These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 4/5 Men

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Laurion Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing 0:57:51
2 Michael Corcimiglia CNB Cycling/GVCC 0:57:51
3 Gavin Hess MVP Healthcare/G2 Junior Devo 0:57:51
4 Jeff Lubkowski Park Ave Multi Sport Team 0:57:51
5 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:57:51
6 Ian Cramer Miami University 0:57:51
7 Kevin Walker 0:57:51
8 Richard Scaduto The Bike Shop/NorthTowns Imaging 0:57:51
9 Peter Pelychaty Corning/ NoTubes Race Team 0:57:51
10 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC 0:57:51
11 Scott Smith Dorschel / GVCC 0:57:51
12 Ben Barnhardt The Bike Shop / NorthTowns Imaging 0:57:51
13 Michael Coyle Nalgene-R3 0:57:51
14 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team 0:57:57
15 Michael Zak 0:58:02
16 Michael Madden 0:58:09
17 Timothy Bouchard The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging 0:58:49
18 Patrick Walle GVCC 0:59:00
19 Jeffrey Gagliardo Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Honda / GVCC 0:59:00
20 Gregory Rhoads Buffalo Cycling Team 0:59:44
21 Tim Carlson Schuyler County Cycling 1:00:02
22 James Quadrini CNB Racing 1:00:15
23 Timothy Raggets Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team P&P
24 Michael Traxler Nalgene-R3/Rochester Road Racing P&P
25 Thomas Weichmann The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging P&P
26 J. scott Odorisi Park Ave. Multisport Team P&P
27 Jesse Bulman Trailblazers bike shop P&P
28 Eric Giehl Nice Tri/GVCC P&P
29 Bryan Bonn The Bike Shop / Northtowns Imaging P&P
30 Randy Rhoads Corning/No Tubes Race Team P&P
31 Mike Giess Park Ave Bike Shop P&P
32 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies P&P
33 David Lambert GVCC P&P
34 William Auten Quality Care Pharmacies Cycling Team P&P
35 James f Szczygiel P&P
36 Jason Cavall Buffalo Velo / BBC P&P
37 Luke Thomas P&P
38 Timothy Paul Livingston Cycle Club/Swain Sports 2 P&P
39 Perry Pellerino GVCC P&P
40 Anthony Sylor Swain Sports 2/Livingston Cycling Club P&P
41 Jeff Singer P&P
42 Joseph Currie RIT Cycling P&P
43 Terry Fisher P&P
44 Shannon Case Quality Care Pharmacies P&P
DNF Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
DNF Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Multi Sport Team
DNF Eric Hansen Nalgene / R3
DNF Nicholas Leonard GVCC

Juniors

(5 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Holden MVP Health Care - G2 / GVCC 1:01:54
2 Andrew Pryhuber G2/MVP Health Care Jr. Team 1:02:04
3 Mitchell Fisher 1:04:25
4 Alex Elkins G2/MVP Health Care Jr Team 1:05:33

Masters Men

(21 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles 1:12:46
2 Brian Cardona Nalgene R3 1:12:49
3 Craig Mattern Nalgene-R3 1:14:39
4 John Mckone Cole Sport Elite 1:14:39
5 Marc Polsinelli Z:Team – Wheels of Oakville 1:14:39
6 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 1:14:39
7 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 1:14:39
8 Robert Dietrick Minerva Design Cycling Team/GVCC 1:14:42
9 Thomas Emrich Trailblazers 1:14:42
10 Mike Burri Canandaigua National Bank & Trust Cyclin 1:14:45
11 Rick Randall Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling Team 1:14:45
12 Scott Hunt Handlebars / QCC 1:14:45
13 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling 1:14:45
14 Scott Bass Full Moon Vista/GVCC 1:14:48
15 Mark Paris Nalgene / R3 1:14:54
16 Bruce Camacho Dornellas Racing Team 1:14:56
17 Greg Cushing Z:Team – Wheels of Oakville 1:15:04
18 Brent Blazey Dorschel.com/Swainsports2/GVCC P&P
19 Dwight Roth GVCC/Quality Care Pharmacies P&P

Open Women

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 1:05:29
2 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista 1:05:36
3 Casey Kelly Pearl Street Cycling 1:06:56
4 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women
5 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC
6 Janel Nye MVP Healthcare cycling
7 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista/GVCC

Pro/1/2/3 Men

(22 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Staffo Handlebars cycling company 1:49:47
2 Kevin Black Darkhorse Flyers 1:49:52
3 Barry Miller Glacial Energy / Pista Elite 1:50:08
4 Wacek Godycki Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 1:50:08
5 Ryan Nye MVP Health Care Cycling 1:50:08
6 Jason Valenti nine2fivepro.com 1:50:08
7 John Hunter Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 1:50:08
8 Scott Fitzgerald Lapdogs Cycling Club 1:50:08
9 Craig Nichols MVP Health Care Cycling 1:50:08
10 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team 1:50:08
11 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers 1:50:08
12 Andy Lytwynec MVP Health Care Cycling 1:50:14
13 Brendan Housler Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 1:50:16
14 Daniel Barney Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 1:50:20
15 Drew Scoles Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Desig 1:50:23
16 Ian Byrd Team ROG 1:50:28
17 Matthias Schmidt Darkhorse Flyers 1:50:33
18 Bill Golembieski Bike Loft East 1:51:09
19 Jeff Zygo MVP Health Care Cycling 1:51:09
20 Dylan Pudiak Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing 1:51:29

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with