BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John P gilbert 2:40:50
2 Matthew Maddox 2:40:53
3 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 2:41:04
4 Nicholas Tabares Silcarbon Racing Team 2:42:10
5 Paulien Van etten 2:17:05
5 Bernardo Nardo 2:42:24
6 Shimran Ali Finish Strong Endurance Team 2:46:20
7 Kevin Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:47:18
8 Paul Williams GearLink Racing INC. 2:47:19
9 Francisco Ruiz 2:50:57
DNF Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:07:52
DNF Andy Hale VeloBrew Cycling Club 1:26:12
DNF Carlos Delgado Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 0:00:10
DNF Zachary West Atlantic Shores Velo 0:53:52
DNF Mark Anthony sanchez Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 0:46:23
DNF Jorge Mila Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:05:09
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Freeman iii ISCorp Cycling 2:06:06
2 Thang Luong Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:06:07
3 Miguel Mora copa Ocampo Racing Team 0:00:00
4 Tyler Junkins Team Kyles Bike Shop 2:06:08
5 Erick Camacho FloridaVelo 2:06:08
6 Julien Guarniere Interactive Metronome Development 2:06:09
7 Alejandro Hunter Silcarbon Racing Team 2:06:10
8 Elijah Mitchell Compass Research Cycling Team 2:06:20
9 Kevin Cook 2:06:21
10 Ryan Spicer FloridaVelo 2:09:50
11 Sean Harris University of South Florida 2:20:52
12 Mike Whincup Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:21:22
13 Romero Gill VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:23:52
14 Michael Pirih US Military Endurance Sports 2:23:52
DNF Luis Castro Orlando Road Club 1:23:55
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dunkel 2:05:33
2 Justin Bolde 2:06:07
3 Mark Burnley University of Central Florida 2:06:07
4 Stephen Chenard Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:06:07
5 Federico Chang FloridaVelo 2:06:08
6 Thomas Gage 2:06:09
7 Nestor Rodriguez 2:06:10
8 Jeanbrice Duhamel USF Cycling 2:06:28
9 Elvys Martinez 2:16:57
10 Adam Coyman 2:21:13
11 William Rojas 2:35:12
12 Art Zimmet 2:35:17
13 Addison Coyman 0:54:18
14 Daniel Ortiz 0:48:13
15 Daniel Vargas LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 1:37:39
16 Tyler Auger 1:35:33
Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Vida FloridaVelo 1:58:17
2 Pedro Medina Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 1:58:17
3 Allison Anjos 2:00:24
4 Jose Armas 2:00:25
5 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 2:00:29
6 Jonet Hernandez GS Palm Beach 2:00:30
7 Vance James FloridaVelo 2:00:44
8 Jorge Garcia D Professional 2:00:53
9 Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo 2:00:54
10 Sean Stanron Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:55
11 Yampier Herrera Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:56
12 Luke Zagurski Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:57
13 Hiddo Eikelboom 2:00:57
14 Ronaldo Tavares 2:01:02
15 Eric Specht Compass Research Cycling Team 2:01:02
16 Austin Spencer COS Racing 2:01:10
17 Osvaldo Delgado 2:01:15
18 Jose Hernandez Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:01:15
19 Julio Prida FloridaVelo 2:01:15
20 Edwin Calderon sr Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 2:09:31
21 Andres Munera GearLink Racing INC. 2:17:49
DNF Todd Vanselous West Coast Cycling 0:49:58
Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Jambretz Cyberdyne Systems 1:59:38
2 Chad Goble Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 1:59:46
3 Francisco Jimenez 2:07:46
4 Michel Bermudez West Coast Cycling 2:07:46
5 Javier Candelaria Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 2:07:47
6 Adrian Besancon Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 2:07:48
7 Robert Daniels Colavita Racing 2:07:48
8 Robert Martell 2:07:48
9 Mark Ibarra Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:07:49
10 Michael Kircher Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:07:49
11 Warren Edwards 2:07:52
12 Eric Omdahl 2:08:00
13 Jon Elliott 2:08:07
14 Jiklis Perez Atlantic Shores Velo 2:08:12
15 Osmay Rodriguez FloridaVelo 0:41:05
16 Reynaldo Brito 0:41:06
Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nivio Diaz D Professional 1:58:20
2 Gus Ferrer 1:58:21
3 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 2:00:25
4 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 2:00:27
5 Bryan Lofton Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:31
