These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
2 Eric Moore Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
3 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
4 Luis Leme
5 Chase Peeler Los Locos
6 Enzo Allwein Team Handmade
7 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling
8 Spencer Lowden Cyclus Sports
9 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
10 Matthew Bopp Team Mission Source / NGCA
11 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team Costa Rica
12 David Piercey Lift Center Racing
13 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at Raleigh
14 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
15 Carter Jackson I Am Racing
16 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
17 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
18 Christian Acker Clemson University
19 Owen Busch Team Handmade
20 Thomas Sunday FACT
DNF Alastair Pounder Dornier Racing
DNF Zane Davis Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Bailey
2 Abraham Vines
3 Sean Noonan
4 Dylan Crockett Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
6 Bradley Hoeweler Element Cycles
7 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
8 Anthony Williams Tri Cities Road Club
9 Andrew Turner Cycle Haus Racing
10 Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
11 Lee Yarbro Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
12 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
13 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
14 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
15 Brent Baker
16 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Calder Brothers D
17 Connor Wright Harper Auto
18 Ryan Helms QCW Cycling
19 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
20 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
21 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
22 Marie Tutterow Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cian Evans
2 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
3 Micajon Dykes MOAB Racing
4 Aaron Cupp Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
6 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
7 Corey Nunez Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Forrest Kirkendall Snyder Factory Racing
9 Matthew Torrence Knoxville Bicycle / Aubrey's Restaurants
10 Jayson Hubbs Rescue Racing
11 Brent Price Team reedy creek
12 Matthew Calhoun
13 Jeffrey Weatherall
14 Keith Gilley
15 Tommy Gates
16 Che Nunez

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 RL Hesson I Am Racing
2 Jeffrey Kauppi MOAB Masters Racing
3 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition
4 Alex Berry Team Mission Source / NGCA
5 Georg Pingen Lift Center Racing
6 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
7 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
8 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
10 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
11 Justin Lowe Lift Center Racing
12 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling p/b INFINIT Nutrition
13 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
14 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling
15 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
16 Nelson Daniel Team Mission Source / NGCA
17 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
18 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club
19 Ziyu Jin Jigawatt Cycling
20 Caleb Bennett I Am Racing
DNF Tate Delottinville I Am Racing
DNF Terrance Boxx Lift Center Racing

Masters 40+ Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
2 Thomas Sunday FACT
3 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
4 Martin Houlihan Race City Cycling
5 Timothy Taylor Lift Center Racing
6 Daniel Thode
7 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
8 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Joseph Fritz Team Loblolly Cycling
10 Jasen Taylor Race City Cycling
11 Vibora Lim Lift Center Racing
12 Timothy Murray Tri-Cities Road Club

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Rojas Global Force Team Costa Rica
2 Arvin Jansen I Am Racing
3 Yukio Mariner MOAB Racing
4 Gareth Miller Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5 Hunter Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
6 Tanner Mcgruther Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
7 Scott Pringle Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
8 Hayden Connell Bike N' Tri - Health Factory Race Team
9 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
10 Jacob Pingen Lift Center Racing
11 Zachary Lowe Lift Center Racing
12 Levi Dykes MOAB Racing
13 David Hubbs Reedy Creek Bicycles
14 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA
15 Theron Sellers
16 Lance Thode
17 Luke Day

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bryan Lewis UCI CT: Cylance
2 Zachary Felpel HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
3 James Brookshire Chainheart Cycling Development Team
4 Benjamin Renkema SC Competitive Cyclist
5 Travis Livermon
6 Winston David SC Competitive Cyclist
7 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Team Illuminate
8 Johnny Mitchell SC Competitive Cyclist
9 Parker Kyzer SC Competitive Cyclist
10 Gabriel Mendez Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
11 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
12 Huntley Nash
13 Fausto Crapiz Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
14 Richard Obriant Jigawatt Cycling
15 Samuel Munday Team Novo Nordisk Development
16 Charlie Hough Chainheart Cycling Development Team
17 Caleb Aoake Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Michael Gearren ii Cyclus Sports
19 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
20 Miles Hubbard Monster Media Elite Development
21 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
22 Brian Sciba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
23 Logan Jones-wilkins
24 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Holowesko | Citadel Racing Team p/b Hincapie Racing
25 Corey Davis SC Competitive Cyclist
26 David Richardson I Am Racing
27 Thomas Brown
28 Andrei Krasilnikau Holowesko-Citadel
29 Marcus Canady North Carolina State University at Raleigh
30 Cullen Easter UCI CT: Team Illuminate
31 Tom Salvesen
32 Simon Pellaud Team Illuminate
33 Davis Adams Infinity Cycling Team
34 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports
35 Alex Jerome
36 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
37 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
38 Thomas Gaines
39 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development
40 David Nickels Team Novo Nordisk Development
41 Peter Foerster Stradalli Cycle - Safetti
42 Erich Mesquita lima HC Devo p/b Monster Media Racing
43 Stanley Bjorling
44 Andrew Scarano Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
45 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
46 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development
47 Colin Cavaliere Cyclus Sports
48 Carlos Norena Stradalli Cycle/Safetti
49 Garrett Clark Monster Media Racing
50 Hoel Wiesner The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
51 Caleb Smith Boone Area Cyclists
52 Dylan Lawson Cyclus Sports
53 Andrew Evans Tyson Foods Cycling Team
54 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development
55 Benjamin Wright LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
56 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclists

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Austin Thompson
3 Morgan Miller CTH Performance Project
4 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling
DNF Alexandra Christofalos CTH Performance Project
DNF Emily Strange
DNF Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anna Demonte Jigawatt Cycling
2 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Melanie Singer Taco Mamacita
5 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Marie Tutterow Hicks Orthodontics Women's Racing
7 Oliver Whittington Hearts Racing Club
8 Allyson Hurst Forest Acres Cycling Team
9 Kerrigan Sunday FACT

Women Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
2 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
3 Kristen Day
4 Grace-lynn Thode
5 Emma Thode

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mikayla Harvey Team Illuminate
2 Lorena Vargas Team Colombia CyclingGirls
3 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
4 Jennifer Caicedo
5 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling
6 Hannah Swan Cycle Haus Racing
7 Hannah Arensman TWENTY20 Pro Cycling
8 Lexie Millard UCI WPT: Team Illuminate
9 Karol Moreno Team Colombia CyclingGirls
10 Sarah Guilbert RTO National Women's Cycling
11 Elizabeth Harden RTO National Cycling
12 Manuela Escobar Team Colombia CyclingGirls
13 Luz Adriana tovar Team Colombia CyclingGirls
14 Katherine Shields OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling
15 Erica Zaveta UCI WPT: Cylance Pro Cycling
16 Lori Nedescu
17 Danielle Clark RTO National Women's Cycling
DNF Georgia Catterick Team Illuminate

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with