BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men 13-14 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Chadwick Team City Racing
2 Felix Silbelus Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Cooper S downing
4 Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Juniors
Men 15-16 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Kellogg We Tri
2 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
3 Jeremiah Backman Team City Sacramento
4 Dominic Pollizzi WeTri Triathlon Team
5 Jonas Crean Team Swift
6 Joshua Cagney WeTri Triathlon Team
7 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
8 Anthony Marengo WeTri
9 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
10 Micah Ancell tieni duro
11 Henry Chadwick Team City Racing
12 Decker Krogh ol' Republic / Sierra Express
13 Brandon Rapp SJBC
14 Charlie English
15 Jamie Hays
16 Cooper S downing
DNF Toby Bodden Tieni Duro Juniors
DNF Evan Opsal Opsal Sport
Men 17-18 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fraser Burch Tieni Duro
2 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team
4 Andrew Mathiesen
5 Jeremy Pond Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling
6 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
7 Konnor Van worth The Hub Racing Team
8 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
DNF Logan Becker
Men 9-12 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Beaumier
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Mceuen TMB Development P/B Equator Coffee
2 Isaiah Oliver
3 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Erik Schiller SunPower Racing
5 Dennis Kwon
6 Zane Jensen
7 Jared Kukura SDBC/Emerald Textiles
8 Cameron Walker Team mikes bikes equator/coffee
9 Emmett Smith Pen Velo Racing
10 Matthew Axford Rio Strada
11 Matthew Accarrino
12 Chris Levins
13 Creighton Gruber Team Swift
14 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Alexander Yermolovich PenVelo
16 Ross Kelly Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Sam Quinby Davis Bike Club Elite Team
18 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jungho Kim TMB Development p/b Equator
DNF Julien Schaller SunPower Racing
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremie Showa UC Davis Triathlon
2 Javier Acosta Jakroo
3 Devin Armstrong Michael David Winery
4 Peter Coffman
5 Ian Jonsson Michael David Winery Racing Team
6 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Edwin Park Stanford University
8 Connor Wright Sierra Cyclesmith
9 Matthew Santillan CBRE Racing
10 Barry Obrien Pen Velo / Summit Bicycles
11 Jeremiah Backman Team City Sacramento
12 Joe Kruegel Ol' Republic / SERT
13 Nicholas Seaton Sierra Nevada/Reliable
14 John Wasserman SunPower Racing
15 Brandon Barragan TMB Dev
16 Jacob Gorman Limitless Cycling
17 Tommy Perkins JAKROO Racing
18 Esteban Ramirez Team Swift
19 Jordan Miller Sierra Nevada Racing
20 Samuel Price Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Jeremy Pond Rocklin Endurance Sports/Limitless Cycling
22 John Hill
23 Marcos Marrero TB143
24 Jacob Lin Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Benjamin Alto Davis Bike Club race team
26 Mark Guadagni St. Mary's College
DNF Paul Salisbury SNR
DNF Jhenrick James dadula peninsula velo/ summit bicycle racing
DNF Daniel Feinberg Davis Bike Club Race Team
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Mott Folsom Bike
2 Jonah Kellogg We Tri
3 Alexander Infantino
4 Corey Doman Team Mike's BIke p/b Equator Coffee and Tea
5 Pelle Hoek
6 Michael Roberts Ol' Republic / SERT
7 Jeff Debrito Davis bike club
8 Konnor Van worth The Hub Racing Team
9 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team
10 Tre-buh Starr Ca Technologies
11 Finn Thomsen Davis Bike Club Junior Race Team
12 Isaac Ligocki
13 Alton Pagenkopf
DNF Aidan Tronnes
DNF Kevin Salk Big Orange
DNF Marcus Cheek
Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
2 Chris Coble The Olympic Club
3 David Grundman Squadra SF p/b Terun
4 Michael Sayers c360r
5 Aaron Patterson Peet's Coffee Racing
6 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
7 Mate Adamkovics KaiVelo Racing
8 Ryan Chepernich Fulton Racing
9 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
10 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling
11 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
12 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
13 Joshua Pizzica Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
14 James Beaumier Cyclesport Sprcialized
15 Jason A. smith Data Driven Athlete Racing
16 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
17 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone
18 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
19 Dean Laberge Peets Coffee Racing
20 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized / Touchstone
21 Christopher Elbo SquadraSF p/b Terun
22 Ed Moon CA Technologies
23 Dennis Baker Michael David Racing
24 Alexander Yermolovich PenVelo
25 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
26 Benjamin Dodge SunPower Racing
27 Dave Kause Mohawk / Quickstep Cycling
28 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
