BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Tyler Reynolds Andrie Junior Development Team
3 Henry Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Thomas Olek Big Ring Flyers
5 Chris Stevens Big Ring Flyers
6 Robert Rutscher Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
7 Nick Zawadski Kingfield
8 Cole Limpach
9 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
11 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause
12 Kevin Sidwell Loon State Cyclists
13 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Matt Finnesgard Loon State Cyclists
15 Ethan Nelson SPBRC-Grand Performance
16 Michael Schneider Loon State Cyclists
17 Zhuohao Liu University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
18 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
19 Ralph Rufo ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
20 Mitchell Freund Big Ring Flyers
21 Tyler Curtis Spin Devo
22 Scott Bridges
23 Wyatt Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
24 Ryan Chien Kingfield
25 Brian Sprague Big Ring Flyers
26 Alex Morton Andrie Junior Development Team
27 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28 Andrew Turner Loon State Cyclists
29 Andrew Marolt
30 Benjamin Juarez NorthStar Development Cycling
31 Noah Wilson Zubaz Racing
32 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
33 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
34 Jordan Buth Loon State Cyclists
35 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
36 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Andrew Kruse Chill Racing CO
DNF Zachary Mohr Zubaz Racing
DNF Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
DNF Erik Rogelstad Loon State Cyclists
DNF Robert Newcomb Kingfield
DNF Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts
DNF Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Robert Deetz Kingfield
3 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
4 Bogdan Rylski NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Nicholas Morison
6 Markus Anderson Loon State Cyclists
7 Benjamin Kollaja Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
8 Daniel Luebke
9 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
10 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
11 Jordan Holicky St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Tanner Westmoreland Big Ring Racing
13 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
15 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
16 Keegan Bohn Aliment p/b Brown Box Cookies
17 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
18 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
19 Calder Glowac Minnesota Cycling Team
20 Adam Vail
21 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
22 Nicholas Nelson Kingfield
23 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
24 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts
25 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
26 Eric Applen US Military Endurance Sports
27 Devon Palmer Borah Factory Racing
28 Kevin Sparks Brazen Dropouts
29 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
30 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
31 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
32 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
33 Jeffrey Christiansen Coover Caramels p/b ENVE Sweetness
34 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
35 Mike Fibiger
36 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
37 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
38 Elvis Lee Loon State Cyclists
39 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
40 Matthew Dahlke Palmares Racing
41 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
DNF Bobby Atkins xXx Racing
DNF Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
DNF William Kerker NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
DNF James Berg Midtown Cycling
Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Wentz
2 Joel Beskar Big Ring Flyers
3 Steven Deckert
4 Ryley Northrop
5 Kaleb Ethington
6 Andrew Ernst
8 Hugo Martinez
9 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
10 Kenneth Bayliss Midtown Cycling
11 Tyler Dougherty NorthStar Development Cycling
12 Jason Griffin
13 Barry Voelker Sakari Race Team
14 Juan Martinez
15 Scott Steele
16 Lukas Reischl
17 Brian Headlee Big Ring Flyers
18 Alain De leon
19 John Rescigno
20 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
21 Jesse Steinhoff
DNF Ryan Hogan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
DNF Scott Ethington Midwest Cycling Club Racing
Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Krawczyk Borah Factory Racing
