These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
2 Thomas Torbik ABD Cycling Team
3 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
4 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
5 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
7 Kurt Druffel MSN Pro Coaching
8 Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
9 Josh Mesner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
10 Ethan Wilson
11 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
12 Zachary Zionts Burnham Racing
13 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team
14 Ryan Schmeling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
15 Heather Haviland BFF Bikes
16 Kaz Milas Kenosha Velosport Cycling
17 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
18 Michael Kren Team Velocause
19 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 Keith Tussey
DNF Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
DNF Brian Mitchell INTENT
DNF Jp Sedita

Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Garni Lakes Area Physical Therapy
2 Josh Davis Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
4 Brian Mitchell INTENT
5 Simon Fallai BSB Cycling
6 Jimmy Panther
7 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Samuel Vanden hogen ORA Cycling
9 Marcus Bickford Team Velocause
10 Chris Stindt ORA Cycling
11 Kyle Everetts
12 Bob Flicek
13 Drew Bublitz
14 Eric Whaylen Brazen Dropouts
15 Ryley Northrop
16 William Davis KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Wojciech Kosela Plus Cycling Team
18 Greg Newman
19 Tim Stieve
20 Michael Raasch Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
22 Adam Taylor Team Velocause
23 Jeremy Jensen
24 Kyle Kargel
25 Kris Endicott
26 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
27 Butch Evans
28 Lee Prouty Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
29 Alexander Harris
30 Gregory Hanrahan MSN Pro Coaching
31 Andy Rossetto
DNF Matthew Lyons Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF George Hyland Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli

Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Daulman
2 Daniel Feuling
3 Martin Tepoele EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
4 Jaret Hendrickson
5 Thomas Leu
6 Christian Walding
7 Kevin Snodgrass
8 Lorenzo Guio
9 Jim Gust
10 Todd Lorbecki
11 Patrick Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling
12 Mike Wilson
13 Buran Phillips
14 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Kaiwen Luan xXx Racing

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Revere Greist Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Ben Laforce xXx Racing
3 Patrick Jungenblut RSV Gutersloh 1931
4 John Shalekbriski Otterhaus Project Racing
5 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
6 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
7 Brian Rach KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Anderson Bortoletto Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Tristan Petsch-horvath Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
10 Igor Shvytov xXx Racing
11 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Michael Swart Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
13 Brian Turany Hollander Benelux Racing
14 Caleb Kitzerow Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
15 Ryan Bodge 801 W. Madison
16 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
17 Julian Toumey Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
18 Jonathan Heile
19 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
DNF Anthony Vicino INTENT
DNF Matt Gehling
DNF Josh Mesner KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons

Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Zondlak
2 Adler Kennedy Junior Dropouts
3 Ian Tweedie Team Velocause
4 Sam Naggatz Junior Dropouts
DNF Cedric Le denmat Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Junior 9-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Kosela Plus Cycling Team
2 Connor Polenske ISCorp Cycling
3 Hamilton Reinbold ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Owen West Kenosha Kutters
5 Henry West Kenosha Kutters
6 Cameron Leighty Kenosha Kutters
7 Anna Wilson Kenosha Velosport Cycling

Masters 35+ Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Albertus Rohling Intelligentsia Coffee
3 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
4 Chad Hartley
5 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
6 Brian Schwaller Velocause Centraal Cycling
7 Joseph Shanahan KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
8 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
9 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
10 Todd Miller
11 Derek Moran Gryphon Velo Racing
12 John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
13 Unknown Rider Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Briant Kelly PSIMET Racing
15 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
DNF John Boudry Team Velocause

Masters 35+ Category 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
2 Justin Rivas Team Velocause
3 Russ Kempka ISCorp Cycling
4 Jason Holly PSIMET Racing
5 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
6 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
7 Jose Rodriguez INTENT
8 Jay Johannsen Velosport Iowa
9 James Mauck ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
11 Benny Smith Team Velocause
12 Kurt Bentsen PSIMET Racing
13 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
DNF Stuart Nelsen UPB Cycling
DNF Joe Schubert Half Acre Cycling
DNF John Walbaum South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Michael Daws Team Velocause

Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gene Tolli
2 Marc Zionts The Weather Channel
3 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
4 Robert Downs
5 John Van susteren
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Andrew Campbell Plus Cycling Team
8 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
9 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
10 Dale Humphrey
11 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
DNF Buran Phillips VELOSOPHY
DNF John Gamache Lakes Area Physical Therapy

Women Category 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Heintz
2 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Beth Billing Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
4 Mayra Martinez

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
2 Luci Olewinski
3 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Anne Mayer Trek Midwest Team
5 Amanda Mack Trek Midwest Team
6 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
7 Antonia Leal
8 Donna Gallardo Team Velocause
9 Janell Brock ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
10 Jodie Prestine ISCorp Cycling
11 Meredith Peterson
12 Laura Fisher Team Velocause
13 Joanna Simkus
DNF Beth Liebhardt Team Velocause

Women Junior 15-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emma Polenske ISCorp Cycling
2 Martina Walling ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with