These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1-3 ()

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Brophy NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLING 2:07:39
2 Dylan Pudiak TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER SOLAR 2:07:41
3 Cory Kuhns TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER SOLAR 2:07:42
4 Sean Meyer NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLING 2:07:44
5 Aitor Artza agirre 2:07:55
6 John Hunter NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLING 2:09:02
7 Christopher Rowley FITWIN.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:09:08
8 Thomas Goetz TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER SOLAR 2:09:10
9 Jeffrey Ingraham GENESEE VALLEY CYCLING CLUB 2:09:13
10 John Holden NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLING 2:09:15
11 Matt Ronan INDEPENDENT HEALTH 2:12:33
12 Scott Farrell BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 2:12:35
13 Daniel Barney NALGENE / BORAH TEAMWEAR CYCLING 2:12:36
14 Robert Hengel BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB RACE TEAM 2:12:38
15 Eric Giehl PETE'S WHEELS CYCLING TEAM 2:12:39
16 Robert Dietrick VELO RACING SOLUTIONS P/B VERGE SPORT/GVCC 2:12:40
17 Tod Gentry COMMUNITY BICYCLE RACING 2:12:42
18 Kevin Howard TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON AUTO MALL 2:12:53
19 James Thompson HIVE LIFESPAN / SHICKLUNA BIKES 2:16:44
20 Scott Bass FULL MOON VISTA/GVCC
21 Christopher Bushover HANDLEBARS CYCLE COMPANY
22 Scott Dorfman
DNF David Hansen EMPIRE BREWING/SYRACUSE BICYCLES
DNF Mark Mccarthy TREK FACTORY RACING
DNF Jason Quagliata CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER / GVCC
DNF Jeff Lubkowski 1:29:47

Men CAT 4-5 ()

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen D'amico PREMIUM MORTGAGE CYCLING TEAM 1:28:08
2 David Brockmann THE BIKE ZONE / DANSVILLE COLLISION 1:28:15
3 Tim Brundage CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER/GVCC 1:28:20
4 David Marsh 1:28:22
5 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 1:29:09
6 Brian Degnan TBS RACING 1:29:09
7 Bob Canino CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 1:29:09
8 John Jameson 1:29:09
9 Jeff Ardillo 1:29:09
10 William Boone ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 1:29:09
11 Matt Smitley FULL MOON VISTA 1:29:09
12 Joshua Gonsenhauser 1:29:09
13 Luke Principe FULL MOON VISTA 1:29:09
14 Patrick Sutton US MILITARY ENDURANCE SPORTS 1:29:09
15 Rory Heinlein ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT TEAMLCC 1:29:09
16 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:29:09
17 Steven Strapp FAIRPORT BREWING COMPANY CYCLING TEAM 1:30:07
19 Jason Bolt BRISTOL MOUNTAIN ROAD RACING
20 Jonathan Baker CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 1:30:16
21 Michael Samul 1:34:05
22 Joseph Rogalski TBS RACING 1:35:12
23 Benjamin Kuch TOM'S PRO BIKE 1:35:19
24 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 1:35:31
25 Glen Wallace TEAM TOWPATH POWERED BY ROCHESTER SOLAR 1:35:51
26 Robert Leipler 1:36:10
27 Gregory Cherr TBS RACING 1:36:41
28 Ryan Bierl TOM'S PRO BIKE 1:36:43
29 Jose Rosario TRYON BIKE/HOSELTON 1:38:20
30 Paul Sims EFPR GROUP - TREK 1:38:55
31 Matthew Yacuzzo ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING 1:39:14
32 Frank Gallese BIKE ZONE - DANSVILLE COLLISION 1:39:16
33 Jim Gramlich 1:39:19
34 Joseph Sims EFPR GROUP - TREK 1:41:13
35 Derek Bell TBS RACING 1:41:34
36 Eric Hernandez CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:41:38
37 Gary Ho CAMPUS 1:41:44
38 Zachary Duris FULL MOON VISTA 1:41:45
39 Nathan Feinberg PITTSFORD PAINTING GVCC 1:41:59
40 Shannon Connell TRYON BIKE / HOSELTON AUTO MALL 1:44:12
41 Robert Maulucci CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:45:52
42 Daniel Fisher
43 Brandon Whalen 1:52:34
DNF Ryan Erbe

Women CAT 1-3 ()

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Bushover HANDLEBARS/QCC 1:30:13
2 Danielle Ohlson CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 1:30:19
3 Rachel Pikus CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 1:39:03

Women CAT 3-45 ()

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Merner NICKEL CITY CYCLES 1:20:05
2 Lisa Weiss 1:20:17
3 Anya Bogdanets JUST RIDE WOMENS CYCLING TEAM 1:20:27
4 Andi Balland CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 1:20:30
5 Janae Holley ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 1:20:31
6 Kelly Dietrick CYCLEWERX OF ROCHESTER 1:21:36
7 Mariana Rinaldo ONONDAGA CYCLING CLUB 1:27:31
8 Tonya Lake JUST RIDE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:28:32
9 Kristen Degnan 1:35:06
10 Rachel Morello JUST RIDE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM/BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 1:36:17
11 Jacquelyn Gerwitz-dunn CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 1:45:37
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with