These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Temple Zone Five Racing 00:59.3
2 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 01:00.0
3 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 01:00.3
4 Seth Saxton Rouleur Devo 01:00.5
5 Preston Yardley 01:03.5
6 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 01:07.3
7 Ian Gonder 01:10.4
8 Chad Chenoweth Plan7 01:11.3

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nic Porter Adobe 01:00.1
2 Ben Stevenson Team Endurance 360 01:03.4
3 John Hughes Life Behind Bars Racing 01:03.4
4 Braden Hudspeth Canyon Bicycles Racing - Utah 01:04.5
5 Van Higley FFKR ARCHITECTS 01:07.1
6 Jared Meyers 01:07.3
7 Jason Olsen 01:16.0
8 Dryke Hutchison Durango Wheel Club 01:20.0
9 Spencer Brown CONTENDER BICYCLES 01:22.3

Men Cat 5 Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gregory Best 01:04.5
2 Anthony Jeffs University of Utah 01:05.1
3 Seth Hinckley SBR Cycles 01:06.4
4 Hayden Johnson Canyon Bicycles 01:07.6
5 Jackson Rayl America First Cycling Team Presented by P-Town Cross 01:09.2
6 Chace Bickmore 01:12.5
7 Kevin Turney The Contender Club 01:17.6
8 Brad Montierth 01:18.4
9 Grant Herdrich 01:21.0
10 Mike Sutton 01:23.1
11 James Fulcher 01:24.3
12 Joshua Wagstaff Zone Five Racing 01:28.1

Men Junior 10-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryder Jordin Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 00:59.3
2 Viggo Moore 01:03.3
3 Zach Despain Canyon Bicycles 01:03.3
4 Henry Larson Canyon Bicycles 01:12.5
5 Michael Wilson Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus Lindon 01:17.1
6 Ian Frederick Zone Five Racing 01:26.5

Men Master 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lucas Parker Spider Bait Cycling 01:02.4
2 Matt Snyder 01:06.4
3 Shaun Johnson cicada racing 01:07.4
4 Jason Packard Porcupine Cycling 01:12.5
5 David Meyers 01:24.0

Men Master 40-44 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Hanson Ski City 01:04.4
2 Kyle Nelson Spider Bait Cycling 01:06.1
3 Jason Hendrickson NOFUCX 01:07.1
4 Jared Kirby Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:07.3
5 Ben Raybould 01:08.3
6 Devin Smith Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:08.4
7 Simon Parsons Zone Five Racing 01:09.2
8 Jason Braithwaite Spider Bait Cycling 01:09.5
9 Alex Armstorng Canyon Bicycles Shimano 01:14.6
10 Keith Norris 01:15.2
11 Parker Smith a Bloc 01:19.5

Men Master 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Brown PLAN7 DS Cycling Team 01:04.4
2 Justin Wilson Intermountain Live Well 01:05.1
3 Alan Wheelwright America First Credit Union Presented by P-Town Cross 01:05.2
4 Richard Dalcanto Canyon Bicycles 01:06.3
5 Dwaine Allgier Zone Five Racing 01:06.5
6 Dan Kadrmas Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:10.4
7 Eric Dupuis Diamond Peak / Calton/Harrison Sports & Orthopedic / Trek 01:12.1
8 Michael Johnson Team TOSH 01:12.4
9 Rick Miller Porcupine/Cityworks Cycling Club 01:12.5
10 Tony Peterson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:12.5
11 Lana Hamblin 01:14.3
12 Mark Alston 01:21.5

Men Master 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 01:07.3
2 Andrew Lock Plan 7 01:10.4
3 Paul Hughes Life Behind Bars Racing 01:12.2
4 Mark Smith Logan Race Club 01:21.5

Men Master 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing 01:03.4
2 Mark Zimbelman Volo Cycling Clothing 01:04.3
3 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda 01:10.4
4 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:14.3
5 Paul Lastayo KUHL Cycling Team 01:16.0
6 C Joe busby 01:17.3
7 Dr. Todd flitton Bikers Edge 01:22.4
8 Alan Jarrett 01:22.5
9 James Hunter Elko Velo 01:26.0

Men Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley FFKR 01:09.4
2 Jerald Hunsaker Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 01:14.5
3 Craig Gardner 01:16.5
4 Charles Palmer FFKR ARCHITECTS RACING 01:20.5
5 Darrell Askey Boulder Orthopedics 01:39.0

Men Master 65-69 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hillyard 01:11.1
2 Jeff Handwerk Contender 01:19.0

Men Master 70+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Larry Peterson Endurance360 01:13.5
2 Gary Simmons Bountiful Mazda Cycling team 01:40.5

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Squire 00:59.0
2 Griffin Park Canyon Bicycles 00:59.1
3 James Driscoll DNA Cycling 00:59.2
4 Nathan Manwaring Team Endurance360 00:59.4
5 Jesse Gaudet 01:00.1
6 John Osguthorpe Team Endurance 360 01:01.4
7 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 01:02.4
8 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 01:04.4
9 Julian Fowkes Fair weather riders 01:21.5

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lindsey Stevenson Team Endurance360 01:09.5
2 Eleise Hinton Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus Lindon 01:12.2
3 Ingrid Smallman Endurance 360 01:18.5

Women Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrienne Tyler Zanconato Racing 01:12.2
2 Whitney Mentaberry 01:13.4
3 Monika Gilmore Vanderkitten 01:19.5
4 Rebekah Strobel Caliber-SBR Cycling p/b LHM Lexus Lindon 01:28.2

Women Junior 10-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kylie Frederick Zone Five Racing

Women Master 35-39 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marci Kimball 01:05.2

Women Master 40-45 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colleen Neider 01:23.5

Women Master 45-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pam Dalcanto 01:09.2

Women Master 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Frye Ski City Cycling 01:10.0

Women Master 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 01:16.4

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Emerson 01:19.2
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with