29 Scott Derdenger Devine Electric Norcal
30 Joseph Staron touchstone specialized
31 Christopher Baker Specialized / Tombstone
32 David Allen Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
33 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
34 Daniel Vigil Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Jeff Newman
DNF Mike Mccarthy
DNF Matthew Sloan Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffees
DNF Russell White
DNF Rich Tabuso Team Knuckle Head Racing p/b numb nutz
DNF Philip Roberts
DNF Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Team
DNF Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
DNF John Ensign Trek/Folsom Bike
DNF Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness Racing
Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
2 Matthew Johnson Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 cyclewear
3 Philip Barros Cycle Sport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
4 Dominic Cofresi PenVelo/Summit racing
5 Steve Mendoza
6 Mathew Miller Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Bryan Hays
8 Ray Abolt
9 Craig Lurey
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Mccarthy
2 Yutch Cowhie Delta Velo/Michael David Winery
3 Michael O'rourke Peet's Coffee Racing
4 Christopher Baker Specialized / Tombstone
5 Shaun Bagley Coretechs TWT
6 Ronnie Leavitt Team Specialized / Touchstone
7 Jerome Nadel Thirsty Bear P/B Akamai
8 Joseph Staron touchstone specialized
9 Scott Fonseca Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling Team
10 Andrew Heinemann
11 Richard Nichols R4R Make A Wish
12 Rick Lawton Racing for Research Make-a-Wish
13 Ted Toribio Folsom Bike/Trek
14 Brian Acord Folsom Bike/Trek
15 Philip Roberts
16 Scott Derdenger Devine Electric Norcal
17 Dave Kause Mohawk / Quickstep Cycling
18 Hussein Saffouri KaiVelo Racing
19 Greg Chapla Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
21 Ryosei Kaneko ok Republic/SERT
22 James Ruffin Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
23 Sean Smith CA Technologies Racing
24 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Coretech Cycling TwT
25 Charles Pockell-wilson Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
26 John Fritz Michael David Winery Racing Team
27 Christopher Kemp Rio Strada Racing
28 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
29 Philip Malaspina
30 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
31 Phil Tercero Coretechs
32 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
33 Jason Snovel Sac Valley Racing
34 Justin Madison Velo Fratello / Bay Equity
35 Rob Cady Michael David Winery Racing Team
36 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing
37 Amanda Seigle Jakroo pb Chrome
DNF Keith Sollers DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
DNF John Sevic CoreTechs
DNF Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing Team
DNF Jeff Watson Micheal David Winery Racing Team
DNF Sassan Golafshan Form Fitness Racing
DNF John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
DNF Craig Dolley Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing
DNF Karl Wurzbach Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Rich Tabuso Team Knucklehead
Men Master 45+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manny Canson Orange Pedal Cycling
2 Albert Lehman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
3 Mark Bachman Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA
4 Kenneth Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
5 Daniel Tkach Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE racing
6 Allie Abdulla Rio Strada Racing
7 Paul Randall
8 Michael Wilkins Clean Power Tesla p/b
9 Michael Miu Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
10 Allen Hoy Adventures Edge
11 Timoth Howell
12 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery
13 Robin Mckinney Victor Velo Racing
14 Manuel Calero
15 Terry Nilsen Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
16 Kristen Hill Williams Wheels
17 Vincent Dimas
18 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Mark Sneed Team Fremont/FFBC
20 Vince Wall
21 Michael Andrada
22 Loree Mckinney United States Military Endurance
DNF Michael Loftesnes cbre racing
DNF Peter Krogh ol' Republic / Sierra Express
Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James allen Davis bike club DBCRT
2 Dean Abt Team Oakland
3 Mark Robertson CA Technologies
4 John Marengo Team City Racing
5 Jeffrey Kato Clean Power Cycling pb Tesla
6 L Allen shaw Clean Power Cycling p/b TESLA
DNF Jeff Newman
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Carling Williams Cycling
2 Garrett Hankins Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
3 David Grundman Squadra SF p/b Terun
4 Tyler Locke SCNCA
5 Maxim Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team
6 Sam Benedict Cycle Sport p/b Specialized
7 Michael Sayers c360r
8 Robert Evans Illuminate Masters Development
9 Owen Gillott Storck-CCN
10 Leon Gledhill Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator Coffee
11 John Bergmann Team Clif Bar Cycling
12 Michael Charleton Red Peloton
