BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Fixed Gear_Singlespe Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Unattached 0:03:44.9
2 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:04:26.1
3 Darren David Artemis Racing 0:04:38.0
4 Ben Barnes Unattached 0:04:46.0
5 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:04:47.0
6 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:04:50.8
7 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:05:09.2
8 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:05:31.3
9 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:05:58.6
Glutton for Punishme Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:04:22.2
2 David Hearn American Velo Club 0:04:23.4
3 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:04:41.5
4 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:05:20.8
5 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:05:36.6
6 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:06:50.8
Men 123 Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:03:31.7
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:03:41.0
3 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:03:52.2
4 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:04:49.1
Men Category 3 Cat
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:03:18.8
2 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:03:46.4
3 Ryan Collins PTS Racing 0:03:47.4
4 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:03:51.6
5 Jason Luttrell District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:03:55.8
6 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:04:07.9
7 David Hearn American Velo Club 0:04:19.4
8 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:04:36.0
9 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 0:05:04.6
10 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:05:36.7
Men Category 4 Cat
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:03:49.4
2 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing 0:03:56.5
3 Donald Feeley Unattached 0:04:07.4
4 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 0:04:09.3
5 Jeff Money American Velo Club 0:04:09.9
6 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing 0:04:10.0
7 Samuel Hoffberger Unattached 0:04:22.2
8 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:04:23.9
9 Howard Hayes Artemis Racing 0:05:02.5
10 Terry Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:05:28.1
11 Daniel Lucas Unattached 0:06:21.7
12 Samuel Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:06:35.6
13 Robert Schilling Unattached 0:07:58.7
Men Junior 11-12 Boys 9 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:04:58.8
2 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo 0:06:05.1
3 Gus Lynott Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:06:38.5
Men Junior 13-14 Boys 9 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Veihmeyer Unattached 0:05:14.1
2 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:05:41.8
3 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo 0:06:04.0
4 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:06:42.4
5 Aditya Kumar Rock Creek Velo 0:07:17.9
6 Connor Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:09:20.3
Men Junior 15-16 Boys 9 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:04:12.6
2 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:04:20.1
3 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:04:26.7
4 Samuel Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:04:38.6
5 Matthew Hourihan Unattached 0:04:55.7
6 Tyler Phillips National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:05:17.2
7 Karl Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:05:25.2
Men Junior 17-18 Boys 9 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:04:02.5
2 Carlos Brooks Rock Creek Velo 0:04:29.1
3 Tyler Mahone Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:05:38.6
4 Robert Schilling Unattached 0:08:03.4
Men Junior 9-10 Boys Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krishna Gupta Unattached 0:06:56.7
2 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo 0:07:50.9
Men Masters 35+ 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:04:06.4
2 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing 0:04:07.2
3 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:04:11.3
4 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:04:12.0
5 Craig Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:04:13.0
6 David Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:04:26.3
7 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure 0:04:37.7
8 Aaron Mongeau Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:05:43.6
Men Masters 45+ 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing 0:03:50.1
2 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing 0:04:04.8
3 David Hearn American Velo Club 0:04:23.4
4 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:04:24.5
5 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop 0:04:42.3
6 Kevin Brittingham Unattached 0:04:54.9
7 Sean Schmidt Unattached 0:04:58.2
8 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 0:05:13.8
9 Hans Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC 0:05:45.5
10 James Maiden Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 0:06:56.3
Men Masters 55+ 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hearn American Velo Club 0:04:05.8
2 David Wolfel Squadra Coppi 0:04:20.7
3 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles 0:04:21.5
4 Jeffery Markham Thru-It-All Cycling 0:04:33.8
5 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:04:40.0
6 Craig Guensch Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:04:55.4
7 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:05:00.2
8 Bob Zywiak Unattached 0:05:30.6
Men Masters 65+ 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Hartnett South Mountain Velo Club 0:05:35.8
2 John Cox Chesapeake Wheelmen 0:05:53.4
3 Matthew Parker DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:06:14.7
4 John Epting DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:06:32.6
5 Stuart Ross DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:06:35.7
6 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:06:53.2
7 James Wagner DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto 0:09:06.3
Men Senior Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Gunnerson Unattached 0:03:35.3
2 Mark Lyon-vaiden Adventures for the Cure 0:03:56.9
3 Alex Myers Adventures for the Cure 0:04:02.4
4 Sean Harbaugh Adventures for the Cure 0:04:09.1
5 Seth Gersuk Unattached 0:04:31.2
6 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:04:37.8
7 Adam Weddington Adventures for the Cure 0:04:41.6
8 Christian Sachek Unattached 0:04:43.7
9 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure 0:04:44.1
10 Ryan Warfield Adventures for the Cure 0:04:53.5
11 Sean Schmidt Unattached 0:04:55.7
12 Steven Weiss National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:05:00.5
13 Nick Domenico Unattached 0:05:16.3
14 James Mackeith Unattached 0:05:21.6
15 Andrew King The Hub/C'ville Bikes 0:06:21.5
Tandem Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:04:32.4
1 Nathaniel Altom 90+ Cycling 0:04:32.4
2 Patrick Blair Adventures for the Cure 0:05:03.5
2 Adam Driscoll Adventures for the Cure 0:05:03.5
3 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:05:54.9
3 Meredith Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 0:05:54.9
4 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure 0:06:06.5
4 Steven Drost Adventures for the Cure 0:06:06.5
Women 123 Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Bougie National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:04:46.5
2 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 0:05:42.3
Women Category 4 Cat
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Nicewonger 90+ Cycling 0:04:39.6
2 Eleanor Christopher The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing 0:05:28.7
3 Meredith Kefauver olsen Unattached 0:05:43.4
Women Junior 11-12 Girls 9 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexa Avila Rock Creek Velo 0:05:57.0
2 Emily Woolford Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:06:23.1
3 Susan Kuhn Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:08:06.7
Women Junior 13-14 Girls 9 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo 0:05:15.7
2 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Youth Cycling 0:07:07.2
Women Junior 15-16 Girls 9 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo 0:05:03.9
Women Junior 9-10 Girls Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tulsi Gupta Unattached 0:12:14.0
Women Masters 35+ 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team/ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team) 0:04:52.8
Women Masters 45+ 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Kelley Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Midatlantic Women's Team 0:05:37.2
2 Michelle Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare/NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:05:47.4
3 Karen Good Baltimore Bicycle Club 0:08:19.8
Women Senior Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Sanders Unattached 0:06:57.8