BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 4 (70 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Dunn New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:46:17
2 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 1:46:17
3 Robert Nash 1:46:17
4 Eric Magnuson Team Fit Werx 1:46:17
5 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 1:46:17
6 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:46:17
7 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 / JRA Cycles 1:46:17
8 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts Race Team 1:46:17
9 Kevin Bielawski 1:46:17
10 Robert Raymond Minuteman Road Club 1:46:17
11 Eric Loehle Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 1:46:17
12 Casey Clarke New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:46:17
13 Ross Peterson 1:46:17
14 Jason Tinkov Tinkov Racing 1:46:17
15 Gregory Costigan Community Bicycle Racing 1:46:17
16 Patrick White MIT Cycling Club 1:46:17
17 Nicholas Nardelli 545 Velo 1:46:17
18 Aidan Gilmore New England Devo /pb Cadence Wealth Management 1:46:17
19 Nick Leger Minuteman Road Club 1:46:17
20 Ben Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:46:17
21 Josh Flanagan 1:46:17
22 Nicholas Wixom 545 Velo 1:46:17
23 Nate Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:46:17
24 Dino Piskopanis Monster Media Racing p/b Butcher Box 1:46:17
25 Bryan Teran 1:46:17
26 David Dzikiewicz Minuteman Road Club 1:46:17
27 Brendan Mulvey Cape Cod Cycling/C4 1:46:17
28 Joe Perez-rogers 545 Velo 1:46:17
29 Kieran Hurley Fitwerx 1:46:17
30 Joshua Lamm Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:46:17
31 Antony Haivanis Minuteman Road Club 1:46:17
32 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 1:46:37
33 Atish Shinde NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:46:37
34 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 1:46:37
35 Andrew Page Tall Sock Racing 1:46:37
36 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 1:46:37
37 Russ Killpartrick USMES 1:46:37
38 Evan Osler 1K2GO SPORTS 1:46:37
39 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:46:37
40 Matt Noonan 545 Velo 1:46:37
41 Charlie Philbrook 545 Velo 1:46:37
42 Joseph Marinelli Blue Hills Cycling Club 1:46:37
43 Charles Dow NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:46:37
44 John Sellers Minuteman Road Club 1:47:37
45 Michael Williams Greater Hartford Cycling Club 1:47:43
46 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:47:43
47 Luca Haines New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:48:11
48 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 1:49:03
49 Matthew Schnall 545 Velo 1:49:03
50 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 1:49:03
51 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 1:52:07
52 Rudolph Lalanne TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 1:57:10
53 Douglas Burdi The Rippers 1:57:10
54 Peter Stranges Community Bicycle Racing 1:57:10
55 Michael Rose Minuteman Road Club 1:59:56
56 John Baillieul Jimmy Fund Racing 2:06:35
57 Jimmy Cabrera New England Devo 2:06:35
DNF Alexander Bulger dnf
DNF David Devine Union Velo dnf
DNF Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team dnf
DNF Ben Finch 545 Velo dnf
DNF Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Nicholas Huber Storage Squad dnf
DNF Eric Janssen dnf
DNF Shanta Keller dnf
DNF Cheng Li QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com dnf
DNF Trevor Manders dnf
DNF Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge dnf
DNF Tyler Parnes B2C2/JRA dnf
DNF Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage dnf
Men 40+ (Cat 1-4) (31 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 2:06:02
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 2:06:02
3 Monte Frank Verge America 2:06:02
4 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 2:06:02
5 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 2:06:02
6 Christopher Cavallaro 2:06:02
7 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 2:06:02
8 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 2:06:02
9 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 2:06:02
10 Wilson Martinez 545 VELO 2:06:02
11 Chris Crowell CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:06:02
12 Benjamin Koyle Team Fit Werx 2:06:02
13 Max Candidus Riverside Racing 2:06:02
14 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 2:06:02
15 Ernest Tautkus CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:06:02
16 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE 2:06:02
17 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 2:06:02
18 Massimiliano Accaputo CVC/Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:06:02
19 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 2:06:02
20 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 2:06:55
21 Ian Stratton Optimum Performance 2:11:47
22 Daniel Levesque State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:11:50
23 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 2:11:50
24 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 2:12:20
25 Nate Kemp 545 Velo 2:16:14
26 Geremia Ortega CCB Racing 2:16:46
27 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 2:19:14
28 Oscar Purwin Minuteman Road Club 2:20:30
DNF Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles dnf
DNF Jauron Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato dnf
