These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Men

(54 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:13:14
2 Michael Coyle Nalgene-R3 1:13:14
3 Brian Rohr Pearl Street 1:13:14
4 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Multi Sport Team 1:13:14
5 David Van horn Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cy 1:13:14
6 Ian Cramer Miami University 1:13:14
7 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing 1:13:14
8 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging 1:13:14
9 Geoff Lawrence Team Dorschel 1:13:14
10 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo 1:13:14
11 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 1:13:14
12 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC 1:13:14
13 Kevin Walker 1:13:14
14 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop 1:13:14
15 Christopher Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 1:13:14
16 David Hansen Rogue Race Team 1:13:14
17 Michael Madden 1:13:14
18 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 1:13:14
19 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 1:15:40
20 Michael Deats Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 1:15:50
21 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 1:16:01
22 Michael Corcimiglia CNB Cycling/GVCC 1:16:01
23 Gerald Dunn GVCC 1:16:40
24 Patrick Walle GVCC 1:16:40
25 Robert Sobon unattached 1:16:40
26 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team 1:17:09
27 Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC 1:17:09
28 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing 1:17:09
29 Steve Goebel GVCC 1:17:09
30 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies Cycling Team 1:17:09
31 Joseph Currie RIT Cycling 1:17:09
32 Brendan Culloty GVCC/Guardian 1:17:09
33 Brian Camara 1:17:09
34 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team 1:17:51
35 Eric Hansen Nalgene / R3 1:20:20
36 Nathan Macfarlane Bikeboy Racing 1:20:43
37 Chris Cej Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 1:21:14
38 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 1:21:14
39 Mike Giess Park Ave Bike Shop 1:21:14
40 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC 1:21:14
41 David Lambert GVCC 1:21:14
42 David Marsh GVCC 1:21:14
43 Brian Borowiec Pearl Street Cycling 1:21:14
44 Jim Tiffany Park Ave Bike Multisport Team/GVCC 1:21:14
45 Kent Goben corning no tubes race team -1 lap
46 Perry Pellerino GVCC -1 lap
DNF Tim Carlson Schuyler County Cycling
DNF Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team
DNF J. scott Odorisi Park Ave. Multisport Team
DNF Joshuah Tatro
DNF Michael Zak
DNF Daniel Jarecke Nice Tri Coaching
DNF Gregory Rhoads Buffalo Cycling Team
DNF Scott Mooney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC

Juniors

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 0:33:53
2 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team 0:33:53
DNF Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo
DNF John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC

Masters Men

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 1:39:20
2 Erik Grimm Full Moon Vista 1:39:20
3 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 1:39:23
4 Marc Booth Kurzawinski 1:39:30
5 Stanislav Blazek Kurzawinskicoach/Six S ERP Consulting 1:39:39
6 Bruce Rohdenburg Rogue Race Team 1:39:39
7 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 1:39:39
8 Marc Polsinelli Z:Team – Wheels of Oakville 1:39:39
9 Patrick Shea Team London 1:39:39
10 Jack Peltz Full Moon Vista 1:39:39
11 Mark Paris Nalgene / R3 1:39:39
12 Richard Karaz CNYC 1:39:39
13 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 1:39:39
14 Marco Salvati Kurzawinskicoach/Six S ERP Consulting 1:39:39
15 Andy August Park Ave Bike Shop 1:39:39
16 Victor Pwu Wheels of Bloor 1:39:39
17 Kees Louws team london 1:39:39
18 Gregory Gray Team ROG 1:40:15
19 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cyclin 1:41:14
20 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 1:41:14
21 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling 1:41:47
22 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPS/PITTSFORD PAINTING 1:46:49
23 Greg Cushing Z:Team – Wheels of Oakville 1:49:36
24 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers -1 lap
25 William Dowling BBC -1 lap
26 John Fabian Tom'sProBike/IngramMicro -1 lap

Open Women

(6 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 1:19:13
2 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 1:19:15
3 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling 1:22:32
4 Jennifear Rea Nalgene/R3 1:22:32
5 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista/GVCC -1 lap
6 Janel Nye MVP Healthcare cycling -1 lap

Pro/1/2/3 Men

(32 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 2:51:03
2 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 2:51:03
3 Kevin Black Darkhorse Flyers 2:51:16
4 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 2:51:18
5 Matthias Schmidt Darkhorse Flyers 2:51:29
6 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 2:51:50
7 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing 2:52:21
8 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 2:52:30
9 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 2:58:47
10 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 2:59:00
11 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East 2:59:00
12 Jason Valenti nine2fivepro.com 2:59:00
13 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 2:59:00
14 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 2:59:00
15 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers 2:59:00
16 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 2:59:00
17 James Thompson Queen City Cyclists/Handlebars Cycling 2:59:00
18 Jose felipe Alvergue Hivelife/Shickluna 2:59:00
19 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 2:59:05
20 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig -1 lap
21 Ian Byrd Team ROG -1 lap
22 Corey Knowles Team ROG -2 laps
23 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team -2 laps

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with