These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Quinn LUX/Stradling 13:50:37
2 Cyrus Pearo Primal - Audi Denver 13:51:07
3 James Snitzer Primal - Audi Denver 13:51:09
4 Fortunato Ferrara RA Racing Apparel/BM 13:52:28
5 Benjamin Wright Dire Wolf Racing 13:53:19
6 Richard Holic LUX/Stradling 13:54:03
7 Brandon Babiracki COS Racing 13:55:13
8 Connor Sallee Bicycles Plus Racing 13:55:37
9 Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Developmen 13:55:54
10 Mat Stephens Arapahoe Resources / 13:56:26
11 Cooper Shanks Dolce Vita Freewheel 13:56:51
12 Nick Perhala Monster Media Racing 13:56:51
13 Camden Vodicka LUX/Stradling 13:56:59
14 Steven *davis CENTRIC RACING p/b C 13:57:06
15 Joseph Stewart Caliber-SBR Cycling 13:59:17
16 Matthew Woods 14:01:48
17 Miguel Santillanes Joyerias Meza 14:03:17
18 David Leonard Natural Grocers 14:03:21
19 Jason Siegle Santa Monica BMW Hel 14:05:26
20 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 14:05:54
21 Alex Carmona 14:08:08
22 Tanner Soelberg Caliber-SBR Cycling 14:15:31
23 Adriano Castro Dolce Vita Freewheel 14:17:19
24 Nicholas Wirski Athlete Octane Racin 14:17:28
25 Mitchell Peterson Caliber-SBR Cycling 14:19:55
26 Erick Sobey CENTRIC RACING p/b C 14:24:43
27 Marco Wajda Project Echelon Raci 14:25:32
28 Darin Morgan Dolce Vita Freewheel 14:27:17
29 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 14:27:19
30 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Hel 14:28:44
31 Virgilio Pigliucci Dolce Vita Freewheel 14:39:04
32 Zach Shone Athlete Octane Racin 14:43:00
33 Michael Palmer RA Racing Apparel/BM 14:44:16
34 Alex Driscoll COS Racing 14:44:33
35 Connor Everett COS Racing 14:47:30
36 Cody Hoggatt COS Racing 14:48:55
37 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racin 14:50:01
38 Robin Warman Portland Bicycle Stu 14:50:51
39 Sterling Watson COS Racing 14:59:49
40 Spencer Miller COS Racing 15:05:28
41 Timothy Lang LOW//Factory Racing 15:09:14
42 William Barnum COS Racing 15:25:07

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Developmen 11:25:55
2 Kevin Quattlebaum ZiaVelo Cycling 11:27:01
3 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling p 11:29:48
4 Luke Hall Bentonville Racing 11:32:01
5 Ethan Overson El Grupo 11:33:20
6 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 11:33:43
7 Jonathan Bocina Meat Shop 11:33:49
8 Matthew Riccitello El Grupo 11:34:03
9 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 11:37:38
10 Torsten Zorn PAA Cycling 11:38:00
11 Alex Barnes Santa Monica BMW Hel 11:38:14
12 Landry Bobo COS Racing 11:42:16
13 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank 11:42:42
14 William Raus S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl I 11:43:33
15 Tyrel Fuchs Velo Veloce 11:44:21
16 Wristen Paschich Nero Veloce p/b Mich 11:46:50
17 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling p 11:50:36
18 Kyle Berg Athlete Octane Racin 11:54:04
19 Adam Pochon Reynolds Roofing CRJ 11:55:32
20 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing 11:56:07
21 David Preston Natural Grocers 11:57:26
22 Noah Jacobson Nero Veloce p/b Mich 12:02:00
23 Jason Francia SimpleGreen 12:02:48
24 David Ellis Big Orange Cycling p 12:05:41
25 David Rutledge ZiaVelo Cycling 12:14:39
26 Timothy Palyukh Bicycles Plus Racing 12:16:03
27 Micah Lerner LOW//Factory Racing 12:18:52
28 Gregory Foster Nero Veloce p/b Mich 12:19:15
29 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling p 12:23:19

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Salmon Pay 'N Take 7:44:05
2 Reed Soehnel RA Racing Apparel/BM 7:45:15
3 Philip Neis Echelon Racing 7:46:13
4 Francis Horton ZiaVelo Cycling 7:46:17
5 Tayne Andrade Echelon Racing 7:46:42
6 Caiden Plummer Arizona Devo 7:47:33
7 Quinn Agnew El Grupo 7:47:46
8 Joe Pavlik Team Pay N Take 7:49:30
9 Zaid Murrieta El Grupo 7:51:17
10 Eric Collins ZiaVelo Cycling 7:51:26
11 Gerd Pfister 7:51:34
12 Patrick Kerwin El Grupo 7:52:01
13 Xavier Estala Atom Cyclist 7:53:01
14 Ryan Hentz Bikeman.com 7:54:19
15 Jesus Cornejo osuna Ghost Olympus Team 7:54:46
16 Joseph Clark Velo Veloce 7:55:36
17 Quinn Abfalterer 7:55:41
18 Aitor Zubiarrain 7:56:36
21 Dennis Roodvoets El Grupo 7:58:05
22 Kyle Sparks Tulsa Wheelmen 7:59:49
23 Joseph Vandeven 8:01:33
24 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing 8:02:39
25 Quang Tran 8:08:07
26 Zach Taraschi ZiaVelo Cycling 8:08:13
27 Rogan James El Grupo 8:11:02
28 Roberto Barron Elevate 8:18:03
29 Jack Senese El Grupo 8:19:40
30 Isaac Alvidrez EP Cyclists 8:21:48
31 William Drasler 8:24:27
32 Kajeme Murrieta El Grupo 8:26:12
33 Thomas Mattsson High Desert Bicycles 8:32:06
35 David Yee Ghost Olympus Team 8:48:45

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Baker Chico Cycling Team 10:56:02
2 Jonathan Cavner Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:00:18
3 Bryan Reid RA Racing Apparel/BM 11:01:01
4 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 11:02:42
5 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:05:15
6 Raik Huster Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:06:29
7 Aaron Jeffrey Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:08:27
8 Al Senft ZiaVelo Cycling 11:09:13
9 Andrew Shapiro RA Racing Apparel/BM 11:13:01
10 John Guala Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:15:34
11 Timothy Carolan Cyclefit Solutions R 11:16:14
12 Daniel Fernandez Sonic Boom Racing p/ 11:19:35
13 Mike Castaldo Chico Cycling Team 11:20:32
14 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing 11:21:28
15 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:21:33
16 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing 11:22:23
17 Shawn ^daly ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:27:11
18 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:31:01
19 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:37:19
20 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear p/b Akam 11:47:10
21 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehous 11:50:24
22 Eugene Boronow Superissimo 11:54:03
23 Robert Knock US Military Enduranc 11:57:16
24 Tony Bettini 12:01:02
25 David Binkowski 12:21:11
26 Lance Haag ThirstyBear p/b Akam 12:43:41
27 Jim Gentes Family Cycling Cente 12:51:20

Men Master 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dermot Kealey Finchley Racing Team 8:21:44
2 Jaycee Cary Velo Club La Grange 8:22:28
3 Randall Bradford Echelon Racing 8:25:40
4 Andrew Scott Sabino Cycles Racing 8:26:11
5 Joseph Sullivan SJBC 8:26:12
6 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La 8:26:43
7 Tyler Peterson Old School Industrie 8:27:01
8 Pete Dahle JMB Racing 8:27:59
9 Dan Armijo SDP 8:28:21
10 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems 505 Cy 8:28:56
11 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling 8:30:29
12 Bill Dahl Sport Systems 505 Cy 8:34:12
13 Scott Steffen High Desert Bicycles 8:34:13
14 Daniel Furtney CycleFit Solutions R 8:35:53
15 Morgan Murri GECKO 8:40:17
16 Charlie Drysdale RA Racing Apparel/BM 8:46:33
17 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 8:49:32
18 Thomas Vehe 8:50:50
19 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 8:56:00
20 Paul Kealey Sabin Canyon Cycles 9:06:42
21 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing 9:08:13
22 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown Sports 9:16:49
23 Jim Clark Cascade Bicycles 9:23:51
24 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 9:28:04
25 Timothy Schoeny Rio Grande Racing Te 9:28:22

