BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Amateur Finals
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
2 Brian Teipen #N/A
3 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling
4 David Heath Frazier Cycling
5 Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems
6 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
7 Michael Garrison Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie Jr. Devo
8 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing
9 Jackson Griffin REDEYE VELO
10 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling
11 Cliff Mueller HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
12 Brad Parkerson Ridley Masters
13 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
14 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox
15 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
16 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Daniel Holt
18 Michael Lambert Team SH!FT p/b Cahaba Cycles
19 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
20 Nick Bruskewitz
21 Timothy Killelea Nashville local cycling
22 Kenny Baker VELOSOPHY
23 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
24 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
25 Lawrence Monks AlaCOMP Race Team
26 Nathan Harris
27 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop
28 Alec Harp Prima Tappa
29 Michael Stella Nouveau team/Ridley masters p/b reality bikes
30 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
31 Jonathan Crain NSAT
33 Davis Adams Infinity Medi-Spa
34 Colin Kalescky United States Military Endurance Sports
35 Taylor Davis Ride On Bikes Race Dept.
36 Joshua West
37 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers
38 Dustin Antrican Knoxvelo-Harper Auto
39 Lanier Nichols AlaCOMP Race Team
40 Stephen Guidry CAROLINA CYCLING TEAM
41 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling
42 Blake Wilson FJC
43 Vance James FloridaVelo
44 Andy Hale Velobrew-AV Homes
45 James Stuart mission source/NGCA
46 Didier Fresne wcc
47 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
48 Brendan Sullivan
49 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Racing Team
50 Ken Vida FloridaVelo
Men Cat 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling
2 David Rose Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
3 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org
4 Gabriel Mendez Masters Cycling Systems
5 Jackson Griffin REDEYE VELO
6 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
7 Davis Adams Infinity Medi-Spa
8 Michael Lambert Team SH!FT p/b Cahaba Cycles
9 William Sheftall Raising Cane's Racing
10 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
11 Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
12 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling
13 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox
14 Eric Moore Les Amis Cycling
15 Will Jessup Team Kyles Bike Shop
16 David Heath Frazier Cycling
17 Alexander Bender Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
18 Lanier Nichols AlaCOMP Race Team
19 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers
20 Cliff Mueller HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
21 James Stuart mission source/NGCA
22 Alec Harp Prima Tappa
23 Michael Garrison Holowesko/Citadel pb Hincapie Jr. Devo
24 Eric Hueston Towheels
25 Timothy Killelea Nashville local cycling
26 Colin Kalescky United States Military Endurance Sports
27 Nick Bruskewitz
28 Peter Goguen RACE CF
29 Taylor Davis Ride On Bikes Race Dept.
30 Blake Wilson FJC
31 Jonathan Crain NSAT
32 William Burton Commonwealth Eye Surgery pb Crankworks
33 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox
34 Nathan Harris
35 Yukio Mariner Moab Race Team
36 Thomas Pierczynski Cycle Haus Racing
37 Ethan Sealy PCP Race Team
38 Steven Ramirez Monster Media Racing
39 Lawrence Monks AlaCOMP Race Team
40 Thomas Cross jr North Georgia Cycling Association
41 Jason Hagan Hilton Head Cycling / Robson Forensic
42 Rhandie Thompson Velobrew-AV Homes
43 James Reid Cadieux Bicycle Club
44 Dustin Antrican Knoxvelo-Harper Auto
45 Haegan Altizer Snyder Factory Racing
46 Brian Hale Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
47 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
48 Cliff Kugler Cycle Haus Racing
49 Michael Stella Nouveau team/Ridley masters p/b reality bikes
50 Dana Simmons Giovanni's Tile Design p/b Roswell Bicycles
51 Robert Swift
52 Jp Moncada Daffin Area Race Team (DART)
53 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling
54 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
56 Dennis Thibodeau Low Country Racing
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Laura Cathers Inc.
