BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Masters 35-44 Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koonce MOAB Masters Racing
2 Tim Henry Type One United
3 Matt Schupp Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
5 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
6 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
7 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
8 RL Hesson I Am Racing
9 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
10 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
11 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
12 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
13 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
14 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
15 John Gore
16 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Cayce Tiesler��� MOAB Masters Racing
3 Jeffrey Kauppi Nashville Local Cycling
4 Rick Harris Hattie B's Racing
5 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
6 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
7 Kent Bostick Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin
8 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
9 Mark Miller Hattie B's Racing
10 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
11 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing
12 Gregory Miller Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
Masters 50-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Mike Rickey Intelligentsia Coffee
3 David Briggs Red Kite Bicycle Studio
4 Kurt Phifer Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
5 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
6 Scott Boyd Ride615 Development
7 Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters Racing
8 Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
9 Gregory Miller Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
10 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
11 David Richardson MOAB Racing
12 David Perreault Ride615 Development
Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Bostick Organic Valley - Hiball Energy benefitin
2 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
3 Chris Daffin MOAB Masters Racing
4 Kenneth Wallace Nashville Local Cycling
5 Thomas King Harper Auto
6 James Dunn Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sampley Be Real Sports
2 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
4 Joshua Walliser I Am Racing
5 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Paul Halupka I Am Racing
7 Matthew Thompson I Am Racing
8 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
9 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling
10 Kevin Rarick I Am Racing
11 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
12 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
13 John Speight I Am Racing
14 Michael Kutz Dogfish/Team Noah
15 John Gore
16 Jason Moore Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
17 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
18 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade
19 James Buckingham Hattie B's Racing
20 Jonas Wood Frazier Cycling Juniors
21 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
22 Philip Benavides Ride615 Development
23 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
24 Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing
25 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
26 Nickolaus Lytle Red Kite Bicycle Studio
27 Mike Long Mid South Racing
28 Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop
29 Christian Madrid Lift Center Racing
30 Russell Workman
DNF Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
DNF Ivan Murdock US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Alan D'alessandro VELOSOPHY
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Gwaltney Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
2 David Rush
3 Jeffrey Barber Nashville Local Cycling
4 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
5 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Sean Fagan BPC Cycling
7 Thomas Firrone BPC Cycling
8 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
9 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing
10 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
11 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
12 David Zopf I Am Racing
13 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
14 Ryan Burns
15 Shane Stratton I Am Racing
16 John Lavender Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
17 David Jones Hattie B's Racing
18 Scott Marx Hattie B's Racing
19 Rich Wu BPC Cycling
20 Brandon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling
21 Joshua Gull I Am Racing
22 Patrick Sheehan Halcyon Bike Shop
23 Charles Jones
24 Mike Long Mid South Racing
25 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
26 Alan Edington Nashville Local Cycling
27 William Heath Trace Bikes
28 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development
29 Russell Workman
DNF Dennis Caskey Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kirby Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
2 David Rush
3 Gabriel Scott Cumberland Transit p/b 3 Bros Coffee
4 William Macdonald Nashville Local Cycling
5 Scott Turner Trace Bikes
6 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
7 Jeremy Hitchcock I Am Racing
8 Travis Collins Ride615 Development
9 Brandon Edinger Nashville Local Cycling
10 Gregory Mccubbin
11 Charles Jones
12 Josh Conner
13 Rafael Ojeda Riverside Bicycle Racing
14 Joshua Gull I Am Racing
15 Steve Ehinger Rogue Racing - MOAB Bike Shop
16 Peter Laskiewicz
17 Craig Battinelli Nashville Local Cycling
18 Bob Kay Dan's Comp Factory Racing
19 Ryan Mcclymonds Nashville Local Cycling
20 Roger Brown MOAB Racing
21 Michael Hull Team Bikers Choice
22 Zachary Hedrick Nashville Local Cycling
23 Casey Kadowaki
24 Blake Roth Nashville Local Cycling
25 Ricco Rosini
26 Craig Hunninghake
27 Joshua East Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
28 Michael Herring US Military Endurance Sports
29 Judsen Schneider Red Kite Bicycle Studio
30 William Heath Trace Bikes
31 Robert Dupuy Ride615 Development
32 Lanier Ash
33 Tommy Gates
Men Juniors 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Goodson Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
3 Cameron Fisk Team Handmade
4 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team
5 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
6 Jacob Babcock True Performance Junior Development/PB EddieFerrell.com
7 Keyton Rush Nashville Local Cycling
8 Matthew Carr Nashville Local Cycling
9 Landon Coe Nashville Local Cycling
10 Lanier Ash
Men Juniors 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amen Shmidt Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
2 Troy Fields
3 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
4 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
5 Julian Azpeitia-gonzalez
6 Matthew Edens Nashville Local Cycling
7 Nolan Long Mid South Racing
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Housler I Am Racing
2 Jason Chatham I Am Racing
3 Brent Ferrell Hattie B's Racing
4 David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development
5 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Patrick Walle I Am Racing
7 Ian Umstead Volharden/WRA Development
8 David Howe Hattie B's Racing
9 John Butler * Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
10 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Jason Brasel I Am Racing
12 Michaelee Bowes Nashville Local Cycling
13 Taylor Herron Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Nathan Moorhouse Polish & Slavic FCU International Cyclin
15 Joshua lewis Team bikers choice Red Kite Bicycle Studio
16 Jonathan Crowson Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
17 David Carpenter MOAB shop CREW team
18 Dustin Antrican Nashville Local Cycling
19 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
20 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
21 David Richardson I Am Racing
22 Simon Lewis I Am Racing
23 John Carr Hattie B's Racing
24 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
25 Joe Grubbs Hattie B's Racing
26 Nathan Stone I Am Racing
27 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
DNF Brendan Cornett Litespeed-BMW
DNF Cristobal Sarrion lopez Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Fran Carratala Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
DNF Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Chris Sampley Be Real Sports
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirsten Sass Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
2 Ann Mallin Nashville Local Cycling
3 Catherine Dewberry Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
4 Jessica Christensen Nashville Local Cycling
5 Jen Cook Nashville Local Cycling
6 Kelly Kowalczyk Taco Mamacita
7 Maysoun Geizer Nashville Local Cycling
8 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
9 Rebekah Roberts Nashville Local Cycling
10 Kristi Whitten Team WE p/b Gran Fondo Cycles
11 Mary Isaac VELOSOPHY
12 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
13 Chrysa Malosh Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Kailin Acheson Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanie Bell Nashville Local Cycling
2 Kaitlyn Benavides Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
3 Genna Brock Team Louisville Cyclery
4 Michelle Turner Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
5 Joleyn Smithing Team Belladium p/b Red Kite
6 Jennifer Hunninghake
7 Jo-jo Jackson Nashville Local Cycling
8 Victoria Williams Cincinnati Cyclocross
9 Maureen Sanderson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
10 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Women Juniors 15-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
Women Juniors 9-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddison Ehinger