These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lance Wong BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:17:45.4
2 Josiah Hanson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:18:10.1

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Moses Maloney 00:32:40.3
2 Ethan Wong Endurance Boise 00:34:30.2
3 Eli Norris 00:39:45.1

Men Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:24:47.7

Men Master 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robb Floth Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:59:04.5
2 Kevin Gibson 01:03:28.1
3 Judd Anderson BMC Showplace 01:03:58.2
4 Tag Robison Team 10 Barrel 01:04:52.3

Men Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Feldman Durance-Colnago 00:52:36.1
2 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine 00:59:08.3
3 Scott Winkler 01:10:10.9

Men Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Mitchell 00:58:49.5
2 Kevin Nicholes Endurance Boise 01:00:35.9

Men Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Russell Thorstrom Team UpCycle 01:00:33.7
2 Robert Hoene Mercedes Benz/Georges 01:00:52.6
3 Mike Long St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:05:39.8
4 James Field 01:07:28.4

Men Master 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Engen Durance-Colnago 00:30:19.2

Men Master 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Hagenbuch 00:31:42.8
2 Scott Hoover Rolling H Cycles 00:32:08.3

Men Master 75-79

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stewart Wilson 00:33:20.5
2 Thomas Neary 00:36:23.2
3 Charley French 00:44:08.4

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Howard Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:53:49.7
2 Kai Applequist Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:53:55.1
3 Allan Schroeder Team UpCycle 00:55:05.4
4 Jeremy Ward Mercedes Benz/Georges 00:55:09.4
5 Jason Elder 00:55:36.5
6 Kelsey Backen Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:55:57.1
7 Eric Gregg Team UpCycle 00:56:11.7
8 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo 01:00:37.8
9 Zachary Schoenfelder Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:01:48.8
DNF Andrew Harris Team UpCycle

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Macdonald Rolling H Cycles 00:57:06.2
2 Kenny Mcdaniel 00:57:33.7
3 Spencer Severance BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:58:02.1
4 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 00:58:14.6
5 Erik Young Team UpCycle 00:59:28.9
6 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:59:34.5
7 Brian Mcclain Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:59:55.4
8 John Lodman Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:59:56.2
9 Kris Thoreson Durance-Colnago 01:01:00.5
10 Skyler Bastian Endurance Boise 01:03:20.7

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:00:11.4
2 Bret Campbell BMC Show Place 01:01:19.9
3 Douglas Turner Team 10 Barrel Boise 01:01:58.9
4 Mike Tilley BMC Show Place 01:02:14.4
5 David Peterson St. Lukes Sports Medicine 01:03:39.8
6 Kurt Messersmith Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 01:06:28.0
7 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Bikes 01:09:43.7
8 Chris Haskell Treasure Valley Cycling Club 01:13:47.9

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Conger Univ. of Arizona 00:28:52.1
2 James Mcdonagh 00:40:37.5

Women Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 An Secrist 00:27:47.4

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mahika Peterson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:20:31.0
2 Jordyn Oldenburg BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 00:21:37.1

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 00:30:06.8

Women Master 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Maughan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:33:31.6
2 Barbara Kreisle Team UpCycle 00:33:47.7
3 Tiedji Baker Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 00:35:01.0

Women Master 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kathryn Beattie 00:36:54.9

Women Master 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristin Stilton Monster Media Elite Women 00:33:00.4

Women Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Puz Durance-Colnago 00:43:27.0

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle 00:31:33.9
2 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 00:31:39.1
3 Anna Megale Team UpCycle 00:32:29.2

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annie Hofstetter 00:34:05.9
2 Hannah Hubbard 00:38:38.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with