BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
JR BOYS 11_12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dj Toback Cuevas Cycling Development / Ro 0:54:41.94
2 Niko Morris 1:15:53.22
JR BOYS 13_14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Morris 1:14:58.96
JR GIRLS 13_14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:57:01.63
JR MEN 15_16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC 1:18:37.11
2 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development / Ro 1:18:37.19
3 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK 1:21:43.98
4 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development / Ro 1:27:09.72
JR MEN 17_18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Robins 1:18:43.31
2 Giuseppe Magisano NCCH 1:18:59.26
3 Michael Samul 1:25:34.27
MASTER 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hannan Atlas Cycling Team 2:38:57.81
2 John Compton Atlas Cycling Team 2:40:59.36
3 Birk Mcgilvrey Rivet 5 - Verge 2:49:06.58
4 Steve Grujic Ciclowerks - SmileTiger CR 3:06:17.66
DNF Brad Helmetsie THS CYCLING
MASTER 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Straub Death Row Velo 1:35:36.23
2 David Faso Bike Loft East 1:35:36.56
3 Theodor Schnaufer ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER 1:35:38.05
4 Andrew Williams THS Cycling 1:35:38.32
5 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 1:35:38.92
6 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:36:16.95
7 James Davall A DOGS DAY OUT 1:36:21.80
8 Matt Klemm 1:36:33.19
9 Wojtek Komsta 1:36:41.35
10 William Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 1:36:41.62
11 Al Meder Rivet 5 Racing 1:37:18.74
12 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 1:37:21.58
13 Gregory Low BonkWerx 1:37:28.96
14 Pat Doner Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:37:30.44
15 Harold Peeling THS Cycling 1:37:32.41
16 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:38:08.99
17 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 1:40:18.69
18 Peter Martin CNYC/NYCM Insurance 1:40:19.07
19 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 1:40:19.62
20 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo 1:47:43.65
MASTER 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:35:36.79
2 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:35:37.16
3 Sean Dee 1:35:37.45
4 Richard Karaz GS MVBC 1:36:22.07
5 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/Dansville Collisi 1:36:40.38
6 John Daut 1:36:40.90
7 Thomas Emrich 1:37:18.39
8 Phil Batten EMPIRE BREWING 1:37:18.84
9 David Hoag The Bike Zone / Dansville Colli 1:38:07.48
10 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:38:09.25
11 Daniel Wnorowski OCC 1:38:49.73
12 Christopher Spina Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 1:42:03.00
13 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd Painting/Trek/Towpath 1:42:42.99
MASTER 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Mccarthy Pittsford Painting/Trek/Towpath 1:35:37.41
2 Charlie Johnson Southwest Cycling Club Racing 1:37:18.92
3 Chris Welch GS MVBC 1:37:21.51
4 Gene Primomo CBRC 1:38:06.83
5 Douglas Crane Cafeteros Cycling Club 1:38:10.17
6 Richard Camping Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 1:40:38.26
7 William Rowe HRRT 1:40:42.63
8 John Hawley Syracuse Bicycle 1:45:22.21
MEN CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Van horn Projekt 2:38:10.63
2 Randy Hadzor Mello Velo Racing p/b Variety S 2:38:11.90
3 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 2:38:11.94
4 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:38:12.61
5 Wes Tillman Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:38:15.29
6 Matt Janzen St. Catharines Cycling Club 2:38:15.49
7 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 2:38:57.99
8 Kevan Edwards Mello Velo Racing 2:38:58.44
9 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 2:38:59.41
10 William Nicholson Atlas Cycling Team 2:38:59.49
11 Tim Wern CVC / Hartford Healthcare Sport 2:39:52.51
12 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports 2:39:54.30
13 Mathyeu Larocque ?quipe Cycliste Gatineau 2:39:54.35
14 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 2:39:54.66
15 Brian Milligan CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 2:40:58.17
16 Adam Kellerson Atlas Cycling Team 2:43:00.63
17 David Tate Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:44:41.33
18 Andrew Da silva Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:44:44.99
19 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 2:46:41.73
20 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 2:49:55.22
21 Ryan Johnston Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 2:49:56.37
22 Jonathan Monserrate United States Courier Service/T 2:55:47.27
DNF Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca
DNF Andrew Auld Team PBR
DNF Jason Quagliata CYCLEWERX
MEN CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Rae ST CATHERINES 2:36:58.18
2 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 2:38:10.80
3 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Her 2:38:12.15
4 Joshua Graves Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:38:12.52
5 Chad Tavernia Team Placid Planet 2:38:12.69
6 Tyler Brown SOS 2:38:58.98
7 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:38:59.78
8 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 2:40:00.80
9 Eamonn Schnell CRCA/Century Road Club Developm 2:40:58.67
10 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 2:41:02.85
11 Mario Sepulveda 2:42:24.82
12 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 2:42:51.93
