These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefen Creason
2 Stuart Watson Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Seth Totten
4 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
5 Wesley Miyamura Limitless Cycling
6 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Isaiah Oliver Limitless Cycling
8 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
DNF Cameron Hawk Limitless
DNF Cameron Walker Team mikes bikes dev

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Schwartz Cycling Development/Scott USA
2 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic / SERT
3 Carlos Torres Roseville Cyclery
4 Mike Giudicelli Victory Velo Racing
5 Eric Schlange Main Street Elite
6 Jeremy Pond Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling
7 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
8 Mark Monaghan Orange pedal cycling

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chaz Halbert Phoenix Cycling Systems
2 Connor Wright Texas Roadhouse
3 Alexander Infantino
4 Peter Coffman
5 Michael Roberts Ol' Republic / SERT
6 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike
7 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing
8 Justin Pfaffinger Ol' Republic / SERT
9 Marcus Cheek
10 John Owen Sierra Institute
11 Jordan Hartman Victory Velo Racing
12 Brett Vale
13 Sia Moua
14 Jacob Goldsmith
15 Neil Greer Orange Pedal Cycling
DNF Raymond Ynostroza Forgotten Youth Cycling
DNF James Stewart Forgotten Youth Cycling

Men Master 35+ Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sayers
2 Max Polin
3 Travis Lee
4 Ron Shevock
5 Ryan Chepernich
6 Tyler Janke
7 John Fritz
8 Aron Yevuta
DNF David Grundman
DNF Jay Newton
DNF Ronnie Leavitt
DNF Casey Fallon

Men Master 35+ Cat 3-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Kappes
2 Aron Yevuta
3 James Blankenship
4 Donald Dumaine
5 Samuel Guzman
6 Ryan Chepernich
7 Shane Kinney
8 Jeff Dale
9 Lance Loveday
10 Chad Richards
11 Peter Unruh
12 Eric Schlange
13 Ron Stofan
14 Craig Dolley
15 Matt Marks
DNF Ron Fallon

Men Master 45+ Cat 1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team
2 Phil Tercero SJBC
3 Michael O'rourke peetes coffee racing
4 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized / Touchstone
5 Alex Holtz Touchsrone Specialized
6 Brian Rouse Victory Velo Racing
7 Jay Newton ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
8 Justin Madison Velo Fratello / Bay Equity
9 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
10 John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Team
11 Joseph Staron touchstone specialized
12 Ron Fallon Victory velo raceing
DNF Christopher Baker Specialized / Tombstone

Men Master 45+ Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Myers Victory Velo Racing
2 Robin Mckinney Victor Velo Racing
3 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
4 George Marks Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team
6 Terence Sherbondy Victory Velo Racing
DNF Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing

Men Master 55+ Cat 1-4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Abt Team Oakland
2 Tim Davis Team Cyclesport/Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
3 Kevin Willitts 3Ft - It's The Law
4 Chris Demattei Victory Velo Racing
5 Robin Mckinney Victor Velo Racing
6 Paul Falvey Ol Republic
DNF Paul Currie Milcogeneral

Men P1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Torey Philipp Herbalife24 p/b Natures Bakery - Marc Pro
2 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
3 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
4 Cole Davis NCCF/Team Specialized Jr's
5 Nicholas Reed A Main Cycling Team
6 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport p/b Specialized
7 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club
8 Michael Sayers c360r
9 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club
10 Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffee
11 Taylor Kring NCCF Team Specialized
12 Kevin Tufts Williams Cycling
13 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
14 Max Polin SK Racing
15 Robert Lander Amaincyclingteam
16 Brennan Percy Amain Cycling Tema
17 Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
18 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling
19 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
20 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Ryan Oakes AMain Cycling Team
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery
DNF Anthony Ferretti Amain Cycling Team
DNF Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women 3-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing
2 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
3 Rachelle Ortega JL Velo p/b the freewheel
4 Stella Sisneros Montecello
5 Andrea Franchi
6 Brandi Cleland VIctory Velo

Women P1-3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eleanor Velez
2 Lindsay Wetzel SK Racing
3 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
4 Audrey Biehle
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with