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Austin
2 Zane Davis
3 Flores Vladimir
4 Gonzalo Barroilhet
5 Mike Hopkins
6 Eric Loehle
7 James Booth
8 Dylan Munn
9 Jonathan Cooper
10 Nicolas Federico
11 Henrik Klessmann Inc.
12 Michael Montgomery
13 Paul Harkins
14 Lance Davidson
15 Gregory Palevo
16 Zack Carlton
17 Rob Reynolds
18 Hayden Cox
19 William Seitz
20 Kevin Maxey
21 Grayson Wickel
22 Will Goodson
23 Eli Hoppenfeld
24 Ben Callaway
25 Tanner Batson
26 Clay Wilderman
27 Cole Rasser
28 Stephen Heath
30 Jason Mundy
31 Amen Shmidt
32 Cole Garrett
33 Austin Doty
34 Sean Harris
35 Robert Desantis
36 Gareth Miller
37 Olbap Rojas
38 Clayton Zinnert
39 Wesley Frank
40 Justin Martinovich
41 Gionvanni Vasta
42 Joe Whalley
43 Dustin Mealor
44 Aidan Landrum
DNF Andrew Brookins
46 Michael Coats
47 Stephen Gannon
DNF Adam Kidd
48 Jacob Kuper
DNF Andrei Mastrogiovanni
DNF Andrew Turner
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Marshall Team Marshall
2 Clay Wilderman Kennesaw State University
3 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing
4 Gavriil Chernykh St. Johns Encore
5 Garrison Gaylord #N/A
6 Howard Arce Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta
7 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling
8 Zachary Williams Golden Isle Cycling
9 Christopher Ostlund
10 Jamee Stradley
11 Brandon Chapel Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
12 Todd Trappe
13 Blake Jarvis
14 Dylan Ogle
15 Benjamin Edwards Deep South Bicycle Company
16 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
17 Corey Fitzgerald Halter's Cycles / Vitesse Sport Performance
18 Raymond Little
19 Mark Walkenhorst Cycle Haus Racing
20 Jordan Murray
21 Tommy Bursi Appalachee cycles
22 Randy Fillers Velosophy
23 Nicolas Lafita
24 Ian Poore Keenz Racing p/b Mission-Source/NGCA
25 Forrest Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing
26 Brandon Bell Mission Source Juniors
27 Brad Pearman
29 Abubakr Wright Keenz Racing p/b Mission-Source/NGCA
30 Dominic Frascella
31 James Paine THE BIKE STORE
33 Lark Larkins Cycle Haus Racing
35 Aaron Denning Kennesaw State University
36 Todd Gervais Cycle Haus Racing
38 Elijah Swan FACT
39 Kevin Shinn
Men Juniors 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Source Jrs.
2 Josiah Mcintyre Frazier cycling
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
4 Chase Beck
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling
2 Amen Shmidt Keenz pb Mission Source
3 Aidan Landrum Frazier Cycling
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
5 James Paine THE BIKE STORE
7 Ethan Lee Les Amis
Men Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld
2 Yukio Mariner
3 Will Goodson
4 Clayton Zinnert
5 Ethan Lee
6 William Seitz Inc.
7 Jacob Kuper
8 Abubakr Wright
Men Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zane Davis scenic city velo/village volkswagon
2 Henrik Klessmann North Georgia Cycling Association
3 Gareth Miller SCV / Village Volkswagen
4 Adar Horowitz Frazier Cycling
5 Adam Taylor Mission Source Juniors
6 Elijah Swan FACT
Men Juniors 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Oestreich Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/
2 Jack Johnson Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Caden Reeves PCP Racing
4 Peyton Beck
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo
2 Andy Hale Velobrew-AV Homes
3 Curtis Long Florida Velo
4 Willie Payton Death Row Velo p/b Ridgewood Cycles
5 Daniel Holt
6 Conor Mcnally L5 Flyers
7 Reginald Pineda Giovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles
8 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
9 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes Elite Masters
10 Jonathan Sierra Scenic City Velo
11 Tyrone Edwards LITESPEED-BMW
12 Joshua West
13 Roy Simmons Peachtree Bikes
14 Didier Fresne wcc
15 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo
16 Michael Zinkann portable rock climbing/orthoatlanta
17 Charles Reeves PCP Racing
18 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo
19 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo
20 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
21 Owen Shott Velobrew-AV Homes
22 Jason Davis 850 Velo
23 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo
24 Matthew Bigos Velo Hangar
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lougher
2 Carter Schmeck
3 Thomas Godfrey
4 Ernie Pena
5 Vance James
6 Tom Golden
7 Stephen Guidry Carolina Cycling Team
8 Didier Fresne
9 Gregory Brown
10 Pablo Di marco
11 George Ciordas
12 Pablo Santa cruz
13 Kenny Baker
14 Sean Philyaw
15 Chris Isenberg
16 Scott Morris
17 Shaun Walsh
18 Brian Davis
19 Roy Simmons
20 Josh Barrett
21 Tracy Honeycutt
22 Richard Craig
23 Jeff Martin
24 Jim Palmer
25 Brady Rogers
26 Scott Gordon Inc.
27 Anthony Maisto
28 Lino Asiatico
29 Dan Raatjes
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Sandefur Robson Forensic/ Hilton Head Cycling
2 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54/XRCEL
3 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo
4 John Turner eptc
5 John Strickland Neuvo Vello
6 Stephen Duncan Velosports Racing Asheville
Men Pro 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murphy Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
2 Ty Magner Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Julio Padilla Team Arapahoe Resources
4 Florenz Kanuer Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
5 Jacob Keough Delaware Valley
6 Daniel Holloway Texas Roadhouse
8 Miguel Bryon Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
9 Ryan Aitcheson First Internet Bank Cycling
12 Frank Travieso 706 Project
13 Brandon Feehery Crit Life
14 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling
16 Emile Abraham Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
17 Phillip Short Nine Lives Carbon Repair
18 Ole Quast Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
19 Kevin Goguen RACE CF
21 Benjamin Renkema Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
22 Ed Veal RealDeal Racing
23 Zack Allison Team Clif Bar
24 Ian Baun Cyclus Sports
26 Parker Kyzer Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
27 Darel Christopher Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
28 Corey Davis Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
29 Winston David SE Competitive Cyclists
30 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development
31 Doug Fagan Texas Roadhouse Cycling
32 Andrew Reardon Sonic Cycling p/b Podium Sports Medicine
33 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse
34 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
35 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
36 David Dawson Team Skyline
DNF Christopher Meacham Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
37 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Kyle Danner CycleHaus
38 Clay Murfet Crit Life
39 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling
40 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Devin Reavis HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
41 Justin Pfaff Alto
DNF John Balmer Century Road Club of America
42 Kevin Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR
43 Oscar Clark Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Ted Horwitz Monster Media Racing pb Butcher Box
44 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Adam Schepps NYTRO MENS' TEAM p/b BREAKAWAY TRAINING
46 Mac Brennan Holowesko/Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
47 Jake Magee Texas Roadhouse
DNF Juan Carlos arias SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING/EDA
DNF Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Sean Weddell Monster Media Racing
DNF Steve Cullen MMR/BuctherBox
DNF Brock Mason Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
DNF Aaron Cruikshank Cyclus Sports NY
