BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 45-49 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
2 Robert Grimwood World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
3 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
4 Jeffrey Miesemer MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
5 Kirk Hunsecker MAMBO Kings Racing / D&Q
6 Brad Ober Thru-It-All Cycling
7 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
DNF Steve Weaber
DNF Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
DNF Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
Men 55-59 Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
2 Keith Davies Mambo Kings Racing/D&Q
3 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
4 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling
6 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County Velo
7 Richard Maynard Tri State Velo
8 William Care Thru-It-All
9 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geron Williams 1:19:24
2 Carlos Andres brenes mata Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
3 Ryan Shebelsky Chester County Cycling Foundation
4 Dakota Schaeffer CS Velo
5 Robert Wasch CS Velo Elite
6 Brad Green
7 Jesse Stauffer Lateral Stress Velo Inc. 1 Lap
8 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru 1 Lap
9 Brett Houser Tri State Velo 1 Lap
10 Kenneth Whittington 1 Lap
11 John Minturn Team Skyline 1 Lap
12 Andrew Walfkuhle 717 Cycling 1 Lap
DNF Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Caleb Parnell Juniata College
DNF Keith Hower @Bicyclerealtor.org/Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Bryce Lerew Juniata College
DNF Steven Gergely Chester County Cycling Foundation
DNF Jamie Clinton Wheelhouse
DNF Rick Milkowski Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Greg Armstrong QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Karl Woitas Chester County Cycling Foundation
Men Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Barr
2 Joe Hallman
3 Kevin Westover
4 John Spittal
5 Jamie Clinton
6 Gale Hess
7 Matthew Randolph
8 Dan Underwood 1 Lap
9 Frankie Timmons 1 Lap
10 Scott Gray 1 Lap
11 Linton Brandon 2 Lap
DNF Jeffrey Miesemer
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Smith 0:59:03
2 Randall Calvert Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
3 Andrew Idell
4 Paul De santis BMoreHumane p/b GVC
5 Eran Willis Divine Swine Cycling
6 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
7 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop 1 Lap
8 Jesse Manuel Shirk's Racing 2 Lap
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Elison
2 James Bumbaugh Patuxent Velo
3 Frankie Timmons
4 David Crossett
5 Dan Ciabattoni Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
6 Linton Brandon Thru-It-All Cycling Team
7 Owen Musser Blue Mountain Velo
8 Zachary Browning
9 Eric Williams Bicycle Therapy
10 Bernie Caber Thru-It-All Cycling
11 Robert Diez
12 Tyler Hemmerich
13 John Rais Team AJSfund.org
14 Pete Doyle
15 Christof Huebner
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:52:58
2 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing
3 Elspeth Huyett QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway - JL Velo
4 Taylor Tommasino QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
5 Patty Buerkle Team Skyline
6 Shequaya Bailey Conemaugh Women's Racing
7 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
8 Annette Weaver Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org/ MAMBO Kings Racing
9 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 1 Lap
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-TOWN ELITE 0:24:03
2 Jane Dmochowski Women Bike PHL Racing