2 John Heinlein iii Loon State Cyclists
3 Chris Anderson Borah Factory Racing
4 Andrew Giniat Project Echelon Racing
5 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
6 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
7 Michael Dutczak Athlete Octane Racing
8 Matteo Jorgenson Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
9 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
10 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
11 Zachary Nehr Storck-CCN
12 Alec Porter SPBRC-Grand Performance
13 Adam Ventling Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
14 Isaac Bryant LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
15 John Frey Team Kaos/Joyride Bicycles
16 Jared Ritz University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
17 Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
18 Bart Hollaren Donkey Label
19 Erik Loberg MBRC/Flanders
20 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
21 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders
22 Tristin Bentzler Donkey Label
23 Sam Fritz Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
24 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
25 Kyle Mindick Project Echelon Racing
26 Spencer Kruse KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
27 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
28 Paul Hartner Bicycle Heaven
29 Brian west Cycle city racing Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
30 Nicholas Lemke Cycle-Smart Inc.
31 Ken Hum Zubaz Racing
32 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
33 Brian Kaker Project Echelon Racing
34 Levon Kalemkiarian Donkey Label
35 Stephen Wagstaff Project Echelon Racing
36 Peter Oien Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
37 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
38 Sterling Watson COS Racing
39 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
40 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
41 Andy Keogh Donkey Label
42 Jameson Ribbens Borah Factory Racing
43 Sean Mailen Borah Factory Racing
44 Samuel Bramel Donkey Label
DNF Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Joe Goettl
DNF Brandon Babiracki COS Racing
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Ross White
DNF Maxwell Anderson Project Echelon Racing
DNF Lincoln Eppard Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
DNF Cody Hoggatt COS Racing
DNF Peter Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
DNF Simon Jones
DNF Thomas Wavrin NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Tony Chiodi Donkey Label
DNF Brian Baumhover University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
DNF Evan Hartig Borah Factory Racing
DNF Matt Muyres Donkey Label
DNF Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Brady Prenzlow NorthStar Mentors
4 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
5 Spence Warrick Psimet Racing
6 Michael Woell MBRC/Flanders
7 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
8 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Matt Muyres Donkey Label
10 Benjamin Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
11 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
12 Kevin Limpach Harvest Racing p/b Midwest Cycling Trek
13 Rick Laliberte Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER
14 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
15 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
16 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
18 Adam Hanson
19 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Jedadiah Schaller
21 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
22 Dan Barkeim MBRC/Flanders
23 Andrew Kruse Chill Racing CO
24 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
25 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
26 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee
27 Brendon Hale Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
28 Chad Macy Donkey Label
29 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
30 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
31 Jason Engle Two Wheeler/Specialized
32 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
DNF Dan Naef US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
DNF Zachary Mohr Zubaz Racing
DNF Joshua Shively ORA Cycling
Masters 35+ Category 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Elam Team Velocause
2 Steve Bailey Spin Racing
3 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
4 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling
5 David Redinger Chilkoot Racing
6 Benny Smith Team Velocause
7 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
8 Daniel Luebke
9 Peter Armstrong Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
10 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling
12 Gordon Hilleque Freewheel Bike
13 Jim Garrett Spin Racing
14 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
16 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Alejandro Jaramillofranco Midtown Cycling
18 Peter Cavoto PSIMET Racing
19 Christopher Hubbuch Brone's Bike Shop
20 Jason Bentley Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
21 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
22 Chris Russo Synergy
23 Jason Bernstein NorthStar Mentors
24 Pavel Kuznetsov University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
25 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
26 Jeffrey Christiansen Coover Caramels p/b ENVE Sweetness
27 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors
28 Zachary Mohr Zubaz Racing
DNF Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
Masters 50+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Casper Donkey Label
2 Michael Froh Intelligentsia Coffee
3 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
4 Gene Tolli
5 Kent Mcdaniel
6 Mark Halvorson Borah Factory Racing
7 Kenneth Haines Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Doug Zell Intelligentsia Coffee
9 David Olejniczak Borah Factory Racing
10 Charles Townsend NorthStar Development
11 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
12 Tom Gunderson Chilkoot Racing
13 Robert Ashton MBRC/Flanders
14 Mike Stensrud Borah Factory Racing
15 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
16 Thomas Bendson Borah Factory Racing
17 Chris Iverson
18 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
19 Leif Irgens Birchwood/GIS
20 Daniel Vanderweide Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
21 Timothy Bauer Omnium Racing
DNF David Nest Big Ring Flyers
Men Junior 13-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Brody Burnham DMOS Racing Team
3 Anthony Hilligoss MNJRC
4 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Henrique Lowe Tread Head Cycling
6 Shay Wright Atlas/Other Films Cycling Team
7 Scott Wass NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
9 Colton Bailey Spin Devo
10 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
11 Nathan Zollman Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
13 Dominic Barkeim NorthStar Development Cycling
14 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause
Men Junior 15-16 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
2 Eli Keyes Team Velocause
3 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
4 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Ronan Corley
Men Junior 17-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Collins NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Benjamin Juarez NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Samuel Janisch Ben's Cycles/Milwaukee Bicycle Company
4 Drake Harrington NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Tyler Curtis Spin Devo
Men Junior 9-12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Koen Prenzlow NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Nolan Church Spin Devo
3 Taylor Roberts
4 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
5 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development Cycling
6 Donovan Baskett
Women Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants
2 Anna Affias Spidermonkey Cycling
3 Linnea Duffus Birchwood/GIS
4 Vincci Fung PSIMET Racing
5 Kiana Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
6 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
7 Jennifer Bell
8 Megan Webster Birchwood/GIS
9 Monica Rice PSIMET Racing
10 Jessica Voigts Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
12 Alayne Beshey Lindenwood University
13 Madeline Arpin p/b Borah
14 Amelia Van maldegiam PSIMET Racing
15 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
16 Madeline Grimm
17 Maya Stosic
18 Erin Nelson Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
19 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
20 Katie Cloud
DNF Victoria Parrilli PSIMET Racing
Women P/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Lily Williams Bonkers Cycling
3 Suzie Goebel Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Jeannie Kuhajek PSIMET Whisper
5 Anne Meyer University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
6 Nicole Mertz Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes
7 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Jessica Wangsness Birchwood/GIS
9 Carlyn Jackson Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
10 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
11 Melissa Dahlmann SPBRC-Grand Performance
12 Molly Clark Queen City Cycling/Sanford Health
13 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
14 Christine Thornburg BFF Bikes
15 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing
16 Cedella Janczak ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
17 Jennifer Rife Birchwood/GIS
18 Diedre Ribbens Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
19 Carol Jeane sansome Orion Racing p/b K'ul Chocolate
20 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascular Ca
21 Heidi Stangl Velocause Centraal Cycling
22 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling
23 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
24 Bonnie Donzella THC
25 Erin Obradovich BFF Bikes
26 Leah Sanda PSIMET Racing
27 Kelsey Campbell dollaghan BFF Bikes
28 Anya Malarski Zubaz Racing
DNF Denise Ward
Women Junior 13-14 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
4 Olivia Schissel Spin Devo
5 Mya Schroeder
Women Junior 15-16 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Josephine Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
Women Junior 9-12 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Kudlata ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
2 Ragan Weigel Spin Devo
3 Charli Grosenheider
4 Jennie Ferguson
5 Avery Goebel Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Caelyn Bailey Spin Devo
7 Lauren Weigel Spin Devo
8 Alexis Murphy
9 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo