BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port
2 Mark Baerd Elevate-KHS
3 Bryan Burpee Matrix/RBM
4 Ian Anderson Team CCR Roofing
5 Kevin Solomon Tyson Foods Cycling Team
6 Austin Mallet Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
7 Jonathan Hughes DasWow Racing
8 Alex Carmona
9 Isaac Porterfield Strike Cycling Elite Team
10 Fred Vincent Elevate-KHS
11 John martin Bikesport Shama Cycles
12 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing
13 Jake Lanoux Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
14 Adam Mccullough Blue Agave Racing
15 James Day Shred Monster
16 Alex gonzalez T3multisports elite junior cycling Strike Cycling Elite Team
17 Said Assali SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics
18 Travis Wilky Streamline Insurance Services Cycling Team
19 Jacob Ingram Matrix/RBM
20 Gregg Ueckert Team CCR Roofing
21 Tyler Cutbirth DasWow Racing
22 Taylor Hanegan Team LaS'port
23 Luke Gentry 7 Brothers Racing
DNF Eames Bennett Blue Agave Racing
DNF Maximilian Hall Shred Monster
DNF Brian Odonnell RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Jordan Oroshiba Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
DNF Alex Vogt PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Andy Jobin Team Yacht Club
DNF Erique Williams
DNF Devin Parker Team Yacht Club
DNF Jason Roberts TILT Racing
DNF Christian Newton VooDoo Racing
DNF Michael Morgovnik Shred Monster
DNF Zach Stein Team Yacht Club
DNF Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio
DNF Michael Hinds VooDoo Racing
DNF Adam Biwan Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Grady Hodge
45 Gabriel Porterfield Strike Cycling Elite Team
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Lastochkin
2 Jonah Norton 7 Brothers Racing
3 Steve Brannan Team Elevate Racing
4 Alan Guo
5 Gabe Looker Pure Austin BoneShaker
6 Scott Boldt Team Elevate Racing
7 Charles Krouse Ride Away Cycling Club
8 John Ketterhagen Dark Horse Racing
9 Aston Haswell Cadence Cyclery
10 Justin Paschall
11 Jose Rivera Violet Crown Sports Assoc
12 Logan Mclain Team LaS'port
13 Callum Ingram
14 Stefan Hardie ATC Racing
15 Tom Warren A Bloc
16 John Cascio GS Tenzing
17 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club
18 Nicholas Turner Pearland Cycling Race Team
19 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port
20 Jakob Allen
21 Eardie Curry 787 Racing
22 Brandon Mckinney
23 Dylan Marvin Team Elevate Racing
24 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
25 Rick Francis
26 Ryan Weeks Dallas Racing
27 Henk Noordermeer Shama Cycles
28 Brian Handal Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
29 Zack Gonzales Team ALS
DNF Ramsey Foster
DNF John Taylor Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Nathan Aust B&B Trek Racing
DNF Josh Zurawski
DNF James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
DNF Aaron Nelson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
DNF Brian Moynihan Hub Racing
DNF Ken Greene Violet Crown
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elias Flores-aldaz Bicycles Plus Racing
2 Samir Shingala Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Clint Bradford Violet Crown
4 Bryce Billing Violet Crown
5 Carlos Barrios Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
6 Juan Acosta Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
7 Brian Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
8 Andrew Michalets Bayou City Racing
9 Gerardo Castillo Weaver Technologies Racing
10 Brian Jackson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
11 Will Warrick Monkey Wrench Bicycles Racing Team
12 Robert Strickland
13 Donald Gwartney
14 Brandon Copley Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Xiangxing Liu The University of Texas at Austin
16 Eric Quiat Violet Crown
17 Angel Leal Bicycle Heaven / PVA
18 Saul Gutierrez Weaver Technologies Racing
19 Pedro Rodriguez Weaver Technologies Racing
20 Stephen Nold Team Elevate Racing
21 Gregory Lastrapes
22 Cory Faul
23 Meredith Gardner
24 George Dias US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Alan Barrows 787 Racing
DNF Jose Chan
DNF Ralph Ramirez
DNF Pat Luciano Northwest Cycling Club