DNF Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance dnf
Men 5 (72 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tucker Wetmore Minuteman Road Club 1:19:21
2 Paul Davis 1:19:21
3 Christopher Devine Team Lyfted 1:19:21
4 Peter Kuhn Minuteman Road Club 1:21:02
5 Rob Callahan 1:21:02
6 Ryan Boatman Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:21:02
7 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:21:02
8 Donal Osullivan Northampton Cycling Club 1:21:02
9 James Kelly CCNS 1:21:02
10 Andrew Tine SVC/Bikeworks 1:21:02
11 Steve Martel Pvc 1:21:27
12 Gabriel Ytterberg 1:21:27
13 Lewis Goulden Keep It Tight 1:22:11
14 Jason Watkins 545 Velo 1:22:11
15 Matt Atterbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:22:11
16 Jonathan Poole 1:22:11
17 Thomas Feighny 545 Velo 1:22:11
18 Ronan Fay SVC/Bikeworks 1:22:11
19 Jeffrey Osman Boston Road Club 1:22:11
20 Jacob Leblanc 1:22:11
21 Kyle Denton 1:22:11
22 Aj Camelio CCB Racing 1:22:11
23 Caleb Goodhouse Ride Studio Cafe / Ride Headquarters 1:22:11
24 Randy Cogill 1:22:11
25 Michael Weitz 1:22:11
26 Ian Coveny 1:22:32
27 Joshua Green Coalition CC 1:22:32
28 Doug Maclean 1:22:39
29 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 1:24:00
30 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 1:24:00
31 Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee Roasters 1:24:00
32 Bruce Mackenzie 1:24:00
33 Tate Kokubo 1:24:00
34 Peter Labella 1:24:00
35 David Miles Qt2 1:24:00
36 Brendan Hamel Corner Cycle 1:24:14
37 James Whelan Tall Sock Racing 1:24:38
38 Cole Tamburri 1:25:39
39 Jeffrey Tufts 1:25:48
40 Chris Roseberry Exeter Cycles 1:25:48
41 David Lehman BTT 1:25:56
42 Paul Wessel Minuteman Road Club 1:26:14
43 David Crelling 1:26:14
44 Keith Malarick 1:27:49
45 Jackson Roseberry Riverside racing 1:27:49
46 Joe Dalton 1:28:08
47 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 1:28:37
48 Rishav Kundu EHS/CCAP 1:28:43
49 Vlad Pick Coalition CC 1:29:45
50 Sam Santich 1:29:45
51 Vladimir Tejada Team Colombia 1:30:01
52 Leo Heffernan Riverside Racing 1:30:14
53 Mohinish Vinnakota Minuteman Road Club 1:30:14
54 Hanqiu Li 1:30:38
55 Curt Cannata 1:30:45
56 Thomas Curtin 1:31:28
57 Alex Klotz MIT 1:32:15
58 Conor Wilson 1:32:49
59 Davis Franklin 1:33:48
60 Shawn Pan 1:34:06
61 Brendan Hurd 1:34:16
62 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx 1:35:25
63 Conor Nagle 1:37:47
64 Dale Hollingsworth Team Travis Cycle 1:47:50
65 Keith Lafleur 1:47:50
66 Joseph Boucher 1:50:48
67 Andrew Masia Riverside Racing 1:53:47
68 Walner Hernandez 1:55:08
DNF Nicholas Seeber Fat Kid Cardio Club dnf
DNF Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing dnf
DNF Kyle Brown Ellington High School dnf
DNF Kyle Hayes Lehigh University dnf
Men 50+ (Cat 1-4) (33 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Paggioli CVC - Hartford Healthcare Sports Medicine 2:06:02
2 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 2:06:02
3 Alan Potter Team Fit Werx 2:06:02
4 Michael Mcginley CAPITOL VELO CLUB 2:06:02
5 Jeff Gordon CCB Racing 2:06:02
6 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 2:06:02
7 James Nash CCB Racing 2:06:02
8 Stephen Putnam Cycle Lodge 2:06:02
9 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 2:06:02
10 Art Podgorski jr. Cyclonauts Racers Inc. 2:06:02
11 Dave Mingori Minuteman Road Club 2:06:02
12 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:06:02
13 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 2:11:50
14 Charles Bourdages Lagunitas Racing 2:11:50
15 David Rustico Team ERRACE p\b DSO Manufacturing 2:11:50
16 Mark Daniels Minuteman Road Club 2:11:50
17 Douglas Gardner 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 2:12:20
18 Steven Smallwood 2:14:40
19 Jose Parece 2:27:58
20 Daniel Veilleux Capitol Velo Club 2:28:16
21 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 2:33:00
22 Jorge Ramirez ATA CYCLE FITLAB ROAD BIKE 2:39:00
23 John Ehrlinger Minuteman Road Club
24 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing
DNF Keith Button CCB racing dnf
DNF Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge dnf
DNF Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing dnf
DNF Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo dnf
DNF Daniel Dudzik PLUS CYCLING TEAM dnf
DNF Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing dnf
DNF Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving dnf
DNF Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo dnf
DNF Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC dnf
Men Cat 3 (32 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 2:30:06
2 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 2:30:11
3 Matt Shaffer Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:33:36
4 Alex Mccormack "Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc" 2:33:43
5 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:33:43
6 Carlo Quicho Monster Media Racing p/b ButcherBox 2:33:43
7 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:33:43
8 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 2:33:43
9 Andrew Goodale Race CF 2:33:43
10 Steven Edwards PVC/CycleMania 2:33:43
11 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 2:33:43
12 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:33:43
13 John michael Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 2:33:43
