These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35-39 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:24:58
2 Andy Lougher Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:25:08
3 Benjamin Bryant Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 2:25:08
4 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:25:09
5 Hank Beaver Litespeed-BMW 2:25:12
6 Adam Sitz Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:25:28
7 Terry O'toole Peachtree Masters Elite Team 2:25:53
8 Nicholas Van winkle Litespeed-BMW 2:25:54
DNF Colby Millen Litespeed-BMW 0:00:00
DNF Michael Zinkann Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta 1:31:15
DNF Phil Southerland Team Novo Nordisk Development 1:49:15

Men Master 35-39 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vladimir Flores Southern Crescent Cycling 2:14:47
2 Carlos A arango 2:14:51
3 Barbara Stella Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:15:07
4 Jason Mundy 2:23:07

Men Master 40-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oleg Tanovitsky 2:24:31
2 Wesley Garland Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:24:32
3 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 2:24:37
4 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:25:08
5 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:25:09
6 Willie Payton DeathRow Velo 2:25:14
7 Steve Simmons Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:25:17
8 Oscar Rodriguez 2:25:18
9 Tyrone Edwards 2:25:25
10 Michael Stella Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 2:25:31
11 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 2:26:31

Men Master 40-44 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Crispin Del nero 2:14:54
2 Alexandre Solomides 2:15:16
3 Paul Harkins 2:17:07
4 Raymond Little 2:26:13
5 Kyle Emerson Reality Bikes Ambassador 2:36:03
6 Gaogao Wang 2:39:21
7 Francisco Hernandez 2:02:34
8 Chris Hood 2:21:09

Men Master 45-49 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 2:24:56
2 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:25:09
3 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:25:11
4 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:25:14
5 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 2:25:19
6 Adam Handler L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:25:19
7 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling 2:25:19
8 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:25:21
9 Greg Spaeth Free Flite Masters 2:25:23
10 Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:25:24
11 Javier Rozo 2:25:26
12 Christopher Wiley Peachtree Masters Elite Team 2:25:26
13 Dan Klapheke Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:25:32
14 Greg Fink Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:25:34
15 George Ciordas Litespeed-BMW 2:25:47
16 Eduar Hernandez 2:25:52
17 Brendan Sullivan 2:25:53
18 Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 2:37:41
19 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 2:41:19
20 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 2:44:42
DNF Richard Craig 1:37:49
DNF Creed Sewell Peachtree Bikes 0:54:55
DNF Joe Greenfeld Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 0:00:00
DNF Charles Rossignol Litespeed-BMW 1:34:37
DNF Brady Rogers Litespeed-BMW 0:00:00

Men Master 45-49 Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 2:11:55
2 Chris Gutierez Free Flite Masters 2:14:52
3 David Sellars 2:14:59
4 Ben Milcarek North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. 2:15:02
5 Scott Moore Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta 2:15:03
6 Michael Livingston Wolverine Sports Club 2:15:04
7 Taylor Gonsoulin Free Flite Masters 2:15:11
8 Paul Lawler Reality Bikes Ambassador 2:15:21
9 Adrian Long L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:23:28
10 Juan Tobon 2:24:48
11 Kumpol Sriprapa GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 2:26:23
12 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling 2:27:29
13 John Holden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:40:23
DNF Kenny Gilead 1:07:49

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirk Corsello Next Moto Champion Cycling p/b Roswell Bicycles 2:16:12
2 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:16:13
3 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 2:16:21
4 Nello Teer Reality Bikes Ambassador 2:16:30
5 Chris Isenberg Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:16:36
6 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:16:38
7 Christian Cherniak Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:16:44
8 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 2:16:54
9 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling 2:17:12
10 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:17:34
11 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 2:24:58
12 Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling 2:39:27

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 2:16:25
2 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:16:31
3 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:16:44
4 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:17:00
5 Robert Mayerik Free Flite Masters 2:17:08
6 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:25:54
7 Michael Traxler Genesee Valley Cycling Club 2:28:50
8 Michael Pavuk Free Flite Masters 2:31:55
9 Wayne Nix 2:16:40
10 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA 2:17:28

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 2:16:32
2 Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 2:16:48
3 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:16:56
4 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 2:25:37
5 Steve Waterhouse 2:34:01

Women Master 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Prouty Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 1:45:56
2 Susan Jones - morgan RTO National Women's Cycling 1:45:57
3 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 1:45:59
4 Dawn Hill Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:49:36
5 Eleanor Adams Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:52:48
6 Elizabeth Taylor Free Flite Masters 1:54:00
7 Amalia Marcu Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint 2:06:47

Women Master 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 1:45:55
2 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 1:46:17
3 Carolyn Altman Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 2:04:26
4 Susan Barrett Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:04:50
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with