Adethya Lakshminarayanan McGill University 0:56:58
30 Eric Bellomo Villanova University 0:57:02
31 Connor Gorman Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 0:57:07
32 Peter Merhige Bucknell University 0:57:12
33 Alvin Leong New York University 0:57:43
34 Max Pratt Rhode Island School of Design 0:58:54
35 Kamil Krawczeyk University of Toronto 0:59:42
36 Sreeram Ravi University of Pittsburgh 1:00:01
37 Carlos Petricioli New York University 1:00:27
38 Jacob Bensco University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:00:33
39 William Manbeck Pennsylvania State University 1:01:29
40 Patrick Toomey University of New Hampshire 1:01:31
41 Joseph Robison Pennsylvania State University 1:01:35
42 Zander Lingelbach-pierce University of Vermont 1:01:37
43 Grzegorz Wlodarek University of Toronto 1:02:14
44 Shengze Xu University of Toronto 1:03:13
45 Chi Chung janssen woo University of Toronto 1:04:30
46 Donovan Recny Boston College 1:05:11
47 Matthew Juro Rutgers University-New Brunswick 1:05:11
48 Ezra Taimuty-loomis University of Pittsburgh 1:07:19
49 Gunnar Michels Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania 1:07:39
50 Nicholas Gilbert Pennsylvania State University 1:07:39
51 Matthew Peled Villanova University 1:08:32
52 Neal Bachmann University of Massachusetts Amherst 1:10:46
53 Danish Dhamani Drexel University 1:11:02
54 Erick Garcia Tufts University 1:13:44
DNF Gabriel Lavendel University of Vermont DNF
DNF James Dodds Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania DNF
DNF Shreyas Sudheendra rao Rutgers University-New Brunswick DNF
DNF Richard Taylor Temple University DNF

Men E Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Lotze 0:51:49
2 Samuel Strong CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 0:51:54
3 Tyler Huntington Swarthmore College 0:51:55
4 Jake Allison 0:51:55
5 Chen Ye Brown University 0:52:00
6 Pierce Conlon 0 0:52:03
7 Jared Seaman 0:52:08
8 Thomas Wetmore Columbia University-NYC 0:52:15
9 Mikhail Malamud CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners 0:52:32
10 Lucas Valdes Dartmouth College 0:54:08
11 Alex Laifer 0:54:10
12 Brendan Graham 0:55:26
13 Ho Chuen kan Temple University 0:57:02
14 Brandon Kase Drexel University 0:58:52
15 Christian D'andrea Drexel University 0:58:59
16 Jonathan Ockert Boston College 0:59:11
17 Stephen Keith FBU Studio TC 1:00:06
18 Matthew Potter 1:00:19
19 Henry Hathaway Temple University 1:00:52
20 Cape Ellis 1:01:20
21 James Schure Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:01:27
22 David Wiedaseck Boston College 1:02:42
23 Benjamin Herzberg Northeastern University 1:03:41
24 Alfred Ong New York University 1:06:34
25 Casey Cesari 1:07:04
26 Allen Poon University of Pittsburgh 1:08:48
27 Matthew Minchello Rhode Island School of Design 1:08:59
28 Thomas Lantz Juniata College 1:11:31
29 Eliot Youth Brown University 1:17:44
DNF Jason Zhang Syracuse University DNF
DNF Wesley Hood University of Pittsburgh DNF
DNF Sam Nguyen Temple University DNF
DNF Jason Rinde DNF

Women A Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Morshead Brown University 1:27:14
2 Samantha Fox Drexel University 1:27:15
3 Heidi Miller Princeton University 1:32:04
4 Dominique Danco McGill University 1:32:04
5 Tori Wuthrich Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:32:05
6 Valina Sintal University of Toronto 1:34:30
7 Megan Galinat Northeastern University 1:34:30
8 Kathryn Olesnavage Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:34:32
9 Amanda Schevers Queen's University
10 Anne Raymond Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:36:10
11 Rachel Blair Queen's University 1:38:16
12 Ariana Adler University of Connecticut 1:41:38
DNF Josephine Vanloozen Drexel University DNF