Men Prt 2 Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Huffman Rally Cycling* 12:37:53
2 Serghei Tvetcov Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:38:16
3 Taylor 'tj' eisenhart Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 12:38:18
4 Gavin Mannion UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:38:22
5 Robert Britton Rally Cycling* 12:38:52
6 Jhonnatan Manuel navaez prado Axeon Hagens Berman* 12:39:17
7 Adam De vos Rally Cycling* 12:39:41
8 Sepp Kuss Rally Cycling* 12:40:58
9 Matteo Dal-cin Rally Cycling* 12:41:31
10 Kyle Murphy Cylance Cycling* 12:42:07
11 Francisco Mancebo CANYON BICYCLES 12:42:15
12 Nigel Ellsay SILBER PRO CYCLING 12:42:59
16 Robert Squire CANYON BICYCLES 12:45:32
19 Robin Carpenter Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 12:46:47
22 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 12:47:29
24 Justin Mauch LANDIS/TREK 12:48:12
26 Isaiah Newkirk 303 PROJECT 12:48:38
29 Flavio De luna STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 12:50:53
31 Kaler Marshall CANYON BICYCLES 12:51:57
32 Gabriel Baca STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 12:53:09
33 Taylor Shelden Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:53:13
38 Ruben Companioni Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 12:55:02
40 Travis Mccabe UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 12:55:45
41 Ulises Castillo Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:56:40
43 Lachlan Norris UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 12:56:53
44 Keegan Swirbul Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 12:57:01
47 Micah Engle GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 12:57:55
48 Jonathan Clarke UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 12:58:04
51 Coulton Hartrich SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 12:58:35
54 Cortlan Brown CANYON BICYCLES 12:58:52
58 Greg Henderson UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM 13:01:24
60 Johnathan Freter SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 13:01:47
66 Jacob Rathe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 13:03:48
71 Joshua Berry Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis* 13:05:28
76 Samuel Burston MOBIUS FUTURE RACING 13:07:38
77 Matthew Zimmer GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 13:08:48
78 Austin Stephens 303 PROJECT 13:09:40
79 Colin Joyce Rally Cycling* 13:09:51
80 Jules Goguely STORCK-CCN DEVELOPMENT TEAM 13:12:32
83 Brian Mcculloch ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 13:13:37
84 Joseph Lewis Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 13:14:47
90 Oliver Flautt 303 PROJECT 13:19:23
91 Innokenty Zavyalov ELEVATE - KHS PRO CYCLING 13:19:34
95 Jure Rupnik H&R BLOCK PRO CYCLING TEAM 13:24:16
97 Taylor Warren 303 PROJECT 13:25:33
98 Tim Savre SUPPORT CLEAN SPORT/SEASUCKER/CUTTENPLAN COACHING 13:27:00
99 Brendan Rhim Holowesko | Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear* 13:27:11
100 Brendan Mccormack CRCA/FOUNDATION 13:28:57
101 Maxwell Ackermann GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON TREK U25 DEVELOPMENT 13:30:05
103 David Greif LANDIS/TREK 13:35:16
105 Wouter Zwart LANDIS/TREK 13:38:58
106 Christopher Wyman PACIFIC PREMIER BANK CYCLING TEAM 13:45:00
108 Charles 'mac' cassin 303 PROJECT 13:52:17
109 Joseph Bacala LANDIS/TREK 13:52:27

