BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Powers Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
2 Darin Boyd Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
3 Erik Brockhoff 49:37:00
4 Daniel Sellers Ciacada 49:37:00
5 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
6 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
7 Ben Cook Ciacada 49:37:00
8 Preston Edwards Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
9 Zach Butterfield Canyon Bicycle 49:37:00
10 Seth Saxton 49:37:00
11 Aaron Temple 49:37:00
12 Billy Rappleye 49:37:00
13 Brendan Williams 49:37:00
14 Chris Kelsey Canyon Bicycles Shimano 49:37:00
15 Tyson Soelberg 49:37:00
16 Andrew Robinson 49:37:00
17 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 49:37:00
18 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 49:37:00
DNF Eric Draper
DNF Dirk Cowley
DNF Edward Kilbourn
DNF Mike Ward
DNF Preston Yardley
DNF Michael Brewer
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kade Brasher RalleurRat 0:50:19
2 Connor Patten Ski City 0:50:19
3 Skylar Patten Ski City 0:50:19
4 Tristan Harris 0:50:19
5 Nate Hansen Canyon 0:50:19
6 Van Higley Zone 5 0:50:19
7 Xavier Lopez 0:50:19
8 John Hughes 0:50:19
9 Christian Moreno Caliber SBR 0:50:19
Men Pro 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Olsen Livewell 57:17:00
2 Joe Waters Bingham Cyclery 57:18:00
3 Cortlan Brown Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:18:00
4 Tyler Riedesel Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:18:00
5 Chris Stuart 57:19:00
6 Jared Brewer Ski City 57:19:00
7 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:27:00
8 Robert Smallman Endurance 360 57:55:00
9 Michael Booth Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:56:00
10 Tom Millar 57:57:00
11 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles Shimano 57:57:00
12 Aj Turner Clif Bar 57:58:00
13 Michael Hawley 58:00:00
14 Will Hanson Ski City 58:00:00
15 Todd Hageman 58:02:00
16 Jason Castor Contender 58:03:00
17 Keaton Rich 58:04:00
18 Treavor Jackson 58:10:00
19 Griffin Park 58:11:00
20 Michael Ferrell 28:58:00
21 Derek Edwards 28:58:00
22 Ira Sorenson 49:37:00
23 Erik Brockhoff 49:37:00
24 Logan Phippen 49:37:00
25 Abraham Torres 49:37:00
26 David Harward Plan7 49:37:00
27 Josh Whitney EVO 49:37:00
28 Aaron Olsen Ski City 49:37:00
29 Kyle Brown Plan7 49:37:00
30 Trevor Jackson 49:37:00
31 Ryan Barrett 49:37:00
32 Kevin Van loon Bicycle Center 49:37:00
33 Robert Squire 49:37:00
34 Stephen Rogers Zone Five 49:37:00
35 Preston Weeks 49:37:00
36 Robert Van kirk 49:37:00
37 John Osguthorpe 49:37:00
38 Gavin Storie 49:37:00
39 Joshua Frick Ski City 49:37:00
Men 10-11 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johann Moore 29:06:00
Men 12-13 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johann Viggo 29:06:00
Men 15-16 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryder Jordin 29:06:00
2 Henry Larson 29:06:00
3 Zach Despain 29:06:00
4 Ian Frederick 29:06:00
Men 17-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Saxton 29:06:00
2 Branden Hudspeth 29:06:00
3 Drew Palmerleger 29:06:00
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylan Schadegg 0:31:35
2 Daniel Frederick Zone Five 0:31:35
3 Alan Takemori Millbrook 0:31:35
4 Andrew Judkins 0:31:35
5 Marshall Stanclift 0:31:35
6 Unknown Rider 0:31:35
7 Mike Oblad Millbrook 0:31:35
8 Samuel Abbott 0:31:35
9 Christian Moreno Caliber SBR 0:31:35
10 Alex Whitney AMCU 0:31:35
11 Ryder Jordin Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:31:35
12 Tj Stone Abloc 0:31:35
13 Xavier Lopez 0:31:35
14 Jeff Hogg AMCU 0:31:35
15 Justin Belliveau P-Town 0:31:35
16 Troy Huebner Zone Five 0:31:35
17 Greg Guest Zone Five 0:31:35
18 Jason Duran 0:31:35
19 Jason Mccloy Zone Five 0:31:35
20 Robbie Stone
21 Patrick Morton 0:31:35
22 Nate Hansen Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:31:35
23 Viggo More 0:31:35
24 Rick Finlayson Millbrook 0:31:35
25 Jacob Santini 0:31:35
26 Ryan Finlayson Millbrook 0:31:35
27 David Hansen 0:31:35
28 Benjamin Derieg 0:31:35
29 Bryan Gee ICE 0:31:35
30 Nolan Finlayson Millbrook 0:31:35
31 Cam Candelaria Zone Five 0:31:35
32 Dryke Hutchison 0:31:35
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Gangi-wellman 0:31:35
2 John Heemstra jr 0:31:35
2 Andrew Judkins 0:31:35
4 Robert Thompson 0:31:35
5 Unknown Rider 0:31:35
6 Kevin Turney 0:31:35
