BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
15-18 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Pawley mason
2 Lance Haupricht
9-14 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wil Heizelman Maumee Valley Wheelmen
2 Holden Schmitt Team Six One Four
3 Ben Quisno
4 Katherine Metzger
5 Brenna Beadle
6 Abel Quisno
7 Liam Pitzen
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Brice Brookshire Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
4 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling Team
5 Rob Thompson Spin/Litzler Automation
6 Andrew House
7 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Jonathan Card Team Riverpoint
9 Jeffrey Pendlebury 0
10 Ryan Shean Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
11 John Becker * First Internet Bank Cycling Team
12 Daniel Shamburger EPS Cycling Team
13 Nicholas Mckey Andrie Junior Development Team
14 Bryce Nuiver EPS Security Cycling Team
15 Chris Pollett
16 Cory Stange Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
17 Tom Burke Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
18 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
19 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching
20 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
21 Scott Bridges 0
22 John Maguire Maumee Valley Wheelmen
23 Jason Swiatlowski 0
24 Nick Glavac 0
25 Kevin Baumann EPS Cycling Team
26 Steve Sams Maumee Valley Wheelmen
27 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
28 David Hicken Team O2
DNF Christian Eckart Base Media Racing Team
DNF Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF James Halpin Team Riverpoint
DNF Eric Hueston
DNF Justin Kahle 0
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kahle
2 Jeff Thomas
3 Brandon Goocher
4 Michael Lorentz
5 Kyle Bohnsack
6 John Maguire
7 Cameron Schmidt
8 Adam Baker
9 Levi Gaswint
10 Mark Sobb
11 Jay Salge
12 Steve Fine
13 James Mazey
14 Neal Schmitt
15 Patrick Bendel
16 Mike Chandler
17 Michael Wright
18 Mike Daggett
19 Daniel Tierney
20 Jeff Seeley
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Moody Audi
2 Derek Van hoose 0
3 Neal Schmitt Team Six One Four
4 Levi Gaswint Red Bike
5 Ed Altwies Maumee Valley Wheelmen
6 Mike Chandler 0
7 Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
8 Carl Potthoff 0
9 Scott Goocher 0
10 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen
11 James Windsor Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Jason wood ? 0
13 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen
14 Michael Wright University of Michigan-Ann Arbor
15 Justin Lowry Maumee Valley Wheelmen
16 Derek Hopkins 0
17 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling
18 Gabe Thomas 0
19 Bruce Hicks Maumee Valley Wheelmen
20 Bryan Layman 0
21 Kevin Miles 0
DNF Brian Budd Forest City Racing
DNF Joe Mcewan Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Jay Salge 0
DNF Jeff Zuccarell 0
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Van hoose
2 Brian Schroyer
3 Jacob Thompson
4 David Lieb
5 Justin Reynolds
6 Kevin Oberhaus
7 Jeff Zuccarell
DNF Greg Fernandes
Men 35+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Foshag Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Jack's Bicycles
2 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
3 Eric Mcbride Kinetic Fitness Coaching
4 Chris Pollett To Wheels Epic Sports Performance
5 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
6 Richard Landgraff Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
7 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
8 James Reid Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Jack's Bicycles
9 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11 Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
12 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
DNF Michael Cauely Headwind Cycling
DNF Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Zuccarell 0
DNF Douglas Burcicki Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
DNF Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
Men 45+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Hess Kinetic Fitness Coaching p/b Jack's Bicycles
2 Joe Skrocki Essex Brass Cycling Team
3 Richard Landgraff Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
4 Rob Daksiewicz Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
5 James Halpin Team Riverpoint
6 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Club
7 James Bruce Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
8 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
9 David Hicken Team O2
10 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
11 Robert Bard Maumee Valley Wheelmen
12 Rick Snow NorthStar Mentors
13 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing
14 Douglas Burcicki Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Morgan Team Athletic Mentors / GREENWAREUSA
16 Alan Zoltowski Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
17 Steve Fine Team Riverpoint
18 Richard Toler Team Dayton Bicycling
19 Patrick Bendel Team Riverpoint
20 Tom Wamsley Team O2
21 Jeff Seeley Team Riverpoint
DNF Bruce Hicks Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Allen Kraus Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Bruce Rivera Lathrup Industries Cycling Team
Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Kit
2 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler
3 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team
4 Samantha Brode Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Elli Sigmond Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.
6 Amy White
7 Danielle Mckibbon
8 Aurora Brnicevic Snake Bite Racing
9 Suzanne Peats Maumee Valley Wheelmen
10 Brenda Sonnenberg
11 Linda Wallenthin Case Western Reserve University
12 Elizabeth Molnar VeloFemme p/b Litzler
13 Lauren Maier ProChain Junior Development
14 Katrina Pawley mason