These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters 35+ (Cat 1-4)

(44 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Richard CCB Racing Team 2:28:48
2 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:00:02
3 Gerry Clapper Horst Engineering Cycling Te 0:00:05
4 Matt Mitchell 545 Velo 0:00:18
5 Paul Miller 545 Velo 0:00:18
6 Todd Roberts BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:00:36
7 Max Lippolis 0:02:09
8 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:02:13
9 Monte Frank Cycle Fitness 0:02:15
10 Sean Cahill U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:02:21
11 Shawn Mottram 0:02:21
12 Cliff Kenyon Expo/Superior Energy 0:02:24
13 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:02:24
14 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/DOTGO 0:02:24
15 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Masters Cy 0:02:24
16 John Badessa Arc-En-Ceil Racing 0:02:24
17 Keith Gauvin Expo/Superior Energy 0:02:24
18 Matthew Kressy WeeBIKE-HASY‹N Racing 0:02:24
19 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer 0:02:24
20 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE 0:02:30
21 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycle 0:02:47
22 Massimilian Accaputo CVC / Subaru of New England 0:02:47
23 Ralf geiben Lynn WeeBike Hasyun Racing 0:02:47
24 Gary Aspnes CCB Racing Team 0:02:47
25 David Hildebrand Expo/Superior Energy 0:02:51
26 Jason Moriarty Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:02
27 Robert Looney 545 Velo 0:03:02
28 Todd Bowden Expo/Superior Energy 0:03:02
29 Bryan Haas Berlin Bike / Best Cleaners 0:03:30
30 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:08:12
31 Paul Nyberg 0:14:13
32 Trent Sullivan 0:15:45
33 Bill Muzzio Bethel Cycle 0:19:19
34 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:20:32
35 Ricky Legault Arc En Ciel 0:21:22
36 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Te 0:22:35
37 Mike Wonderly Horst Engineering Cycling Te 0:24:24
38 Devens Hamlen Horizon Organic/ GS CIAO/ Pa dsq

Masters 45+ (Cat 1-4)

(39 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclemainia 2:30:10
2 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:11
3 John Funk Cycle Fitness 0:00:11
4 Jeffrey Fisher OA/CycleMania 0:00:11
5 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:00:11
6 Erik Vandendries 545 Velo 0:00:11
7 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 0:00:11
8 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:00:11
9 Steve Witkus Bikeman.com 0:00:21
10 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing 0:00:23
11 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 0:00:23
12 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:00:23
13 Jerry Dezutter 545 Velo 0:00:23
14 Edmund Geschickter 545 Velo 0:00:30
15 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:00:30
16 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:30
17 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycle 0:00:30
18 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane 0:00:54
19 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycle 0:01:16
20 Chris Mears 545 Velo 0:10:59
21 John Grenier Clif Bar/ Pactimo 0:13:49
22 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel 0:13:49
23 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:13:59
24 Neal Heffron 545 Velo 0:14:50
25 Casey Lindstrom 545 Velo 0:15:21
26 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:18:02
27 Robert Faltus Ride with Rendall 0:20:04
28 Tom Bowmaster 0:22:20
29 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:22:51
30 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale' s Bike Shop/Spe 0:23:00
31 Larry Stachowiak CCB/DOTGO

Men 3

(58 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Schaber Massachusetts Institute of T 2:34:05
2 John Rhoden Luxe Wheelworks 0:00:04
3 Brendan Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:13
4 Joseph Reis Portland Velo Club 0:00:13
5 Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com 0:00:13
6 David Mai R4R - Make a Wish 0:00:13
7 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors 0:00:13
8 Timothy Ahearn 0:00:13
9 Adam Bry Massachusetts Institute of T 0:00:13
10 Alex Abarbanel-grossman Team CF 0:00:13
11 Aaron Hall 0:00:26
12 Steven Bedard Sunapee/ContinentalPaving/Re 0:00:26
13 Donny Green Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehear 0:00:26
14 Matt Sack Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:26
15 Cameron Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:00:30
16 Bret Bedard 0:00:30
17 Nate Morse CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/C 0:00:30
18 Justin Inglis CRCA / Gotham - TOGA! 0:00:30
19 Antonio Valenti 0:00:30
20 Devin Riley Threshold Cycling 0:00:30
21 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 0:00:30
22 Andrew Krulewitz Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart 0:00:30
23 Stephen Hyde trulyspokin/subaru cyclones 0:00:30
24 Steve Connor Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:30
25 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:00:30
26 Andrew Clemence Sunapee/Continental Paving/R 0:00:30
27 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:47
28 Matthew Griswold Luxe Wheelworks 0:00:51
29 Stephen Wright Team CF 0:00:51
30 Oscar Jimenez 0:00:51
31 Zachary Labry Threshold Cycling 0:00:51
32 Brendan Mclaughlin 0:00:51
33 Patrick Galvin University of New Hampshire 0:01:00
34 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:01:03
35 Marvin Wang Bell Lap Coaching/Joe's Gara 0:01:03
36 Cosmo Catalano Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:01:07
37 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:01:14
38 Michael Pugrab Expo/superior energy 0:01:19
39 Andrew Grosenbaugh BayHillCapital/CL Noonan p/b 0:01:27
40 Evan Kirk CL Noonan 0:02:08
41 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:02:08
42 Erick Anderson Sunapee Racing Team 0:03:31
43 Joshua Wright 0:07:47
44 Christopher Gagne Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehear 0:08:02
45 Anson Ross CLR 0:08:39
46 Jason Millas CLR - CLRRACING.COM 0:08:50
47 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 0:13:40
48 Jonathan Malone 0:20:09
49 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:20:24
50 Scott Loring CLR-CLRracing.com 0:29:13

