BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mehlman B2C2/JRA 1:58:53
2 Ben Powers Riverside Racing 2:00:40
3 Finnegan O'connor Competitive Edge Ski & Bike 2:13:05
4 Ben Ogden 2:14:28
5 Matthew Johnson Riverside Racing 2:26:54
6 Grayson Ford AP Junior Development 2:45:35
Men Cat 1 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Kerzel Cure Rage 2:15:03
2 Jacob Palmerio Bicycle Express Racing 2:18:15
3 Adam Lovell Cycle Lodge 2:19:15
4 Justin Clark Goodale's Bike Shop 2:28:07
5 Trevor Chambers Nerac Earth 2:34:37
Men Cat 1 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Breeze Keller Wheels and Waves 2:04:12
2 Samuel Evans-brown Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 2:12:03
3 Edenilson Da silva Class Cycles 2:15:33
4 Adam Sullivan Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challenge 2:29:49
5 Josh Geib Donweast Racing 2:30:21
6 Phillip Parrish Bicycle Express Racing 2:31:19
Men Cat 1 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seamus Woods Cure Rage 2:10:06
2 Jeffrey Craddock Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 2:11:30
3 Scott Martin Scottee's Westport Bicycle 2:18:16
4 Esdras Pechim 2:26:46
5 Lucas Provost BZ Riders/Caperacing.com 2:32:25
6 Travis Voyer Bicycle Express Racing 2:33:50
7 Luke Hurley PaleoLifeFoods 2:37:28
8 Robert Mooney Class Act Racing 2:43:48
Men Cat 1 50-99
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torben Berwald Cycleloft 2:13:29
2 Paul Curley Spin Arts/American Lung Assoc. Cycling Team 2:20:16
3 Odd-aage Bersvendsen SOB 2:28:54
Men Cat 1 Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Skarupa Cure Rage 2:26:14
Men Cat 2 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Munns SMS Cycling 1:25:24
2 Austin Beard Bicycle Express Racing 1:26:49
3 Ethan Farmer Bicycle Express Racing 1:35:20
4 Asa Chalmers SMS Cycling 1:37:15
5 James Kreuzburg 1:42:46
6 Jackson Roseberry Riverside Racing 1:58:02
7 Gavin O'neil Riverside Racing 1:59:16
Men Cat 2 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Burnham 1:33:58
2 Jacob Van deusen Berkshire Bike and Board 1:37:48
3 Jim Sullivan Bikebarnracing.com 1:41:01
4 Brian Dussault Big Dave's Beta 2:07:51
Men Cat 2 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Plisinski 1:34:21
2 Michael Dore Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 1:35:09
3 Steven Kennedy 1:37:20
4 Jonathan O'connor New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mgmt. 1:42:38
5 Jason Albert 1:46:24
6 Mike Laponsie Goodale's Bike Shop 2:02:11
Men Cat 2 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Oosterveen State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:30:57
2 Nathaniel Smith Donweast Racing 1:31:37
3 Harlan Lanes 1:37:16
4 Cristiano Jarbas Cannondale Sports Natick 1:40:19
5 Ruy Ferreira Scottee's Westport Bicycle 1:42:08
6 Doug Veilleux NEMBA 1:45:46
7 Steve Gallier State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:55:27
8 Robert Cerdeira 2:01:36
9 Gregory Prodanas Riverside Racing 2:03:05
Men Cat 2 50-99
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Smallwood 1:36:58
2 Lee Ormiston 1:39:16
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:44:05
4 Don Gonzales 1:44:26
5 Mark Vojtko Claremont Cycle Depot 1:47:32
6 Ken Lawas 1:47:55
7 Ed Perry State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 1:48:56
8 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 1:55:19
9 Scott Nolan 1:58:18
10 Bill Penton 2:02:12
11 Michael Pendelton State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 2:09:34
12 David Holmander Swami's Cycling Club 3:05:25
Men Cat 2 Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Mauterer Real Pickles Racing 1:45:33
2 Stephen Howley Class Act Racing 2:00:47
Men Cat 3 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sandoval BMB Racing 0:52:19
2 Jakob Oddleifson Bikebarnracing.com 0:53:09
3 Sean Rourke Team Horst Junior Squad 0:55:10
4 Cj Brennan 0:46:04
5 Kari Trotter Monadnock Cycling Club 1:09:02
Men Cat 3 19-29
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Burroughs 0:49:31
2 Zander Lingelbach-pierce Flying Wombats 0:51:51
Men Cat 3 30-39
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luciano Souza 0:48:45
2 Wayne Reavill NEMBA 0:49:42
3 Kevin Munroe 1:00:29
4 Keith Magnus MAPSO TRI 1:00:47
5 Colin Ston 1:01:38
6 Jeff Winsor 1:03:33
7 Matt Lydon P3 Multisport 1:04:07
8 Jon Schlidt 1:05:02
9 Jeremy Cusimano 1:22:06
10 Frank Ritter Eastern Front 1:57:18
Men Cat 3 40-49
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:27
2 Bradley Gauthier State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:50:24
3 Chad Willey 0:53:30
4 Helio Faleiros jr. 0:53:38
5 Junqueira Adriano 0:53:53
6 Zak Gourley 0:54:40
7 Andre Damota State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:55:10
8 Seth Haskell Barks & Wreck 0:56:13
9 Clark Miranda 1:10:22
10 William Theroux Cycles Etc. 1:31:43
Men Cat 3 50-99
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Corning R-Cubed 0:51:34
2 Dana Ravenberg HTTP://Cheshirecycleracing.blogspot.com 0:52:56
3 Scott Silva 0:53:57
4 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:59:20
5 David Ames 1:00:33
6 Chris Roseberry Exeter Cycles 1:05:14
7 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club 1:08:29
8 Mark Griffiin 2:23:27
Men Pro/Cat 1 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cyclery & Outdoor 1:51:37
2 Neal Burton Team Errace p/b DSO Manufacturing 1:51:55
3 Noah Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing 1:52:41
4 Gregory Jancaitis Bicycle Express Racing 1:59:03
5 Jacob Robertson Createx Colore-Benidorm 2:00:11
6 Timothy Daigneault Southbridge Bicycles 2:05:30
7 Sam Hedlund Elite Endurance 2:21:37
8 Ezra Tautfest Bicycle Express Racing 2:23:30
Women Cat 1 12-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Lemasurier TNT 1:34:42
2 Moriah Wilson TNT 1:42:00
3 Erica Daigneault Southbridge Bicycles 1:55:42
Women Cat 1 35-99
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hart Cycleloft 1:53:15
Women Cat 2 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaia Schmid Newe England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Mgmt. 1:52:31
2 Carlyle Grundon Bicycle Express Racing 2:02:36
Women Cat 2 19-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Montanaro Bikebarnracing.com 2:18:50
2 Sara Hunt Stage 1 Cycling 2:23:53
Women Cat 2 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandi Purington Riverside Racing 1:58:43
2 Lauren Coscia R-Cubed 2:21:27
Women Cat 3 12-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Lydon Hillsborough Hawks 1:34:20
Women Cat 3 19-34
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Doviak 1:09:38
2 Alexandra Goward 1:11:12
Women Cat 3 35-99
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sally Brassill SOB 1:12:08
Women Pro/Cat 1 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberley Quinlan Bicycle Express Racing 2:24:40
2 Elizabeth White Bicycle Express Racing 2:38:01
3 Kathleen Wanat Bikes+Life 2:48:01