Women B Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elizabeth Huuki US Military Academy 1:27:16
2 Lizzie Wright Rhode Island School of Design 1:36:10
3 Katie Aman Middlebury College 1:36:50
4 Madeline Smith KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain School 1:37:05
5 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:41:53
DNF Amanda Tomasello Syracuse University DNF

Women C Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Lawrence Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:18:24
2 Emily Aaldenberg Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:18:27
3 Hannah Simms Queen's University 1:18:28
4 Emily Mailhot Lehigh University 1:18:36
5 Octavia Mulhern New York University 1:18:52
6 Ellie Perry Bucknell University 1:22:33
7 Christina Strachoff Rhode Island School of Design 1:22:53
8 Mary Weston Brown University 1:25:51
9 Katie Fogel Penn State-Lehigh Valley 1:26:11
10 Tanya Boulanova Boston University 1:26:17
11 Rachel Pedersen Brown University 1:30:30
12 Nicole Walch University of Vermont 1:32:40
13 Georgia Lagoudas Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:34:09

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Kuyk-white Cadence Youth Cycling 1:13:34
2 Alexandra Schafer Cadence Racing 1:13:35
3 Taryn Mudge Bicycle Therapy 1:13:43
4 Rosalind Patterson Laser Cats Feline All Stars 1:16:27
5 Jacqueline Paull 1:16:31
6 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing 1:20:55
7 Caitlin Thompson Arrow Racing 1:20:57
8 Holly Neckermann Women Bike PHL 1:23:38
9 Julie Erhart 1:31:20
DNF Eve Maxson Laser Cats Feline All Stars DNF
DNF Erin Mckeon WBPHL racing DNF
DNF Emma Workowski Maloja Pushbikers Future Stars DNF

Women D Collegiate

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phoebe Hill Vaughan Road Academy 0:57:55
2 Mckensie Walker WBPHL Racing 0:58:57
3 Amber Collett Yale University 0:58:57
4 Sanelma Heinonen Yale University 0:59:06
5 Vivienne Ho Women Bike PHL Racing 0:59:31
6 Em Chiu University of Massachusetts Amherst 0:59:37
7 Amy Luebbering 0:59:50
8 Donna Vakalis University of Toronto 1:01:55
9 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 1:02:32
10 Kathryn Slebodnik University of New Hampshire 1:02:38
11 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing 1:04:14
12 Sierra Jech Syracuse University 1:04:25
13 Elizabeth Tujak-keiss University of Connecticut 1:05:00
14 Sophia Konanc Middlebury College 1:05:07
15 Rebecca Jaroszewski 1:05:15
16 Anne Marie drolet women bike phl racing 1:05:20
17 Jimil Ataman Women Bike PHL 1:05:28
18 Victoria Zeuner Northeastern University 1:05:35
19 Kate Zmich Women Bike PHL Racing 1:05:54
20 Maya Cannon Rhode Island School of Design 1:05:59
21 Alyssa Valent Pennsylvania State University 1:06:04
22 Sara Lappano 1:06:15
23 Chelsea Meyers WBPHL 1:06:17
24 Tessa Brinklow University of Toronto 1:06:36
25 Wing Yi pao University of Toronto 1:06:39
26 Michelle Harnish Women Bike PHL Racing 1:06:48
27 Laura Reinhold Women Bike PHL Racing 1:06:49
28 Jacqueline Toole Queen's University 1:06:50
29 Sarah Morrow US Military Academy 1:09:52
30 Amanda Chen Massachusetts Institute of Technology 1:11:12
31 Nicole Horton
32 Aster Murphy Women Bike PHL Racing P&P
33 Sarah Kaufman Women Bike PHL Racing P&P
34 Michelle Enos Women Bike PHL Racing P&P
35 Shannon Moran Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania P&P
DNF Fiona Beltram Brown University DNF
DNF Emily Migdal University of Pittsburgh DNF
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with