Men 4

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Kelly arc en ciel 1:58:53
2 Kevin Sweeney B2C2 pb Boloco 0:06:08
3 Mitchell Gudeahn bicycle concepts 0:08:08
4 Thomson Riley 0:08:11
5 Hunter Resek University of New Hampshire 0:08:11
6 Austin Vincent CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/C 0:08:11
7 Sean Casey 0:08:11
8 Kevin Howard university of rochester 0:08:11
9 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:08:11
10 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Insti 0:08:11
11 Robert Follansbee Minuteman Road Club 0:08:11
12 Geremia Ortega CCB/DOTGO 0:08:11
13 Paul Sennott Cambridge Bicycle Racing/Ige 0:08:18
14 Brandon Deschenes WolfPack 0:08:18
15 Nicolas Catlin Team danbury Audi/ Pedal & P 0:08:18
16 Michael Gaskin Middlebury College 0:08:18
17 Daniel Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:08:18
18 Ian Whittle Cambridge Bicycle / Iglehear 0:08:18
19 Paul Saucier Providence Velo Club 0:08:18
20 Alexander Duncan Trek Cycling of Mount Pleasa 0:08:18
21 Noah Epstein NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:08:18
22 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling/Cynergy C 0:08:18
23 Matthew Fuhrmeister 0:09:00
24 Mark Shea Expo/Superior Energy 0:09:02
25 Benjamin Stephens Steel City Endurance 0:09:02
26 Steven Ji MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:09:13
27 Gabriel Remillard CLR-CLRRacing.com 0:09:46
28 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC 0:12:10
29 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Racing Team 0:16:04
30 Mark Roman Blue Hills 0:17:37
31 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT 0:21:07
32 Harry Mattison 0:21:07
33 Kevin Brant Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:21:12
34 Richard Tobin union velo club 0:26:47
35 Mark Schleinitz dsq

Men 4 35+

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 2:04:07
2 Sean Williams 545 Velo 0:00:04
3 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:00:08
4 John Smith Minuteman Road Club 0:00:11
5 Pierre Gervez Team Alpine Clinic - RCN 0:00:11
6 Michael Brier 0:00:11
7 Christopher Payton Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:11
8 Eric Wemhoff NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:11
9 Doug Kennedy Minuteman Road Club 0:00:11
10 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling 0:00:11
11 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 0:00:22
12 Gary Bolduc U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:00:24
13 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:00:24
14 Mike Golay Hup United 0:00:24
15 Tom Dickinson 0:00:24
16 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem c 0:00:24
17 James Wohlgemuth 0:00:24
18 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:00:24
19 Jay Trojan Swansea Velo club - Flandria 0:00:24
20 Peter Lewis Green Mountain Bicycle Club 0:00:24
21 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:00:35
22 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:00:35
23 Mark Bridgeman expo\superiorenergy 0:00:43
24 Mark Durso Zephyr Cycle 0:00:43
25 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:00:43
26 Peter Kenny Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:00:51
27 John Fice Boston Road Club 0:00:56
28 John Liston oa/cyclemania 0:01:00
29 James Elliott Team Edge 0:02:38
30 Stewart Dawson Hup United 0:02:46
31 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:06:50
32 Keith Hartstein 545 Velo 0:06:50
33 John Sales 545 Velo 0:10:21
34 Brian Sullivan CRCA 0:10:35
35 Jason Nelson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:10:35
36 Lin Ji NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:11:21
37 Thomas Goodman Team CF 0:11:51
38 Ed Doyle 0:13:36
39 Lenny Snyderman Tour Vitesse 0:14:07
40 Jeffrey Robert Team Bicycle Alley 0:14:31
41 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:14:38
42 John Karod Bikeman.com 0:15:02
43 Tom Krol CVC/Subaru of New England 0:16:09
44 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NC 0:16:36
45 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 0:20:52
46 Michael Humphries NHCC 0:27:06