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Logan Jenkins Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Corey Koberg Steiner Ranch Cycling
3 Sam Lefebre
4 Joe Self
5 Mateo Hernandez
6 David Bettner PHENOM p/b Phobio
7 Jonathan Browning FRESH Racing
8 Mike Hogan Northwest Cycling Club
9 Dallas Gere ChristianCycling Texas
10 Sean Kwiatek
11 Will Warrick Monkey Wrench Bicycles Racing Team
12 Jay Mccullough Violet Crown
13 Bryan Strong 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
14 Evan Goldstrohm Steamboat Cycling
15 Robert Strickland
16 Nicolas Guzman
17 Sam Comer Violet Crown
18 Zibeon Serrato
19 Brad Weaver Steiner Ranch Cycling
20 Robert Farnum Steiner Ranch Cycling
21 Ethan Ditmanson
DNF Jermal Trammel US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Santiago Soto
DNF Jamie Wallace
DNF Mark Spurlock Steamboat Cycling
DNF Cory Faul
DNF M Wiist
DNF Matthew Donahue
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Bartholomew
2 Sam Comer Violet Crown
3 Jon Isom
4 Paul Porterfield Driveway Series Racing
5 Kevin Andres Steiner Ranch Cycling
6 Nate Collamer
7 Sean Bellinger
8 Jermal Trammel US Military Endurance Sports
9 Jose Ketterhagen 787 Racing
10 M Wiist
11 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels
Men Juniors 9-14 Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kasey Copley T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
2 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
3 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
4 Luke Hein T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
5 Trevor Simmons
6 Vijayrakshith Selvakumar
DNF Raul Luzardo Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Caleb Barrows 787 Racing
Men Juniors 9-18 Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kirtman Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Jacob Lundgren FRESH Racing
3 Christian Deschamps Northwest Cycling Club
4 Ryan Terry RBM/Matrix Racing
5 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing
6 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
Men Masters 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholaus Thomas PHENOM p/b Phobio
2 Jon Isom
3 Jason Carter
4 Brian Phillips FRESH Racing
5 Jonathan Read swcc
6 Chisholm Macdonald Northwest Cycling Club
7 Joseph Burda McKinney Velo Club
8 Russell Carawan Mirage
9 William Lewis FRESH Racing
10 Patrick Breen
11 Justin Crandall
12 John Maloney swcc
13 Guy Mayo Road
14 Richard Hellberg Dallas BIke Works Road Team
15 Tilfas Perry Northwest Cycling Club
16 Noah Bartsch ATC Racing
17 Russell Broussard Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
18 Kevin Franklin Northwest Cycling Club
19 Sean Hale swcc
20 Steve Cumings Steiner Ranch Cycling
21 Khalid Alrashed swcc
22 Brian Jenkins Steiner Ranch Cycling
23 Jeff Grant Shama Cycles
24 Frank Velazquez Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
25 Aaron Johnson
26 Michael baker Tbi - dedicated race team
DNF John Nadolski Steiner Ranch Cycling
DNF Paul Konrad Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Offir Schwartz
DNF Waqid Janjua Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Thomas Lea Steiner Ranch Cycling
DNF Nate Collamer
DNF Jarod Petty Blur Racing p/b Austin Multi-Sport
DNF Cash White Coover Caramels p/b ENVE Sweetness
DNF Wayde Klein
DNF Bret Roberts
DNF Jason Peterson Wanderlust
Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 P.j. Rabice Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
3 Tim Granshaw DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
4 Jeff Kohn Northwest Cycling Club
5 John Korioth Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
6 Jesus Chaparro Windsor Door Racing
7 Danny Hayden FRESH Racing
8 Gary Derheim Crest/RBM Racing
9 Joe Gonzalez Windsor Door Racing
10 David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
11 Jason Guzak DNA Cycling pb Onion Creek Volkswagen
12 Craig Keane Rockwall Racing
13 John Chu Windsor Door Racing
14 Daniel Piercy Violet Crown Sports Assoc
15 Oktay Demirdal Pure Austin BoneShaker
16 Antonio Latto ATC Racing
17 Jeffrey Noon Cadence Cyclery
18 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
19 Andrew smith Southwest cyclesport / dimensional Pure Austin BoneShaker