14 Roy Van cleef Minuteman Road Club 2:33:43
15 Michael Martin B2C2/JRA Cycles 2:33:43
16 Shayne Gaffney Comprehensive Racing / GC Coaching 2:33:43
17 Brian Alba Northeastern University 2:33:43
18 Mark Miller Minuteman Road Club 2:33:43
19 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 2:33:43
20 Matthew Ampleman Yale Bulldog Cycling 2:33:43
21 Dean Chekmeyan NEBC/Cycle Loft 2:33:43
22 Spencer Moavenzadeh Monster Media p/b ButcherBox 2:33:43
23 Kameron Clayton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:35:55
24 Patrick Luckow Community Bicycle Racing 2:35:10
25 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 2:35:10
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
DNF Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program (CCAP) dnf
DNF Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing dnf
DNF Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF Colin Meyer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
Men P/1/2 (41 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mccormack CRCA\Foundation 2:39:56
2 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:39:56
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 2:39:56
4 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 2:39:56
5 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 2:39:56
6 Daniel Jeske Chobani 2:39:56
7 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 2:39:56
8 Eric Follen A-D Racing 2:50:53
9 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 2:50:53
10 Evan Christenson 2:51:39
11 Will Gleason Team ERRACE P/B DSO Manufacturing 2:51:39
12 Ian Clarke CCB Velotooler 2:51:39
13 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports - New England 2:51:39
14 Sam Rosenholtz CCB Velotooler 2:52:04
15 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 2:52:10
16 Miro Koulnis 2:52:10
17 Dawry Cabrera New England Devo 2:53:23
18 Derek Cote Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:54:32
19 Thomas Coleman Minuteman Road Club 2:54:48
20 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports-New England 2:54:48
21 Ben Ryan New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 2:55:12
22 Ezra Sonderling Grinta! P/B Best Buddies 2:55:12
23 Daniel Rae NCCH p/b MGCC 2:55:12
24 David Maynard Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:55:12
25 David Lewis NCCH elite p/b MGCC 2:55:12
26 Alec Hoover Team Errace p/b DSO mfg 2:55:12
27 Sam Curlee US Military Endurance Sports 2:55:12
28 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:01:54
29 Alexander Chrystall New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:01:54
30 Stephen Jette New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 3:01:54
31 Thomas Barnett Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 3:05:45
DNF Timothy Ahearn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
DNF Juan carlos Almonte Riverside Racing dnf
DNF Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org dnf
DNF A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar dnf
DNF Colin Murphy Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher NCCH p/b MGCC dnf
DNF Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent dnf
DNF John Sakalowsky Team Romeo dnf
Women Cat 1/2 (12 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Lupien GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:35:17
2 Erin Faccone pedalpowertraining.com 2:35:17
3 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:35:17
4 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 2:35:17
5 Marisa Rorabaugh NEXT-BMB/BMB Racing 2:35:17
6 Senta Burton GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 2:35:17
7 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 2:35:17
8 Masha Schneider CRCA /e2Value 2:35:17
9 Lydia Hausle B2C2 2:35:17
10 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchika���s/Continental Paving 2:35:17
11 Danielle Ruane Sunapee//Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:35:17
DNF Marjolein Pawlus Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker dnf
Women Cat 3 (8 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeleine Pascolini-campbell CRCA/e2value 2:35:17
2 Katie Aman Middlebury College 2:35:17
3 Lane Marder 2:35:17
4 Giulia Righi Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 2:36:53
5 Stephanie Makoujy Tall Sock Racing 2:37:25
6 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 2:37:35
7 Michelle Zwick CCB Racing 2:47:42
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey dnf
Women Cat 4/5 (18 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Mandara Team Bikes + Life 1:01:32
2 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 1:01:32
3 Jauron Vetter Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:01:32
4 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:01:32
5 Katherine Rusch Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 1:01:32
6 Jamie Cohen Harvard University 1:01:32
7 Natalie Beaumont-smith 1:01:32
8 Lisa Holt Minuteman Road Club 1:01:32
9 Acmae El yacoubi 545 Velo 1:01:32
10 Wendy King Joe's Garage/Northampton Cycling Club 1:01:32
11 Deborah Linder 545 Velo 1:02:36
12 Emily Vallillo 1:03:22
13 Tira Denny Tall Sock Racing 1:05:08
14 Dori Aleksandrowicz 1:05:08
15 Melissa Culkins Landry's 1:05:10
16 Martha Fanning Tall Sock Racing 1:05:45
17 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:06:55
18 Anne Melvin 545 Velo 1:11:21