BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 29:40.9
2 Glenn Babikian FinKraft Cycling Team 30:53.5
3 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team 30:56.4
4 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 31:15.8
5 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 31:27.1
6 Dzmitry Buben velotooler 31:33.6
7 Eric Anderson Team Somerset 31:44.7
8 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching 32:07.7
9 Joe Straub DeathRow Velo 32:20.1
10 Alex Federman 32:34.0
11 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 32:35.1
12 Doug Hover Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:47.6
13 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing 33:09.1
14 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 33:17.0
15 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 33:17.1
16 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation 33:24.3
17 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing 33:32.8
18 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW 33:33.9
19 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 33:36.9
20 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 34:05.3
21 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions 34:06.0
22 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions 34:08.0
23 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 35:46.0
24 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing 36:02.1
25 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG 36:19.2
26 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 36:50.7
27 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo 37:18.1
28 Greg Campi Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 37:22.2
29 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling 37:42.8
30 Kirk Lenhart The Cycleworks 38:11.8
31 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 38:42.5
Men Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 28:40.9
2 Patrick Walter Guy's Racing Club 28:54.7
3 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 28:58.1
4 Joshua Lipka 29:00.8
5 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value 29:12.9
6 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 29:24.5
7 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 29:28.6
8 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 29:46.3
9 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler 29:50.7
10 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 29:54.0
11 John Jantz Community Bicycle Racing 30:17.6
12 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 30:35.2
13 William Crabtree Community Bicycle Racing 30:36.9
14 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 30:37.6
15 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/e2Value 30:41.1
16 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value 30:41.2
17 Field Failing CRCA/GF Capital/H&E Ent 30:48.9
18 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 30:56.9
19 Patrick Torpey CRCA/To Be Determined 30:59.1
20 Michael Goret High Gear/Trek/WW 31:52.5
21 Salvatore Scotto divetta Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 31:56.4
22 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports 32:02.0
23 Gregory Battista Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:10.4
24 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team 32:12.1
25 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:16.3
26 Gorgi Popstefanov Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 32:18.2
27 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport 32:21.2
28 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW 32:22.7
29 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 32:58.0
30 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 32:59.0
31 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 33:19.0
32 Andres Jimenez High Gear/Trek/WW 34:50.7
33 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 35:50.9
34 David Costa Farm Team Elite 36:34.2
35 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England 44:59.3
Men Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined 30:13.1
2 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games 30:18.7
3 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 30:26.7
4 David Gardner TorcUP cycling 30:33.1
5 Alex Smith 31:10.1
6 Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation 31:27.7
7 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea 31:37.3
8 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB 31:37.4
9 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development 31:47.7
10 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 31:55.5
11 John Sedlak Watts Up Cycling 31:58.9
12 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons 32:02.9
13 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 32:11.8
14 Brad Green CS Velo 32:15.4
15 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing 32:18.1
16 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing 32:23.3
17 Kim Granlund CRCA/Rockstar Games 32:28.2
18 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 32:29.2
19 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 32:31.3
20 David Van horn Projekt 32:35.1
21 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 32:36.6
22 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft 32:40.3
23 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation 32:53.6
24 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 33:13.5
25 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation 33:14.5
26 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined 33:16.7
27 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te 33:22.1
28 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 33:25.2
29 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC 33:27.6
30 William Carroll CRCA/e2Value 33:32.0
31 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo 33:44.2
32 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 33:57.0
33 Colin Fitzgerald 33:57.1
34 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists 34:03.4
35 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 34:20.9
36 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 34:33.9
37 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team 34:35.8
38 Joshua Petri 34:47.1
39 Christian Mambelli Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 34:49.0
40 Jared Mazur Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS 35:02.6
41 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Development Foundation 35:52.9
42 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 35:56.2
43 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development 36:12.9
44 Carl Robinson DeathRow Velo 38:55.8
45 Bill Wahl iii PSRacing/BTB 38:58.3
46 Eduardo Luna Cuevas Cycling Development 39:19.2
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling 30:12.9
2 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 31:26.4
3 Tom Lennon 31:40.1
4 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike 31:46.0
5 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 31:57.1
6 Dan Montgomery 32:16.8
7 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo 32:20.2