13 James Laberge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee & Teas
14 Andrew Goessling Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Scott Cohen Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Paul Penn Unaffiliated
17 Blaise Hamel SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 Timmy Bauer Williams Cycling
19 Martin Szwarc Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
20 John Franz Sacramento Golden Wheelemn
21 Ethan Frankel La Grange Development U21
22 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
23 Josue Acosta CritFighters Cycling
24 Philip Malaspina
25 Phil Tercero Coretechs
26 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery Engine 11
27 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Elite Team
28 Jonathan Penaloza Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
29 Chaz Turmon Cycle Sport Specialized
30 Andrew Shimizu Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
31 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
32 Robert Schell Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
33 Michael Cordova Chico Cycling Team
34 Christopher Beall Low// Factory Racing
35 Greg Mccullough Cycle Sport Specialized
36 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA-PRC
37 Mark johnson Suffolk-sunpower racing Coretech Cycling TwT
38 Robert Lander Amaincyclingteam
39 Michael Claudio ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
40 Eric Riggs daniel holloway is cool man
41 Robert Terra Williams Cycling/ IRC Tire
42 Russell White
43 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes P/B Equator Coffee & Teas
44 Matt Tufts Williams Cycling
45 Matt Mikul Squadra SF p/b Terun
46 Jake Taylor Davis Bike Club Elite Team
47 Michael Jasinski team clif bar
48 Craig Fellers Team Mikes' Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
49 Aj Snovel Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Harrison Bailey Storck-CCN
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery
DNF Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffee
DNF Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Shaun Bagley Coretechs TWT
DNF William Myers Herbalife24 pb Marc Pro - Natures Bakery
DNF Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Travis Lyons
DNF Charlie Velez DataDriven Athlete
DNF Dennis Baker Michael David Racing
DNF Chris Coble The Olympic Club
DNF Samuel Boardman Herbalife24 p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
DNF Alton Dunnigan
DNF Adam Switters Team Mikes Bikes pb Equator
Women 17-18 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Sisneros Cycling Development SCOTT USA
Women 9-12 Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taleah Abolt
2 Adelia Biello
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Ortega JL Velo p/b The Freewheel
2 Trish Pablo Mikes Bikes p/b Equator coffees
3 Makenzie Delaughder Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
4 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
5 Nicole Slaton JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
6 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo racing p/b The Freewheel
7 April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team
9 Amber Pearson
10 Ann Stuart JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeana Rose SunPower Racing
2 Haley Nielsen SheSpoke Racing
3 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
4 Sarah Trent SheSpoke Racing
5 Alexis Dezubiria
6 Cecily Majerus Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
7 Rachel Critelli SheSpoke Racing
8 Stella Sisneros Cycling Development SCOTT USA
9 Adelle Hintz SheSpoke Racing
10 Colleen Chew Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
Women Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janet Jones Limitless
2 Evelyn Williamson Shespoke Racing
3 Sophia Switters Team Elsa
4 Alexandria Gallizioli UC Davis Triathlon
5 Cari Roughley SheSpoke Racing
6 Autumn Hardy JAKROO - CHROME INDUSTRIES
7 Janelle Webb
Women Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlotte Hart Monster Media Elite Women
2 Laurel Green Los Gatos Elite Women's Racing
3 Kerry Stivaletti JL Velo Cycling c/o Freewheel
4 Ivy Wang JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Lesley Jensen JLVeloCycling/pbthe freewheel
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Hulse Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
2 Melanie *wong Folsom Bike Trek
3 Amanda Seigle Jakroo pb Chrome
4 Mary Elizabeth maroon
5 Sara Enders Folsom Bike/Trek
6 Megan Ruble CycleSport Specialized p/b Muscle Milk
7 Elisabeth Johnson JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel
8 Lindsay Wetzel SK Racing
9 Eleanor Velez
10 Fanny Bourdais folsom bike/Trek
11 Kerry Stivaletti JL Velo Cycling c/o Freewheel
12 Heidi Littenberg Bike Like a Girl
13 Laurel Green Los Gatos Elite Women's Racing
14 Diana Cedeno JL Velo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
15 Barlow Lindsay JLVelo racing p/b The Freewheel
16 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies Race Team
DNF Luisa Sempere RAZZLE DAZZLE
DNF Shelby Tramel Razzle Dazzle
DNF April Willoughby JLVelo Cycling Team p/b The Freewheel