Men 5

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Merola team ankle biter 1:39:11
2 Nicholas Chen 0:00:15
3 Cory Lafleur 0:00:15
4 David Boyce Housatonic Wheel Club 0:00:15
5 Michael Reiss H2R 0:00:31
6 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:31
7 Dana Brown 545 Velo 0:00:31
8 Robert Savignol 0:00:31
9 Craig Dunbar 0:00:33
10 Keith Dusoe Barney's Bicycle 0:00:36
11 Jesse Margolius 0:00:49
12 Kurt Belhumeur 0:00:49
13 Matthew Smith 0:00:49
14 Mark West 0:00:49
15 Chris Vandeusen Velobrew Racing 0:00:49
16 James Odegaard 0:00:49
17 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:00:49
18 Greg Palken Palkenators 0:00:49
19 Tim Condon 0:01:09
20 William Pierce 0:01:17
21 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Hallamore 0:01:34
22 Christopher Cugini NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:02:30
23 John Kavouris Boston University 0:03:08
24 Eric Baumann Team Pegasus Boston 0:03:17
25 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:01:34
26 James Bachez Team Pegasus Boston 0:04:20
27 Kert Heinecke 0:04:32
28 Barry Eyre 0:05:54
29 Brian Goldberg 0:06:25
30 Jonathan Sainsbury NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:06:40
31 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:06:40
32 John Costello 0:07:32
33 John Moore 0:09:21
34 Daniel Cariolo Pegasus Cycling 0:10:21
35 Michael Boehm Team Pegasus Boston 0:10:30
36 Scott Kearney 0:11:41
37 Bruce Cohen 545 Velo 0:12:12
38 Juan Mendoza central mass cycling club 0:13:13
39 Doug Dayhoff 0:13:13
40 Doug Aker NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:13:23
41 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing 0:13:23
42 Joseph Remy Velo Rabbit Cycling Team 0:15:19
43 Jason Barella 0:15:19
44 Melchisedek Alce Stage 5 Cycling 0:15:19
45 Robert Galehouse cicli il massimo 0:20:20
46 Richard Palken Palkenators 0:23:08
47 Pete Halbeisen NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:23:48

Men Pro/1/2

(45 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavin Mannion Trek-Livestrong U23 3:23:42
2 Jeremy Durrin J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:00:08
3 Peter Bell MetLife Cycling Team 0:00:52
4 Amos Brumble CCB 0:01:44
5 Evan Huff J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:36
6 Trevor Maclean CCNS 0:02:44
7 Ryan O'hara NorEast Cycling 0:02:57
8 Jacob Bobrow CCB Racing 0:02:57
9 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:02:57
10 Anthony Clark J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:02:57
11 Aidan Charles HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS 0:02:57
12 Synjen Marrocco CCB Racing 0:03:13
13 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:13
14 Yahor Buben CCB Racing Team 0:03:33
15 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:03:33
16 Aliaksandr Bialiaiski CCB Racing Team 0:03:47
17 Adam Sullivan Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:47
18 Ryan Serbel CCNS 0:05:47
19 David Gray NorEast Cycling 0:05:47
20 James Bolognani NH-U23/Rhino Bike Works 0:07:02
21 Matthew Buckley Boston Bicycle School 0:08:55
22 Shaun Adamson J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:08:55
23 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 0:09:19
24 Dan Vaillancourt J.A.M. Fund / NCC 0:09:19
25 Wayne Bray Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:09:19
26 Nathan Davis Colavita Racing 0:10:12
27 Daniel Watts 0:10:39
28 Joshua Friedman 0:16:20

Women 3/4

(33 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Baron Sunapee Racing Team 1:45:07
2 Molly Bulger UNH U-23/University of New H 0:00:07
3 Dawn Peterson Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:07
4 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Raci 0:00:16
5 Emily Curley BLUE STEEL CYCLERY 0:00:16
6 Maryann Donnelly Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:00:16
7 Kimberly Zubris Team RaceMenu/mix1 0:00:21
8 Dana Prey pedalpowertraining.com 0:00:40
9 Mary Hynes Johanson Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC 0:00:45
10 Elizabeth Bryson NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:45
11 Jacqueline Zider NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:59
12 Christina Birch pedalpowertraining.com 0:06:29
13 Lauren Leclaire Team Pegasus 0:06:29
14 Whitney Hilton 0:06:29
15 Melissa Downes 0:06:49
16 Julianne Tauscher NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:07:02
17 Donna Frankel crack o dawn 0:11:29
18 Katie Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:11:46
19 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:11:46
20 Amanda Buerger Back Bay Cycling Club 0:12:12
21 Devon Fitzgerald LadiesFirst Racing 0:12:29
22 Lynn Para Minuteman Road Club 0:15:19
23 Kelly Mendoza central mass cycling club 0:15:50
24 Joy Stark HUP United 0:18:09
25 Katie Esposito 0:29:31

Women P/1/2

(11 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Quinn MIT Cycling/FXDD 2:35:58
2 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:01:33
3 Jena Greaser NorEast Cycling 0:04:21
4 Robyn Passander ZCC Zanes Cycles 0:14:31
5 Martha Buckley Wheelworks Racing 0:14:31
6 Yuri Matsumoto Wheelworks Racing 0:14:46
7 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 0:23:51
8 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 0:23:51
9 Samantha Dery NorEast Cycling 0:23:51
10 Nicole Freedman Wheelworks Racing 0:24:28

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with