BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Redmond Team Somerset 30:06.94
2 Benjamin Jerris Team Somerset 35:19.49
Men Juniors 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Jerris Team Somerset 21:40
2 Justin Deangelis 30:08.92
Men Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 20:43
2 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 42:58.76
Men Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank P villani Team Somerset 26:52
2 Thomas Byrne BYRNE International LLC 36:47.19
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 17:55.40
2 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 19:12.47
3 Greg Kaplan QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes 19:24.55
4 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 19:50.90
5 Mark Curran Knapps Cyclery Racing P/B Endur 20:04.75
6 Erich Neise Team Somerset 20:51.36
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18:59.41
2 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 19:08.03
3 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 19:17.77
4 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 19:23.92
5 Shawn Teske PRO Pedals Racing 19:24.19
6 Justin Gosling Firehouse Cycles 19:26.79
7 Gregory Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 20:02.71
8 Kenneth Gilliland Peddlers Shop 20:22.54
9 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels 23:18.76
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Newton Active Yards - Chester County V 19:26.01
2 Doug Hover CYCLES 54/ FIVE FOUR SPORTS 19:33.56
3 Clayton Allen Pro Pedals Racing 19:45.69
4 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 19:45.96
5 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 20:18.60
6 Richard Wolf CRCA/Foundation 20:50.21
7 David Hilton PA Masters 20:50.95
8 Robert King CRCA/Rapha Cycle Club 21:31.17
9 Ilkka Kruus 21:57.89
10 Jon Boub Montclair Bikery Racing 22:03.40
11 Doug Morris Guy's Racing Club 22:21.73
12 Steve Justice PSRacing/BTB 22:45.91
13 Benedict Rocco PSRacing/BTB 23:17.66
14 Bruce Lawrence Blue Suit Pacers 23:41.23
15 Anthony Procida 24:52.07
16 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 25:46.48
17 Christopher Byrne BYRNE International LLC 26:32.90
DNF Terry Dewane B-RAD Cycling
Men Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 20:47.63
2 Jim Kaeli Colavita Racing Inc 20:59.96
3 Robert Casciato PA Masters 21:22.51
4 Richard Biebel CRCA/Foundation 21:30.35
5 Tom Peacock Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 22:15.79
6 James Badia Triangle cyclists 22:42.79
7 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ AVIATION V 22:43.57
8 Dr. James ruffin 36:14.71
9 Joseph Schiavo PSRacing/BTB 37:42.97
Men Non Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Lavigne Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 19:58.13
2 Ryan Larson VR2209 20:14.78
3 Leonard Vellucci Team B3 Cycling 20:21.61
4 Michael Franco Liberty Cycle 21:34.72
5 Owen Fayle 21:43.22
6 Simon Huang Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop 21:47.74
7 Daniel Shelanskey Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 22:18.40
8 Gary Kershner Pro Pedals Racing 22:34.40
9 Jaime Bou iii Zen Masters Racing 22:49.22
10 Rick Perez Union Fools 23:01.76
11 Joe Deangelis 23:18.79
12 James Dodge None 24:01.67
13 Scott Hemingway Union Fools 26:36.18
Men Non Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Bottoms skylands cycling 20:20.71
2 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 20:24.14
3 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Racing 21:02.73
4 John Piper VR2209 21:07.56
5 Stephen Sambrano Guy's Racing Club 21:30.46
6 Bob Jaggard Pro Pedals Racing Team 21:43.23
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 20:01.33
2 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 20:10.11
3 Nicholas Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 20:20.43
4 Rodrigo Rubiano Westwood Velo 20:23.21
5 Mark Morales FIREHOUSE CYCLES 20:30.87
6 Christopher Hope PSRacing/BTB 20:36.09
7 David Bleakley Five Four Sports/Cycles 54 20:45.21
8 Chris Dawson Redlined Racing 20:46.07
9 Peter Kiernan Benidorm Bikes/Eastern Bloc C.C 20:51.24
10 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 20:53.44
11 James Griffin Team B3 Cycling 21:06.79
12 Anthony Procida 21:47.67
13 Kevin Eng Team Bulldog/Cycle Craft 22:11.00
14 Frank Lukens team FEC p/b TREK bikes 23:38.93
Men Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gibbons Viking Racing 17:10.91
2 Chris Yura Honey Stinger Hive 18:10.84
3 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing P/B Endu 18:17.73
4 Zheren Yang Columbia University 18:38.91
5 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 18:41.89
6 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 19:54.48
Recumbent
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Al Wolf PSCC 23:34.07
Women Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Tsapatsaris ORIGIN Performance Training Sys 29:24.49
2 Katharine Byrne BYRNE International LLC 33:23.91
3 Jenna Deangelis 34:44.19
Women Non Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Meyer 22:33.41
2 Julia Franco Liberty Cycle 23:09.66
3 Denise Masterson Watts Up 24:19.16
4 Sarah Mellies Westwood Velo 24:41.11
5 Doreen Bridgman Team EPS/CCS p/b Shebell &Shebe 24:56.33
6 Marjory Mccoy PSRacing/BTB 25:50.03
7 Kristine Tanjutco Pro Pedals Racing 26:51.15
8 Rebecca Feldman Team Martys 27:56.01
9 Ellen Hardy BYRNE International LLC 29:40.27
10 Ixsa Gollihur Peddlers Shop Cycling Club 31:12.10
11 Andrea Keating Roll the Dice Racing 32:11.33
Women Non Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Danielewicz Guy's Racing Club 30:35.63
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monika Lukens Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes 21:57.78
2 Sarah Hauze TEAM EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 22:31.21
3 Kate Tormey Finkraft 22:32.47
4 Jaymi Cook Pro Pedals Racing 23:38.45
5 Deborah Dworsky Karma Racing Team 23:49.27
6 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 24:05.62
7 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 24:10.86
8 Robin Wahl PSRACING/BTB 24:42.88
9 Christy Beal 26:17.90
Women Open Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stefanie Sydlik Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 19:33.12
2 Cheryl Clark 20:05.35
3 Shannon Kaplan JL Velo Ambassadors 20:30.48
4 Pamela Wahl Guys Racing 21:22.54
5 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 21:26.92
6 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 21:56.13
7 Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling 22:00.31
8 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 22:57.57
9 Eva Van stratum Sturdy Girl Cycling 27:26.19