6 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 2:00:35
7 Chris Antia West Coast Cycling 2:00:53
8 Rigoberto Rielo West Coast Cycling 2:00:54
9 Anthony Maisto FloridaVelo 2:00:54
10 Carlos Soler Vision Quest 2:00:54
11 Glenn Schneider LCT/Bill Bone Bike Law 2:00:55
12 Christopher Creyts 2:00:55
13 Jon Mccabe West Coast Cycling 2:00:56
14 John Conway West Coast Cycling 2:00:57
15 Dallas Rose GearLink Racing INC. 2:00:57
16 Jeff Leonard Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:58
17 Michael Cowart VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:00:58
18 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:01:01
19 Victor Rodriguez Eagle Cycling 2:01:07
20 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:01:09
21 David Stedje West Coast Cycling 2:01:37
22 Mark Stein FloridaVelo 2:02:45
23 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 2:19:32
DNF Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 0:00:16
DNF James Phillips Unione Sportiva Italiana 1:28:50
Men Master 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Montgomery Infinity Bike Shop 2:07:47
2 Mark Schiefer 2:07:50
3 Scott Lameier West Coast Cycling 2:07:51
4 Gustavo Silva 2:07:55
5 Richard Benson Treasure Coast Racing 2:10:27
6 Brett Price Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 2:10:27
7 Omar Sassin West Coast Cycling 1:45:23
8 Abraham Nunez 0:44:39
Men Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis West Coast Cycling 1:27:50
2 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 1:27:52
3 Jack Evans Southern Performance 1:31:57
4 Steve Waterhouse 1:32:11
5 John Butler Treasure Coast Racing 1:34:40
6 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 1:34:47
7 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 1:36:32
9 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 1:46:51
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Schurman UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 2:34:05
2 Steven Perezluha Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:34:05
3 Mike Ferreiro Silcarbon Racing Team 2:34:14
4 Rolly Weaver 2:38:01
5 Bruno Moreira Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:38:07
6 Luis Rodriguez Compass Research Cycling Team 2:40:07
7 David Guttenplan Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 2:40:10
8 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 2:40:20
9 Xavier Carville 2:40:50
10 Hunter Smith Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 2:40:53
11 Didier Fresne West Coast Cycling 2:40:56
12 Eric Hall FloridaVelo 2:41:03
13 Pedro Campos Monster Media Racing 2:42:00
14 Patrick Diver 2:42:07
15 Rolando Hernandez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 2:42:18
16 Roy Foley Aeropro Coaching Cycling Team 2:42:25
DNF Justin Pfaff Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:54:13
DNF Paulo Silva Compass Research Cycling Team 2:00:04
DNF Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:07:36
DNF Scott Cugno Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:38:50
DNF Marc Boults Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:19:45
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jan Burger West Coast Cycling 2:13:27
2 Elizabeth Schuster West Coast Cycling 2:17:02
3 Emma Cavendish Frazier Cycling Juniors 2:17:02
4 Simone Berger Racers Edge Cycle Shop / GetYourPowerUp.com 2:17:02
6 Maria Giusti 2:17:13
7 Carlee Hemmerlein 2:30:44
8 Gabriella Dixon Interactive Metronome p/b Mega Cycle 2:35:11
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chastity Lariche Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 1:30:18
2 Hillary Ghani DelaFina 1:34:42
3 Gayna Hansen Team Kyles Bike Shop 1:34:42
4 Zoe Sutherlin Orlando Road Club 1:34:46
5 Tory Wilgar 1:34:47
6 Hayley Guy 1:39:41
7 Alexandria Jensen Orlando Road Club 1:46:51
8 Tiffany Pellegrino West Coast Cycling 0:00:05
Women Master 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Diana Correa R & M 1:38:48
Women Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeanine Seeger Hollywood Big Wheelers 2:15:21
2 Kimberly Vaughan West Coast Cycling 2:17:02
3 Mackenzie Koth Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:17:03
4 Carly George Stradalli/Wizard Racing Development Team P/B Wizard Coaching Services 2:17:03
5 Debbie Phelps 2:17:03
6 Sherri Stedje West Coast Cycling 2:17:07
7 Aimee Vasse 2:17:10
DNF Tara Smith West Coast Cycling 0:00:06