20 Jonathan Jennings Windsor Door Racing
21 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Robert Mcdonald 787 Racing
DNF Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
DNF Brent Moulder
DNF Robert Heatley Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Edvin Ordonez Crest/RBM Racing
DNF Willem Van der gryp Crest/RBM Racing
Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Ereli A Bloc
2 James Newsom Team Elevate Racing
3 Darrell Hull A Bloc
4 Scott Munroe A Bloc
5 Jeffry Fene Road
6 Steve Sprinkle
7 Gregg Goodwin McKinney Velo Club
8 Mike Faber A Bloc
9 Jonathan Garrett Windsor Door Racing
10 James Slauson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
11 Johnny Moore McKinney Velo Club
12 Chan Huynh Celo Pacific
13 Michael Gacki Windsor Door Racing
14 Pat Tobin
15 Rich Dotson Windsor Door Racing
16 Gary Hudson A Bloc
DNF Jeffrey Burnett McKinney Velo Club
DNF Brad House Mirage
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo Club
2 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix
3 Doug Schwegel A Bloc
4 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
5 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 George Heagerty Geri Atrix
7 Frank Kurzawa Violet Crown
8 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Michael Haney Violet Crown Sports Assoc
10 John Bartle Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Maner Shaw Geri Atrix
12 Fred Buehrer Geri Atrix
13 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
DNF Thomas Linehan Violet Crown
Men Pro/Cat 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships Team CCR Roofing
2 Kyle Swanson Matrix/RBM
3 Brant Speed ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
4 Paul Carty DasWow Racing
5 Brian Babilonia Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski
6 Justin Stanley ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
7 Mark Niiro Bicycles Plus Racing
8 Beau Edwards Team CCR Roofing
9 Grayson Keppler Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
10 Tyler stewart Dallas bike works Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
11 Devin Carroll Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
12 Jaden Kifer Team LaS'port
13 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm RBM/Matrix Racing
14 ? Bret Bicycles Plus Racing
15 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team
16 Caleb Hulsey Team Giant Lakeside p/b MINI of Plano
DNF Sam Thorpe-loversuch Giant lakeside pb mini of plano
DNF Davis Dombrowski Matrix/RBM
DNF Dan Ajer Super Squadra
DNF Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Friesen Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthreads
2 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
3 Joy Brott Tri-City Bicycles
4 Samantha Goldenstein Colavita Racing
DNF Tracy Jones Team Elevate Racing
DNF Estefy Gonzalez ATX HitSquad
DNF Lucy Needham Colavita Racing
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Cervantes Colavita Racing
2 Amanda Eid Violet Crown
3 Kimber Tedro Violet Crown
4 Irene Benavides perez Northwest Cycling Club
5 Leah Taylor
6 Yen Nguyen Violet Crown
7 Meredith Gardner
DNF Heather Sawtelle
Women Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Sarkis Northwest Cycling Club
2 Dina Wooten Colavita Racing
3 Kate Makohon Rockwall Racing
Women Juniors 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malea Semmelmann T3Multisports Elite Junior Cycling
2 Emma Wade
Women Juniors 9-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kellis Hein
Women Masters 40+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
2 April Mcclure Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Kathy Garrett Northwest Cycling Club
4 Lucy Needham Colavita Racing
5 Katherine Hill Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthreads
6 Tamra Roberts
7 Laurie Poe Northwest Cycling Club
Women Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielys Del valle garcia Merritt Hawkins AMN / Sun & Ski
2 Leigh Ganzar Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthreads
3 Louise Smyth
4 Christie Tracy ATC Racing
5 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture p/b Hyperthreads
7 Allison Atkinson ATX HitSquad
8 Solymar Rivera Sun & Ski Women's Racing