7 Joseph Camire 0:31:35
8 Cason Searle 0:31:35
9 Jackson Rayl 0:31:35
10 Ross Weaver 0:31:35
11 Mike May 0:31:35
12 Robert Bruhn 0:31:35
13 Brad Montiertin 0:31:35
14 Kelly Holladay 0:31:35
15 Anthony Jeffs 0:31:35
16 Spencer Munson 0:31:35
17 Daniel Badilla-navarro 0:31:35
18 Evan Brady 0:31:35
19 Unknown Rider 0:31:35
20 Chris Sutphen 0:31:35
21 Corey Spencer 0:31:35
22 Chris Marden 0:31:35
23 Derek Mcgrath 0:31:35
24 Daniel Buttars 0:31:35
25 Robert Thompsen 0:31:35
26 Antolin Torres 0:31:35
26 Lance Heaton 0:31:35
28 Scott Dunn 0:31:35
29 Richard Campbell 0:31:35
Men Masters 35+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marshall Stanclift 0:39:41
2 Mike Olbad Millbrook 0:39:41
3 Kevin Gibson 0:39:41
4 Scott Johnston 0:39:41
5 Andrew Judkins 0:39:41
6 Ross Weaver 0:39:41
7 Bryan Gee 0:39:41
8 Patrick Morton Stay Park City 0:39:41
9 Peter Yarbrough 0:39:41
10 Stewart Gray 0:39:41
11 Troy Huebner Zone Five 0:39:41
12 Sean Jager 0:39:41
13 Jacob Santini 0:39:41
14 Steve Pace Zone Five 0:39:41
15 Greg Guest Zone Five 0:39:41
16 Ryan Finlayson Millbrook 0:39:41
17 Marty Slack Plan7 0:39:41
Men Masters 35-44 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaun Johnson 0:36:20
2 Will Hanson Ski City 0:36:20
3 Jared Kirby 0:36:20
4 Tyler Higley 0:36:20
5 Preston Edwards Zone Five 0:36:20
6 Devin Smith 0:36:20
7 Taylor Edwards 0:36:20
8 John Osguthorpe 0:36:20
9 Billy Rappleye Zone Five 0:36:20
10 Cam Candelaria Zone Five 0:36:20
11 Michael Hawley 0:36:20
12 Jon Galagher One 2 Go 0:36:20
13 Jeremy Ward Zone Five 0:36:20
14 Robert Van kirk 0:36:20
15 Dan Kadrmas 0:36:20
16 Aaron Olsen Ski City 0:36:20
17 Joshua Frick Ski City 0:36:20
18 Keith Norris Bountiful Mazda 0:36:20
Men Masters 45-55 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Storie Endurance 360 0:45:21
2 Justin Wilson Livewell 0:45:21
3 Dennis Porter 0:45:21
4 Bill Gros 0:45:21
5 Kyle Brown Plan 7 0:45:21
6 Darin Boyd Zone Five 0:45:21
7 Cris Williams Volo Racing 0:45:21
8 Stephen Rogers Zone Five 0:45:21
9 Christoph Heinrich KUHL 0:45:21
10 David Harward Plan 7 0:45:21
11 Guy Roundy 0:45:21
12 Robert Van kirk 0:45:21
13 Tony Peterson 0:45:21
14 Andrew Judkins 0:45:21
15 Andrew Love Plan 7 0:45:21
16 Robert Sorenson 0:45:21
17 Todd Hageman 0:45:21
18 Livewell Rider 0:45:21
19 John Mckone 0:45:21
20 James Stratton 0:45:21
21 Mike Fogarty First Endurance 0:45:21
22 Andrew Lock Plan 7 0:45:21
23 Paul Hughes 0:45:21
Men Masters 55-59 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer 0:42:56
2 John Mckone 0:42:56
3 Barry Makarewicz 0:42:56
4 Steve Kelly 0:42:56
5 Stephen Tueller 0:42:56
Men Masters 60-64 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Cowley 0:42:56
2 Jerald Hunsaker 0:42:56
3 Norman Frye 0:42:56
4 Bob Walker 0:42:56
Men Masters 65-69 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder 0:42:56
2 Randal Buie 0:42:56
3 Henry Ebell 0:42:56
Men Masters 70+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Simmons 0:42:56
2 Larry Peterson 0:42:56
Women Pro 123
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breanne Nalder Visit Dallas 0:39:20
2 Mary Emerson Plan7 0:39:20
3 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:39:20
4 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 0:39:20
5 Aliesha Larsen Caliber SBR 0:39:20
6 Marci Kimball 0:39:20
7 Alison Frye Ski City 0:39:20
8 Marci Kimball 0:39:20
9 Annette Bowman Endurance 360 0:39:20
Women 10-11 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz 29:06:00
2 Morgan Barrett 29:06:00
Women 12-13 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kylie Frederick 29:06:00
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Wade 0:40:57
2 Ingrid Hansen Endurance 360 0:40:57
3 Aliesha Larsen Caliber SBR 0:40:57
4 Angela Howe 0:40:57
5 Adrienne Tyler 0:40:57
6 Jennifer Otterson 0:40:57
7 Emily Birch 0:40:57
8 Annette Bowman Endurance 360 0:40:57
9 Maria Holmberg Millbrook 0:40:57
10 Lauracallie Goff 0:40:57
Women Masters 35-44 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marci Kimball 0:41:51
2 Olivia Moore 0:41:51
3 Colleen Neider 0:41:51
4 Shannon Tuddenham 0:41:51
Women Masters 44+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Emerson Plan7 0:44:29
2 Alison Frye Ski City 0:44:29
3 Lorri Zenoni Project HERO Utah 0:44:29
4 Kelly Huntsaker Plan7 0:44:29
5 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles Shimano 0:44:29