DNF Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Development Team
DNF Jake Andrews Ride On Bikes
DNF Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Jacob Hill
DNF Broderick Hartley #N/A
DNF Austin Ulich Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
DNF Ryan Joyce Unattached
DNF John Butler * Stradalli Cycle/ Safetti
DNF Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
DNF Jacob Henley Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
DNF Thomas Brown Team Type 1 Foundation
DNF Logan Phippen Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Eric Serantoni Nine Lives Carbon Repair
DNF Matt Green First Internet Bank Cycling
DNF Isaac Strickland Ridley Masters Team p/b Reality bikes
DNF Conor Mullervy Team Clif Bar
DNF Chad Conley Pharmaco-Deep South p/b NGCA
DNF Taylor Kruse Team Hungry
DNF Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
DNF Joshua Friedman GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Zach Gregg Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
DNF Darren Dowling Sarasota Cycling Club
DNF Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse
DNF Huntley Nash
DNF Marcus Canady #N/A
DNF Matt Moosa Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
DNF Michael Potter HC Devo Elite p/b Monster Media
DNF Simon Jones Hot Tubes
DNF Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Stephan Hoffman Team Clif Bar
DNF Kevin O'donnell Snyder Factory Racing
DNF Bruno Langlois GARNEAU QUEBECOR
DNF Frank Cundiff
DNF Brandon Krawczyk
DNF Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler
DNF Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
DNF Marc-antoine Soucy GARNEAU QUEBECOR
DNF Chris Uberti Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling
2 Faith Montreuil First Internet Bank Cycling Team
3 Erica Berthou Century Road Club Assoc
5 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
6 Emily Gass Urban South Racing p/b Rouler / Semi Tough Cycling Club
7 Danielle Nelson Classic Cycling
8 Michelle Hedrich Cycle Haus
9 Sommers Creed
10 Kathleen Laporte
11 Madeline Pearce Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
12 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters
13 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling
14 Mary Isaac VELOSOPHY
15 Heather Riniker Hilton Head Cycling Inc
16 Karen Honeycutt North Atlanta Riding Club
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Winther Steel City She
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
3 Chastity Lariche Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services
4 Shannon Goyda Greensboro Velo Club
5 Donna Garland
6 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
7 Brenda Garity Cycle Haus Racing
8 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
10 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
11 Kelli Rogan
12 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling
13 Lilly Mcleod TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
14 Annalise Oestreich Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/
Women Juniors 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Mcleod Twenty twenty
2 Sophie Zents Team Mission-Source Juniors
3 Almog Horowitz Frazier Cycling
Women Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling
4 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
5 Agam Horowitz Frazier Cycling
6 Reece Latham Keenz p/b Mission Source
Women Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Mccurry Team Louisville
Women Juniors 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling
Women Pro 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peta Mullens Hagens
2 Beck Wiasak Fearless Femme Racing
3 Tina Pic Papa John'sRacing p/b Trek
4 Christina Smith Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
5 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel
6 Rachel Langdon ISCorp p/b Progress Software
7 Caroline Baur RMV Elgg/SUI
8 Christy Keely Fearless Femme Racing
9 Laura Jorgensen
10 Megan Heath Rally Cycling Devo
11 Tiffany Pezzulo LA Sweat
12 Kimberly Lucie LA Sweat
13 Cynthia Frazier Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
14 Melanie Beale LA Sweat
15 Flora Yan Fearless Femme Racing
17 Kinley Gibson The Cyclery p/b 4iiii
18 Emily Spence Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers p/b Van Dessel
19 Rachel Canning Unattached
20 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
21 Debbie Milne Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
22 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
23 Jane Tullis
25 Debbie Prouty Robson Forensic
26 Brenna Wrye-simpson LA Sweat
29 Elizabeth Harden RTO National Women's Cycling
30 Payton Maness Papa John's p/b Trek
31 Mary Emily davidson
DNF Meghan Grant
32 Sara Tussey Papa John's Racing p/b TREK
33 Kyrstin Bluhm Fearless Femme Racing
DNF Melody Mcleod Twenty twenty
34 Ariane Bonhomme The Cyclery-4iiii
35 Kimberly Pettit Papa John's Racing p/b Trek
DNF Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling
36 Jennah Dunham CTH Performance Project
37 Antje Thamm DelaFina Racing
DNF Catherine Kim Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar
40 Teresa O sullivan Dornier Racing
DNF Caitlin Dowd Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
DNF Merrill Thierman American Dornier Racing
DNF Faith Montreuil #N/A
DNF Travis Rabbit Gunnar Trackstar/ New World Order Racing
DNF Jennifer Wakeman RTO National Women's Cycling
DNF Brittlee Bowman Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
DNF Erica Zaveta #N/A
DNF Abby Hobbs #N/A
DNF Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project