These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors (10-14)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Brown TriStar Cycling Team
2 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
3 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
4 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5 Micah Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
6 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
7 Cate Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
8 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
9 Walker Robison MOAB / Middle TN Velo
DNF Chase Martin Krystal / SCV

Juniors (15-16)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2 Max Gander TriStar Cycling Team
3 Daniel Rich Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton

Juniors (17-18)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Russell TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
2 Nolan Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
3 Connor Tankersley TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
4 John Francisco Red Zone Cycling
5 Samuel Dobrozsi Prochain Cycling
6 Kipp Silber Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
7 Ian Mcshane Red Zone Cycling
8 Jonathan Brown TriStar Cycling Team
9 Ben Glover Red Zone Cycling
10 Nolan Mcqueen Red Zone Cycling
11 Paul Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
12 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
13 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling

Masters Men (30+/40+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
2 Robert Binkley Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
3 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
4 Bert Hull Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
5 William Robison SVMIC Cycling
6 Steven Carpenter Hincapie Development Team
7 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
8 Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
9 Eric Barnett McDonalds Cycling Team
10 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
11 Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
12 David Briggs TriStar Cycling Team
13 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
15 Marcus Ambrester TriStar Cycling Team
16 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse / Kentucky Flyers
17 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
18 Dwayne Toombs TriStar Cycling Team
19 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
DNF Shannon Williams NashvilleCyclist.com

Masters Men (50+/60+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vince Sutton Red Mountain Wheelmen
2 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
3 Thomas Gee St Louis Cycling Club
4 David Linden Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
5 Edward Mcclarty SVMIC Cycling
6 Janusz Kossek Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
7 Gregory Palevo Acme MultiSports
8 Joseph Labonte Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
9 Jack Evans Cumberland Cycles Inc.
10 Thomas Gates Team Gran Fondo
11 Paul Rouse Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
12 Charles Gundlach Acme MultiSports
DNF Richard Nelson

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Brown UCI CT Trek Livestrong U23
2 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3 Michael Midlarsky UCI CT: Realcyclist.com
4 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
5 Travis Fender Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Alexey Vermeulen Prochain Cycling
7 Brendan Dillow Chainheart Cycling Studio
8 Ben Gabardi Herring Gas Cycling
9 Bradley Spears Hincapie/Green Creation
10 Artur Sagat Litespeed-BMW
11 Adam Ray Chemstar
12 Jeffrey Mcgrane Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
13 Brian Lark Prochain Cycling
14 Chris Ernst Chainheart Cycling Studio
15 Branden Russell Team Type 1- Development
16 Shawn Gravois Globalbike Racing
17 Stephen Bassett Prochain Cycling
18 Andrew Reardon NashvilleCyclist.com
19 Andrew Dillman Prochain Cycling
20 Edward Krei Cumberland Transit Cycling
21 Jason Jeansonne Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
22 Timothy Valentine Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
23 Jason Guzak NashvilleCyclist.com
24 Luke Haley Prochain Cycling
25 Robert Binkley Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
26 Dustin Greer Maxxis/First Endurance
27 Nat Bricker Genesis Comp
28 Jason Peters Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
29 Andrea Pirovano Team Type 1- Development
30 Andrea Ciacchini Team Type 1- Development
DNF Matthew Brooks Team Type 1- Development
DNF Andy Prickett Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
DNF Joseph Duhon Spring City Cycling Club
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM

Senior Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Bole Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
2 Taylor Little Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Richie Slagle MOAB / Middle TN Velo
4 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
5 Timo Stark Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
6 Zachary Hoover Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
7 Michael Crouch Homegrown Bicycles
8 James Delong Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
9 Daniel Rudalev HUB Cycling
10 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
11 Ian Baker McDonalds Cycling Team
12 Noah Zitzer Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
13 Justin Bynum Tria Cycling p/b Infinity-Med-Spa
14 Steve Fine Michelob Ultra Cycling
15 Timothy Killelea King College Cycling Team
16 David Schroeder McDonalds Cycling Team
17 William Frogge Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
18 Craig Brimer Krystal - Warp9bikes.com / SCV
19 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
20 Dean Akers McDonalds Cycling Team
21 Riccardo Cannone Team Gran Fondo
22 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
DNF Mark Yoshida Smith & Nephew / Memphis Velo
DNF Bradley Wormer Homegrown Bicycles

Senior Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Hendrix Calfkiller Cycling Team
2 Jeffrey Davis SVMIC Cycling
3 Danny Boone Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
4 Daniel Price Krystal / SCV
5 Benjamin Webster Calfkiller Cycling Team
6 Chuck Crouch Harpeth Bicycles Racing
7 Steven Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
8 Shawn Ewing Harpeth Bicycles Racing
9 Josue Floresrivera Fuji Cycling / Team Dayton
10 Don Humphreys Krystal / SCV
11 Thomas Baggenstoss Krystal / SCV
12 Dan Henry Krystal / SCV
13 Christopher Beres Cumberland Transit Cycling
14 Victor Franklin Team Traveller
15 Daren Rogers Krystal / SCV
16 Matthew Brown Krystal / SCV
17 Alexander Stevens
18 Tracy Terpstra Krystal / SCV
19 Steve Godbey Team CFW- We Can!
20 David Collins Harpeth Bicycles Racing

Senior Men Category 5 (30+)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dennis Custer Krystal / SCV
2 Carl Sheffield Krystal / SCV
3 Randy Mckinnon Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
4 Ryan Bastien BPC Cycling / ACCM
5 Richard Brookover Calfkiller Cycling Team

Senior Men Category 5 (u30)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micaiah Rockwell
2 Eric Polino Krystal / SCV
3 James Galewski

Senior Women Category 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
2 Jessica Owings SVMIC Cycling
3 Olga Weeks SVMIC Cycling
4 Katherine Williams Team Belladium
5 Robyn Wilham Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
6 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
7 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
8 Mary Wienholts Secret Cycling / Team Dayton
DNF Erika Howard Secret Cycling / Team Dayton

Senior Women Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Phillips Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
2 Klara Rossouw Mars Hill College
3 Amanda Ragle Cumberland Transit Cycling
4 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
5 Regan Baum Main Street Velo
6 Amy Christian Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
7 Alison Brown Vision Quest LLC
8 Kathy Mead SVMIC Cycling
9 Erica Chard Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
10 Rachel Rockwell Sorella Cycling
11 Lisa Check Team Belladium
12 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
13 Melissa Presnell Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
14 Marsha Williams Cumberland Transit Cycling
15 Jennifer Delong Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
16 Stephanie Bleecher SVMIC Cycling
17 Megan Rogers Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
18 Valerie Nagoshiner Team Belladium
19 Allison Greening Cumberland Transit Cycling
20 Robin Roark Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
21 Rebecca Jackson Mystique Cycling Team / SCV
22 Jordon Galewski East TN Junior Cycling
DNF Rachel Bartlett Mystique Cycling Team / SCV

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with