BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
GRAN FONDO MEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Christianson GJ VELO 03:24:54.4
2 Stephen Kupecz SCHWAB CYCLES 03:28:32.8
3 Ed Chamberlin GJ VELO 03:32:07.9
4 Don Klinetobe 03:32:13.6
5 Donald Laury 03:33:16.9
6 Tracy Sharples 03:34:37.6
7 Stephen Hiatt TEAM MOKI 03:34:39.8
8 Bruce Wrede 03:41:38.8
9 Garren Howard 03:41:39.6
10 Mark Endres TEAM MOKI 03:44:14.1
11 Michael Struwe 03:46:09.3
12 Sean Blackmer BICYCLE OUTFITTERS 03:46:18.1
13 Scott Tanner STEAMBOAT VELO 03:49:15.3
14 Charles Roso 03:52:43.2
15 Luke Burchall 03:53:43.4
16 Denny Kalar COLE SPORT 03:54:30.9
17 Ty Wertz GJ VELO 03:58:20.8
18 Randal Reed 03:59:07.5
19 Bob Smith 03:59:09.1
20 Jonathan Burke 04:06:38.8
21 Jim Schulz 04:07:03.1
22 Dan Maduff PRIMAL WEAR - AUDI DENVER 04:13:26.1
23 Kaden Christianson MELTON DESIGN BUILD/GS FORZA CYCLING TEAM 04:13:29.0
24 Ray Dickerson 04:14:23.2
25 Jeff Johnson 04:14:46.9
26 Ty Jones 04:15:40.4
27 Frank Payne 04:17:22.0
28 Scott Zink DELINE BOX 04:17:27.2
29 Andrew Carlson DT SWISS 04:22:41.1
30 Ken Walter 04:23:41.7
31 Tim Carter CARTER ACTIVE TOURS 04:37:20.0
32 Bruce Strong 04:37:43.9
33 Denis Guenther 04:41:10.5
34 Tom Guido 04:45:40.8
35 Jeff Denchfield 04:51:38.8
36 Scott Schlapkohl NA 04:51:57.3
37 Steve Fleckenstein 04:53:21.2
38 Dj Molny 05:01:31.4
39 John Box 05:12:06.7
40 Richard Maxwell 05:12:29.2
41 David Canaday 05:13:33.4
42 Pete Chapola 05:21:11.5
43 Dave White 05:27:53.3
44 Tom Hardman 05:29:18.7
45 Dan Watson 05:58:06.2
GRAN FONDO TANDEM
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roberta Smith NAKED WOMEN'S RACING 03:49:14.8
2 Paul Majors FEEDBACK SPORTS 03:49:14.8
3 Terry Malouf PAKETA TANDEMS 04:10:47.4
4 Dave Walker PAKETA TANDEMS 04:10:47.4
GRAN FONDO WOMEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Stone 04:14:08.8
2 Suzi Evans 04:14:26.0
3 Tina Wilson SINGLE TRACK & SKINNY TIRE SISTERS 04:14:44.0
4 Amy Zink DELINE BOX 04:17:29.8
5 Cari Dunks 04:19:44.6
6 Sue Griffith 04:22:05.4
7 Dana Alexandrescu 04:26:38.7
8 Sarah Probert 04:26:39.0
9 Elyse Tanner 04:26:39.4
10 Johanna Hall 04:26:45.0
11 Sherry Denchfield 04:51:38.8
12 Sarah Martino 04:51:58.3
13 Kim Burckert 05:12:29.3
14 Eileen Gavin 05:27:08.2
15 Kathleen Hardman 05:29:21.1
16 Rebecca Adkins 05:32:58.7
17 Heather Obrien THE BIKE SHOP 05:33:10.1
18 Rachel Smith 05:34:17.0
19 Ellen Price 05:34:44.0
20 Barbara Watson 05:58:06.3