BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 46:23.65
2 Brendan Sullivan 47:33.76
3 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 54:04.10
4 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk 54:50.65
Men Cat 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling 48:54.88
2 Jason Brasel I Am Racing 49:26.52
3 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team 50:29.33
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Reeves PCP Race Team 50:30.34
2 Benjamin Darling 51:13.02
3 Sharon Deane Harper Auto 51:14.03
4 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 51:51.15
5 Adam Handler L5Flyers Cycling Team 53:45.58
6 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 55:38.81
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louis Leclerc 51:11.87
2 Christopher Morelock Harper Auto 51:21.12
3 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team 51:36.61
4 Ben Milcarek Team Mission Source / NGCA 52:17.51
5 Benjamin Van winkle 54:42.26
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrei Mastrogiovanni 55:06.88
2 Nick Jeanfils 55:23.45
3 Paul Shepard 57:31.09
4 Robert Bailey 57:49.22
5 Willian Souza 58:55.13
6 William Rohde 58:58.52
7 Christopher Sidwell Peachtree Bikes 1:05:30.69
8 Benjamin Dejarnette 1:08:38.72
9 Bill Roberts 1:09:57.28
Men Junior 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 46:35.61
Men Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eli Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:53.60
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 32:11.41
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 35:18.26
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 36:20.35
5 James Paine The Bike Store 37:22.92
Men Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Callahan Frazier Cycling Juniors 28:33.20
2 David Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 28:52.77
3 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:49.41
Men Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Wilson Frazier Cycling Juniors 31:38.10
Men Masters 35-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiago Depaula souza 51:55.19
2 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA 54:33.53
Men Masters 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team 54:57.31
2 Robbin Rahman L5Flyers Cycling Team 55:14.01
3 Aaron Meyers Team Mission Source / NGCA 55:18.52
Men Masters 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 48:44.09
2 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 51:22.90
3 Steven Decker 51:45.28
4 Robert Jordan 55:22.49
5 Bill Nicholson 59:35.92
DNF Robert Heath Frazier Cycling DNF
Men Masters 50-54
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Healy Corinth Cycling/Harden Racing 51:37.53
2 Mark Brackenbury Team Mission Source / NGCA 52:21.91
3 Michael Gordon 52:49.42
4 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 53:02.35
5 Chad Davies 56:01.45
Men Masters 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Perry Ft. Wayne Outfitters 47:56.51
2 Russell Keanini The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club 55:23.89
3 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 56:12.55
4 Kirby Yoder Team Mission Source / NGCA 56:35.24
5 Sean O'connor 57:01.34
6 Dale Hair Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 58:34.05
Men Masters 60-69
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Painter Ft. Wayne Outfitters 47:44.78
2 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 53:15.68
3 Paul Mowery Ft. Wayne Outfitters 53:28.16
4 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 53:59.42
5 Rick Schultz Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 54:18.51
6 Bill Radler 54:55.63
7 John Perry Team Mission Source / NGCA 58:43.51
8 David Benner Team Dayton Bicycling 59:52.92
9 John James 1:00:32.72
10 Dave Dixon The Bike Store 1:01:19.96
11 Soren Sorensen 1:02:11.41
Men Masters Merckx 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bret Burleson Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 56:17.53
2 Tom Driscoll CZ Velo 57:57.78
3 Jason Taylor Suwanee Creek Bicycles Inc. 58:09.87
Men Masters Merckx 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Werle Team Mission Source / NGCA 1:00:45.15
Men Masters Merckx 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tillery 1:16:57.94
Men Masters Merckx 70+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edwin Wikel North Atlanta Riding Club 1:09:04.09
Men Merckx OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team 51:17.55
2 Blake Zorn Peachtree Bikes 55:09.17
3 Jordan Foster 55:22.94
4 Alex Harrod RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling 56:34.47
Men Youth 6-8
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Westrip 57:19.28
Women Cat 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maria Danker Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 56:08.58
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Deane Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 1:01:10.37
2 Elizabeth Taylor Free Flite Masters 1:02:14.26
3 Megan Spence 1:02:26.59
4 Joy Walker 1:02:52.75
5 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:03:27.65
6 Vickie Andros 1:11:27.47
Women Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 38:38.99
2 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors 39:36.85
3 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 49:42.12
Women Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 40:09.28
Women Junior 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling Juniors 56:56.00
Women Masters 40-44
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allison Falin Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing 1:04:44.95
Women Masters 45-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Grant Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 56:43.51
2 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 1:00:01.49
Women Masters 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Hassenpflug 1:08:05.15
2 Nancy Debeliso 1:27:26.45
Women Merckx OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters 1:04:25.34