BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mcdevitt SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jacob Okamoto
3 Samuel Hill Williams Cycling
4 Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
5 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
6 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
7 Simon Tuttle
8 Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun
9 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
10 Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
13 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
14 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
15 Matthew Dizon
16 Tom Van pelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17 Patrick Baldwin
18 Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
19 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
20 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
21 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling
22 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
23 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
24 Timothy Lang
25 Peter Smith Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Zahra Gill Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
DNF Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Eddy Bach
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Eddy Bach
3 Matthew Dizon
4 Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
5 Zane Jensen Main Street Elite p/b Main Street Bicycles
6 Joshua Mcdonald C360R Cycling Team
7 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
8 Daniel Hoeppner A Bloc Racing
9 Alexi Gabuyo LOW//Factory Racing
10 Galen Frechette
11 Brandon Gatan ORNOT
12 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
13 Aaron Casados Form & Data
14 Madden Titus SunPower Racing
15 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Stephen Lenz Chico Cycling Team
17 Cameron Walker Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
18 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
19 Cj Mooneyham Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
20 Alexander Yermolovich Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Yuriy Platoshyn Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
22 Cameron Hawk Limitless Cycling
23 Tom Van pelt Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
24 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
25 Kieth Strong Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
26 Ben Marshall Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
27 Jungho Kim Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
28 Bernardo Tapia SunPower Racing
29 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
30 Douglas Schaller A Bloc Racing
31 Michael Kurnik Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
32 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
33 John Wasserman SunPower Racing
34 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Matthew Traceycook Bear Development Team
36 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
37 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
38 Taylor Schwartz Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
DNF James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Jeromy Lee
DNF Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonatan Jatombliansky Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
2 Ian Jonsson University of California-Davis
3 Javier Acosta JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
4 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
5 Daniel Regua SJBC
6 Kurt Kuckein CBRE Racing
7 Max Motschwiller
8 Tommy Perkins JAKROO presented by Chrome Industries
9 Mathias Jacquelin Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 James Grady Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
11 Vasileios Raptakis SunPower Racing
12 Will Farino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Josef Nelson CU Cycling-Boulder
14 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Cj Mooneyham Form+Data p/b Mercedes Benz of Modesto
16 Jhenrick James dadula Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
17 Alejandro De simone
18 Stuart Collett CA Technologies Racing
19 Evan Hudelson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Dante Lobue Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
21 Matthew Hepworth SunPower Racing
22 Isaac Blum
23 Levi Jago Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
24 John Wasserman SunPower Racing
25 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
26 Galen Frechette
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Coffman
2 Oliver Song
3 Marcus Cheek
4 Abraham Contreras Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
5 Andy Zinsser
6 Christian Taylor
7 Jacob Heinrich Data Driven Athlete Racing
8 Corey Doman
9 Ian Fernihough
10 Robert Wotring
11 Andrew Avedian
12 John Dimattia
13 David Kitchener
14 Allan Smith Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15 Alexander Mastro
16 Paul Randall
17 Tre-buh Starr CA Technologies Racing
18 Luke Romero University of California-Santa Cruz
19 Steven Dang Lost Dog Cycling
20 Sia Moua
21 Joe Narciso
22 Gary Thomas
23 Chase Latta Team Oakland Cycling
24 Alex Hanson
25 Stefan K miller Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
26 Enrique Delreal
27 Dylan Riley
28 Aaron Froley
29 Jordan Chang Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
30 Nathaniel Sears
31 Antonio Navarro
32 Jeremy O'brian FWB
DNF Enzo Nelligan
DNF Andrew Macdonell Sherpa Nutrition
DNF Matthew Ebeweber
DNF Jacob Goldsmith University of Oregon
DNF Benjamin Cohen Berkeley Bike Club
Men Cat Pro/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
2 Mario Zamora Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
3 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun
4 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
5 Corey Duren AMain Cycling Team
6 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
8 Mark Manning SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
DNF Jacob Okamoto
DNF Matthew Abdalah SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Alton Dunnigan
DNF Emile Goguely Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Jeff Linder SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Travis Keeney Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Christopher Beall LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Lash LOW//Factory Racing
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Grundman SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Chris Evans ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
4 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Matthew Sloan Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
8 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
9 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
11 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
12 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
13 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
14 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
15 Iver Johansen
16 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Stephen Janke Sac Valley Racing
DNF Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
DNF Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
DNF Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Kalani Hines
Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Bunting Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 James Beaumier Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
4 Richard Gabel Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
5 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
6 Daniel Vigil Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
7 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
8 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
9 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
10 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
11 Steven Bosma
12 Nathan Shay SquadraSF p/b Terun
13 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
14 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
15 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
16 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
17 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
18 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
19 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
20 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
21 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
22 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Giles Douglas SJBC
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Cota Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY Cycling
4 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
5 Richard Nichols R4R-Make A Wish
6 David Avila SAFEWAY Cycling
7 Ken Calender Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
8 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
9 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
10 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
11 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish
12 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
13 Jason Schmidt Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
14 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
15 Andrew Adelman CoreTechs Cycling TwT
16 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
17 Kevin Davidson CA Technologies Racing
18 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
19 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
20 Jeff Watson Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
22 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
23 Dennis Baker Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
25 Dennis Hopp SJBC
26 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
27 Ed Moon Chico Cycling Team
28 Stephen Janke Sac Valley Racing
29 Jason Cruser R4R-Make A Wish
30 John Schiefer CoreTechs Cycling TwT
DNF Nick Dellamaggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
Men Master 45+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Mclaughlin SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
3 Hayden Mackay CA Technologies Racing
4 Jason Fritz Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
6 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
7 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Thomas Dillon Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 Mark Dawson Fusion Sport USA
10 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
11 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
12 Daniel Turner KaiVelo Racing
13 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
14 Scott Lemke Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15 Gary Grim CBRE Racing
16 Jesse Baliscao
17 David Nicholas Fulton Racing
18 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing
19 Michael Saba CA Technologies Racing
20 John Coletta Peet's Coffee Racing
21 Robert Wotring
22 Ernie Riley Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
23 Ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kinetic Cycles
24 Serge Plasschaert Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
25 Jason Mongue
26 Adamvanminh Martin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
27 Murat Ozgur Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
28 Steven Bosma
29 James Allen Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
30 Steven Aurousseau Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
31 Richard Asturias CA Technologies Racing
32 Juan Ortiz
DNF Kevin Weiske Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
DNF Richard Della maggiore Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Jorge Hernandez Polli Veloce
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Davis Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Richard Jones CA Technologies Racing
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
5 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
6 Stanley Terusaki Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
7 Steven Olechny CA Technologies Racing
8 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Iver Johansen
10 Don Grijalva Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
11 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
Men Master 55+ Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Williams East Bay Velo Club
2 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Mark Robertson CA Technologies Racing
4 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
5 Daniel Tkach CBRE Racing
6 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
7 Mark Massey Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
8 Robert Napieralski
9 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing
11 Mike Childs CA Technologies Racing
12 Rodney Jewett
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Ortega JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Sandra King JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
4 Norma Hilton Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Stone SJBC
Women Cat Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurie Furman JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
2 Jeanette Haggas RAZZLE DAZZLE
3 Tiina Aardemae JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Christina Bonnington JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 Anna Stewart Bell Real Estate Cycling
7 Kerry Stivaletti JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel