BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Burgon Dogfish/Team Noah
2 Brenden Hardy Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
3 Jared Ritz Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Lucas Guyton
5 Randy Reichardt Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Ian Borella Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
8 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Matthew Moehn Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
10 Trey Hedgecock Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
11 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Tyler Reynolds West Michigan Coast Riders
13 Brian Baumhover Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Mark Deboer Move Up Development
15 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
16 Zhuohao Liu Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
19 Macen Vanallen Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
20 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
21 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
22 Finn Kolsrud
23 Alijah Beatty
DNF Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team
DNF Andrew Buntz
DNF Steve Clark Team Emu
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
2 Shane Vangampleare Des Moines Cycle Club
3 Jacob Nolte Ames Velo
4 Joey Hassett
5 Jesse Benshoof Sakari Race Team
6 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
7 Fred Hinsley Omaha Velo
8 Luis A rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
9 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Tyler Cowman
11 Nick Johnson
12 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
13 Chris Nealy
14 Jason Zylstra
15 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
16 Trevor Arunsiripate
17 Sean O'brien
18 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nicks Cycling/Mennen Plumbing
19 Greg Dace Ames Velo
20 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
21 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
22 Brian Long
23 Mark Juffernbrach
24 George Avila
25 Mark Roan
26 Aaron Van gelder Ames Velo
27 Jason Quinn Ames Velo
28 Jarret Sheets
29 Manuel Acevedo Ames Velo
30 James Otis Zealous Racing
31 Justin Guiter Team Emu
32 Anthony Acklin
33 Ryan Wilcox Zealous Racing
34 Dallas Hendricks
35 Doug Gaumer
36 Creighton Stifel
37 Steven Addy Des Moines Cycle Club
38 Derek Claussen Des Moines Cycle Club
39 Juan Rodriguez Iowa Latino Cycling Club
40 Greg Fuqua Ames Velo
41 Sam Pick
42 Wayne Douet Ames Velo
43 Colin Cook
44 Andrew Brandt Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Jackson Sunde
DNF Travis Boots
Men Juniors 10 - 14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Patterson Des Moines Cycle Club
2 Mack Sunde
3 Cooper Bernstein NorthStar Development
4 Yesmanie Flores
Men Juniors 15 - 18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Sunde
2 Francis Butruille
Men Masters 40 - 49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Alexander Sakari Race Team
2 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
3 Brian Rybarik Sakari Race Team
4 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
5 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
6 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
7 Milan Sherman Sakari Race Team
8 Gary Wiedenfeld Rasmussen Bike Shop
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wall Ames Velo
2 Doug Reichardt
3 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Jeff Burdick Sakari Race Team
5 James Otis Zealous Racing
6 David Ertl Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Mike Bandstra
8 Mike Buntz
9 Michael Doyon Des Moines Cycle Club
DNF Rick Gladson
DNF Peter Stevenson Des Moines Cycle Club
Women Juniors 15 - 18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaedyn Birchmier
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty
2 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Dee Mable
4 Calla Whipp Team Emu
5 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Abigail Mccrea
8 Amanda Rigg
9 Erika York VeloRosa Cycling Team