13 Ryan Frouws Cobourg Cycling Club 2:42:51.94
14 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 2:43:33.99
15 Scott Stewart Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:44:31.04
16 Jim Elsner Tioga Velo 2:47:40.66
17 Glen Wallace Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 2:47:42.01
18 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 2:49:32.64
19 Tom Macera Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:49:36.45
20 Patrick Mcneil Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 2:53:34.52
21 Eamonn Dougherty Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 2:58:51.47
22 Tim Vandish NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:59:28.57
23 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter Multi Spo 3:02:40.14
DNF Peter Miner The Bike Zone / Dansville Colli
DNF Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo
DNF Daniel Vaughn JAM Fund / NCC
DNF Mark Machell
MEN CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 1:31:36.58
2 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 1:31:37.03
3 Marcel Badertscher Morning Glory Cycling Club 1:31:37.45
4 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 1:31:37.97
5 Orian Falk-dotan Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contra 1:31:40.67
6 Christopher Battles Ride Oswego County 1:31:43.20
7 Richard Santos 1:31:51.17
8 Thomas Klaben jr MSR Racing 1:31:52.81
9 Benjamin Rabin Syracuse Bicycle Racing Team - 1:31:54.06
10 Don Smart Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:31:54.64
11 Graham Brodock QT2 SYSTEMS 1:31:58.75
12 Steve Cammisa 1:32:13.79
13 Marcus Cox 1:32:21.88
14 Peter Treacy Newmarket Eagles 1:32:43.29
15 Steve Quenneville Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:35:07.20
16 Carson Mattern NCCH 1:35:07.34
17 Daniel Lundenberg Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club 1:35:08.85
18 Tom Cusworth Bicycle Habitat - Verge Sports 1:35:19.37
19 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 1:35:26.55
20 Justin Frontuto Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycle 1:35:32.09
21 Zac Plett 1:36:45.91
22 Daniel Deemer Syracuse Bicycle Race Team 1:36:46.60
23 Joel Delaney 1:37:05.73
24 Tim Doyle 1:40:51.97
25 Andrew Schuyler GVCC 1:40:52.38
26 Chris Allen Venture.org 1:48:02.58
27 James Jacob 1:51:06.74
28 Peter Van eenenaam Syracuse Bicycles 2:05:55.66
29 Brian Campbell 2:56:44.99
MEN PRO 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 3:36:40.34
2 Evan Christenson 3:36:51.72
3 James Thompson Hive Lifespan / Shickluna Bikes 3:37:18.70
4 Jonathan Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:39:20.49
5 Daniel Jeske Chobani 3:39:23.92
6 Kenneth Hall 3:39:39.02
7 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cyclin 3:39:51.09
8 Eric Hueston ToWheels/EpicSportsPerformance 3:39:59.66
9 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 3:40:00.30
10 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 3:41:06.91
11 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 3:41:43.60
12 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 3:42:12.27
13 Trevor Connor Morning Glory Cycling CLub 3:42:26.11
14 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 3:44:12.57
15 David Lewis NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 3:48:56.52
16 Nick Glavac Team Lake Effect Cycling 3:51:54.05
17 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola 3:51:54.16
18 Don Sproull 3:53:52.59
19 Constantin Schreiber CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 4:00:26.88
20 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 4:10:34.52
DNF Michael Jones
DNF Biran Falk-dotan St Catharines Cycling Club
DNF Alexander Barouh Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport
DNF Daniel Rae NCCH p/b MGCC
DNF Cory Kuhns Team Towpath p/b Rochester Sola
WOMEN CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Pikus Cyclewerx of Rochester 2:39:59.24
2 Danielle Ohlson Cyclewerx of Rochester 2:42:53.55
3 Erika Zazzara CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 3:04:11.10
WOMEN CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Viscome Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:37:11.14
2 Sascha Scott CORK MONKEY p/b Bike Loft East 1:37:13.67
3 Leigh Bacher Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:38:36.06
4 Amy White To Wheels Epic Sports Performan 1:38:36.27
5 Lisa Ulrich NCCH p/b DEC Express 1:39:28.17
6 Andi Balland CycleweRx of Rochester 1:39:33.58
7 Andrea Drews Syracuse Bicycle 1:41:20.70
8 Linda Charles Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:41:21.02
9 Natasha Badertscher NCCH 1:41:21.92
WOMEN CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Andrews Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Spo 1:37:08.17
2 Alexandra Fahey 1:38:59.14
3 Unknown Rider Cork Monkey/Bike Loft East 1:40:18.30
4 Marcia Baldwin Syracuse Bicycle Racing 1:41:21.27
5 Justine Kreso Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:44:38.46
6 Amy Thornton Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:46:25.07
7 Lorie ann Voight Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:52:33.72
8 Monique Cuyler Syracuse Bicycle Women's Race T 1:52:33.75
WOMEN MASTER 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:56:46.20
2 Susan Andersson Westwood Cycle 1:56:47.65
3 Jane Fyffe 1:56:54.93
4 Christa Jeavons MISSION IN MOTION 1:58:16.34
5 Rebecca Erb Just Ride/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 1:59:17.26
6 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling Team 2:04:36.72
WOMEN PRO 1_2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 2:39:05.12
2 Kristen Kit TO Wheels Epic Sports Performan 2:49:05.63