8 Alex Franks Boston Road Club 32:22.7
9 Andrew Weigand CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 32:29.3
10 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 32:49.8
11 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 33:01.3
12 Chris Beddows EVEPC 33:07.4
13 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 33:08.6
14 Simon Bauwens 33:11.4
15 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 33:13.6
16 Ramon Bencosme 33:16.9
17 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club 33:18.1
18 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 33:23.0
19 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te 33:27.7
20 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling 33:31.3
21 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development 33:31.4
22 Keith Morrison Deluxe Cycles Racing 33:49.6
23 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 33:52.9
24 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 33:54.3
25 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing 33:55.8
26 Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing 34:12.8
27 Peter Putka Fulton bike 34:21.3
28 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing 34:28.7
29 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing 34:30.0
30 Brian Barringer 34:40.2
31 Bill Wahl PSRacing/BTB 34:40.5
32 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 34:47.7
33 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com 34:48.4
34 Simon Velez @deluxecycles 34:48.9
35 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 34:56.7
36 Kit Mckeown CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 35:02.0
37 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development 35:02.1
38 Sibum Max 35:07.1
39 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te 35:07.3
40 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing 35:08.5
41 Jonathan Trevett 35:08.6
42 Philip Mania Team ProPower Coaching 35:09.5
43 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's 35:13.5
44 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team 35:25.3
45 Michael Anello 35:47.3
46 Pierce Conlon 35:55.8
47 Greg Whitman Team Marty's 35:58.5
48 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te 35:58.6
49 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development 36:00.0
50 Simon Miller 36:23.7
51 Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles 36:25.0
52 John Campio Arias Sportswear 36:26.1
53 Victor Centeno Skylands Cycling 36:33.2
54 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development 36:38.3
55 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 36:50.8
56 David Smith Team Placid Planet 37:00.3
57 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 37:09.8
58 Scott Sweeney 37:25.8
59 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 37:27.2
60 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 37:39.5
61 Gabriel Zirpolo 37:41.4
62 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 37:56.2
63 Ibrahima Diouf CRCA Development Foundation 38:01.3
64 Bobby Morales 38:17.9
65 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 38:43.6
66 Brian Laskowski 39:00.4
67 Ivan Aleksyeyenko 39:22.3
68 Donald Patino Cuevas Cycling Development 40:18.9
69 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 40:51.4
70 Zac Plett 41:30.5
71 Anthony Cavallaro 52:03.1
Women Open Cat1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 33:20.5
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 34:43.9
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 34:48.1
4 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 35:28.1
5 Pamela Wahl Guy's Racing Club 35:43.0
6 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 35:49.6
7 Sue Mcquiston ABRT 35:56.6
8 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 36:09.7
9 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclass 36:13.5
10 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 36:48.7
11 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 36:51.9
12 Dori Buckethal ABRT 37:12.0
13 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 37:23.1
14 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 37:30.8
15 Mary Costelloe Mathletes Racing 41:14.7
Women Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 34:56.1
2 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 35:58.1
3 Anne Vag High Gear/Trek/WW 36:22.8
4 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes 36:23.4
5 Ulrike Glaser Kissena Cycling Club 36:46.0
6 Debra Kelsall 36:58.0
7 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 37:05.0
8 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 37:08.0
9 Veni Ercegovic CRCA/Rockstar Games 37:50.8
10 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 37:55.3
11 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 38:01.3
12 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 38:07.5
13 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 38:08.8
14 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 38:22.4
15 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 38:34.1
16 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 39:06.5
17 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 40:08.9
18 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games 40:41.3
19 Jacqueline Paull High Gear/Trek/WW 42:19.7
20 Meghan Schloat CRCA/CityMD Racing 48:07.4
DNF Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Falcaro 35:33.3
2 Eliza Flint 36:10.3
3 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC 36:22.3
4 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 37:10.0
5 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 37:28.3
6 Kate Tormey FinKraft Cycling Team 38:04.3
7 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 38:04.4
8 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing 38:37.3
9 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 38:38.2
10 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 38:59.4
11 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 39:26.2
12 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 39:29.2
13 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats 39:31.2
14 Christina Woolston Kissena Cycling Club 39:31.8
15 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 39:47.0
16 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr 40:03.2
17 Ellen Reichel 4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike 40:04.1
18 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 40:06.3
19 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games 40:11.7
20 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 40:16.3
21 Sarah Hauze Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 40:25.0
22 Maria Vlassenko CRCA 40:32.9
23 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 40:50.2
24 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB 41:13.9
25 Tatyana Rozental 41:17.4
26 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 41:34.1
27 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 41:46.0
28 Lisa Mirabella CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 42:07.2
29 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 42:44.7