These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 3 Cat

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiVe Well p/b Harristone
2 Jonathan Youell Team 10 Barrel
3 Tom Baird
4 Sawyer Bosch Team UpCycle
5 Mark Lovlien Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel
6 Brian Mcclain Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7 Moses Mexia
8 Ellis Perkins
9 David Showalter America First Cycling Team Presented by P-Town Cross
10 Grayson Millard Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru
11 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Patrick Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
2 Alex Hecht Tenspeed Hero
3 Daniel Edgar Team UpCycle
4 Robert Thompson
5 Tucker Elsner
6 Nick Cali
7 Micah Durham Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8 Zeban Stroebel-haft Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel
9 Kevin Spiegel Team UpCycle
10 Moises Mazuelos
11 Gus Engelhart
12 Jake Mcfarlin
13 Brent Westwood

Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriel Keck Boise Cycling Club
2 Scott Robinson Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel
3 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling
4 Robb Floth Boise Cycling Club
5 Grayson Millard Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Miller Subaru
6 ? George
7 Jason Elder
8 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles
9 Ernest Sanchez S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
10 Roger Henderson Lost River Cycling Club
11 Tom Baird
12 Henry Harper Lost River Cycling Club
13 Brian Mcclain Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
14 Jeff Ward Lost River Cycling Club
15 John Goeddertz

Men MASTERS 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Swanson Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
2 Kevin Gibson
3 Ty Ketlinski Lost River Cycling Club
4 Paul Smith
5 Chris Haskell Treasure Valley Cycling Club

Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel
2 Bill Gros PTS Racing
3 John Fairbanks
4 Guy Roundy S2C/BOSCH pb Pearl Izumi
5 David Showalter America First Cycling Team Presented by P-Town Cross
6 Thomas Halvorson Lost River Cycling Club

Men MASTERS 50+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob Haycock Boise Cycling Club

Men Pro1/2/ Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Schroeder Team UpCycle
2 Jeremy Ward Boise Cycling Club
3 Paul Warner
4 Robert Scheffler Boise Cycling Club
5 Joel Brazil Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel
6 Kelsey Backen Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7 Jason Elder
8 Jackson Swanson Team UpCycle
9 Heriberto Frutos CT Velo
10 Gabriel Moss masaquiza Ohio State University
11 Chris Stuart
12 Zachary Schoenfelder Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
13 Scott Robinson
14 Kai Applequist Boise Cycling Club
15 Bill Gros PTS Racing
16 Robert Van kirk CT Velo
17 Andre Gonzalez Ski City Cycling
18 Gabriel Keck Boise Cycling Club
19 Brandon Lynch Boise Cycling Club

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Shelton Team UpCycle

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicole Jorgenson Team UpCycle
2 Kelsey Spiegel Boise VeloWomen
3 Makena Gove Sturtevants - Limelight Hotel
4 Nadine Carter Boise VeloWomen
5 Liesl Milan Team 10 Barrel

Women Masters 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Fairbanks

Women Pro1/2/ Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shanin Miller Canyon Bicycles
2 Christine Edwards Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with