These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

HC Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Motschwiller 01:11:20.00
2 Bradley Lovegren 01:11:32.00
3 Josh Tajiri Cycling Development Scott USA 01:14:20.00
4 Matt Stewart 01:15:00.00
5 Nathan Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk 01:15:01.00
6 Tony Mcgettigan SquadraSF p/b Terun 01:15:43.00
7 Stefan Hubrich Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 01:15:44.00
8 Derald Sue Team Oakland Cycling 01:16:39.00
9 Shahram Moatazedi Los Gatos 01:16:58.00
10 Shai Simchi 01:17:01.00
11 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:18:04.00
12 Oliver Song 01:18:11.00
13 Stephan Hofmann SJBC 01:20:47.00
14 Cameron Stewart Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 01:21:30.00
15 Michael Traver 01:22:06.00
16 Sean Andrew 01:23:30.00
17 Alex Akins Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 01:23:33.00
18 Lyubomir Grigorov SquadraSF p/b Terun 01:23:35.00
19 Martin Kozera��� Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 01:23:37.00
20 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:23:44.00
21 Alexander Infantino 01:24:15.00
22 Ian Fernihough 01:24:18.00
23 Alejandro De simone 01:24:25.00
24 Dennis Gregoir 01:24:42.00
25 Zach Rotblatt 01:24:43.00
26 Shinnosuke Hasegawa Team Oakland Cycling 01:25:16.00
27 Dan Harvey CBRE Racing 01:25:54.00
28 Connor Wright 01:26:26.00
29 Jordan Ramirez 01:28:39.00
30 Zeddy He 01:28:50.00
31 Francois Xavier bucher 01:31:48.00
32 John Watkins 01:33:34.00
33 Charles Rusher 01:33:51.00
34 Jisi Guo 01:33:52.00
35 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Race Team 01:35:14.00
36 Bob Machlin SunPower Racing 01:36:08.00
37 Julien Lecomte SJBC 01:37:23.00
38 John Moore SJBC 01:37:51.00
39 David Gottfried 01:38:38.00
40 Ted Ornduff SJBC 01:42:04.00
41 Cooper Dowling SJBC 01:51:41.00
42 Adrian Migacz 01:51:56.00
43 Carlos Gonzalez SJBC 01:57:24.00
44 Jonathan Mckaskey VSRT/Livermore Cyclery 02:00:23.00
45 Brent Natwick 02:06:12.00
DNF Brian Butler

HC Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schwarz 01:24:56.00
2 Jaimee Erickson 01:25:45.00
3 Laura Moser 01:27:47.00
4 Christina Hashimoto Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 01:29:41.00
5 Daniele Monahan SunPower Racing 01:32:03.00
6 Bonnie Denoyer Los Gatos 01:32:07.00
7 Jennifer Grant-martinez 01:33:09.00
8 Stella Sisneros Cycling Development Scott USA 01:35:11.00
9 Claire Hofbauer C360R Cycling Team 01:37:17.00
10 Amee Devani SJBC 01:37:23.00
11 Marsha Griffin San Jose Bicycle Club 01:39:05.00
12 Rachel Carlson 01:46:10.00
13 Acacia Shyr 01:48:01.00
14 Margaret Lum Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 01:51:50.00
15 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 01:56:34.00
16 Susan Breslin CA Technologies Racing 01:57:27.00
DNF Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
DNF Samantha Quijano JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with