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lauren Thompson High Desert Bicycles 8:33:57
2 Chloe Welch El Grupo 8:35:39
3 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles Shim 8:36:20
4 Tori Riemersma Landis/Trek 8:39:02
5 Michelle Mjoen Natural Grocers Cycl 8:41:37
6 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing 8:42:12
7 Laura Medrano Ghost Olympus Team 8:49:23
8 Barbara Mariani Yoga Box Racing p/b 8:50:44
9 Izabel Adams El Grupo 8:51:48
10 Ellie Wood Landis/Trek 8:52:15
11 Madison Major El Grupo 8:53:28
12 Terry Moore ZiaVelo Cycling 8:54:14
13 Sarah Posner Landis/Trek 8:54:28
14 Veronica Barron EP Cyclists 8:58:10
15 Jane Berger AZ Women Racing 9:00:54
16 Pearl Dixon El Grupo 9:08:00
17 Elizabeth Korinek 9:08:20
18 Nathalie Potvin AZ Women Racing 9:29:54
19 Brigitte Jordan Dallas Bike Works 9:45:02

Women Prt 2 Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tayler Wiles UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 11:33:32
2 Katharine Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 11:35:40
3 Leah Thomas Sho-Air TWENTY20* 11:36:20
4 Ruth Winder UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 11:36:47
5 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 11:37:17
6 Julie Emmerman AMY D FOUNDATION 11:37:34
7 Scotti Lechuga Hagens Berman | Supermint* 11:37:53
8 Kathryn Buss Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank* 11:39:03
9 Mindy Mccutcheon Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling* 11:39:08
10 Kristabel Doebel-hickok Cylance Pro Cycling* 11:39:11
11 Emma White RALLY CYCLING 11:39:24
12 Lex Albrecht TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 11:39:24
13 Abigail Mickey COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 11:39:49
14 Kathryn Donovan VISIT DALLAS DNA 11:40:26
15 Erica Clevenger VISIT DALLAS DNA 11:41:49
16 Stefanie Sydlik AMY D FOUNDATION 11:42:41
17 Brianna Walle TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 11:42:42
18 Caitlin Laroche RALLY CYCLING 11:43:05
19 Breanne Nalder VISIT DALLAS DNA 11:43:52
20 Miriam Brouwer RISE RACING 11:45:02
22 Emma Grant COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 11:48:06
23 Megan Alderete HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 11:50:11
24 Lindsay Bayer HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 11:50:57
25 Joelle Numainville CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 11:51:03
26 Lindsay Myers TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 11:51:26
29 Kaitlin Antonneau CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 11:58:22
30 Alison Starnes CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 11:59:16
31 Nicolle Bruderer TEAM TIBCO - SILCON VALLEY BANK 11:59:50
32 Liza Rachetto HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 12:02:40
33 Sofía Arreola Sho-Air TWENTY20 12:02:59
34 Shayna Powless Sho-Air TWENTY20 12:03:49
36 Margot Clyne AMY D FOUNDATION 12:04:47
37 Tarah Cole LANDIS/TREK TEAM 12:07:12
38 Emily Jordan LANDIS/TREK TEAM 12:09:53
39 Allison Beveridge RALLY CYCLING 12:10:19
41 Jamie Gilgen RISE RACING 12:11:41
42 Beth Ann orton HAGENS BERMAN / SUPERMINT 12:13:21
43 Amy Benner RALLY CYCLING 12:13:55
45 Illi Gardner AMY D FOUNDATION 12:14:46
47 Lauretta Hanson UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:18:11
48 Gillian Ellsay COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 12:18:21
49 Holly Breck Sho-Air TWENTY20* 12:18:39
50 Lori Nedescu RISE RACING 12:19:46
51 Diana Penuela UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:21:40
52 Lauren Hall UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling* 12:23:06
53 Amber Pierce COLAVITA/BIANCHI USA 12:25:20
54 Aliya Traficante AMY D FOUNDATION 12:27:55
56 Erica Zaveta CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 12:31:31
57 Maureen Mcauliffe LANDIS/TREK TEAM 12:34:29
58 Sally Aston LANDIS/TREK TEAM 12:41:53
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with