These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Darling 0:14:03
2 Blake Wilson 0:14:51
3 Adam Handler 0:14:54
4 W. Harrison nguy 0:14:57
5 Aaron Meyers 0:14:59
6 Benjamin Spangler 0:15:06
7 Daniel Podratsky 0:15:10

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Whalley 0:14:58
2 Jude Lopez 0:15:43
3 Rob Reynolds 0:16:05

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Eric Garlinghouse L5 Flyers 0:15:06
5 William Martin 0 0:15:30
6 Dominic Frascella 0 0:16:24
7 James Paine 0 0:17:28

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abubakr Wright Keenz Racing p/b Mission Source/NGCA 0:18:22

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling 0:15:13
2 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:16:43
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:17:14
4 Ryan Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:17:40
5 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:23:19

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Whitehead Team Mission Source / NGCA 0:14:26
2 Paskal Brooks Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:14:34
3 Michael Gordon 0 0:14:35
4 Gregory Brown GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 0:14:46
5 Tom Armes 0 0:14:56
6 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:15:11

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Perry 0:15:14
2 Chad Davies 0:15:36
3 Justin Roman 0:15:43
4 Bret Burleson 0:15:45
5 Robert Heath 0:15:52
6 Joshua King 0:17:43

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Mason Pharmaco-DeepSouth p/b NGCA 0:12:42
2 James Schurman 0 0:13:35
3 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 0:13:36
4 Will Eustace Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 0:13:45
5 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 0:13:49
6 Brad Cox Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 0:13:51
7 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 0:13:52
8 Sean Philyaw Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bikes 0:14:00
9 Alex Winnicki Cyclus Sports 0:14:29
10 Rasmus Ulstrup kunosson Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:14:47
11 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:14:58
12 Alisher Vokhobov Team Novo Nordisk Development 0:15:06

Women Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sommers Creed L5 Flyers 0:16:13
2 Haley Smith Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 0:16:20
3 Betty Jean jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 0:16:43
4 Melissa Whitley 0 0:17:11
5 Angela Barros Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:17:12
6 Melanie Hof Free Flite Masters 0:17:29
7 Joy Walker 0 0:17:45
8 Sarah Hoots 0 0:18:29
9 Mindy Carpenter Team Whitetail Bicycles p/b Pure Taqueria/Blueprint 0:18:36
10 Nancy Debeliso 0 0:18:47
11 Karen Honeycutt Free Flite Masters 0:18:47
12 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:19:08

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling 0:18:19
2 Elizabeth Liza kate may Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:18:20
3 Alexa Hoppenfeld Frazier Cycling Juniors 0:19:22
4 Francesca Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:22:28
5 Gigi Nguy Frazier Cycling 0:28:59

Women Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Loren Morgan Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil 0:15:37
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with