BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team 49:47.9
2 Doug O'Neill CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 14.4
3 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 18.6
4 Alex Federman 02:07.7
5 David Hussey Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 03:20.0
6 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports 03:21.8
7 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 05:46.6
8 Mikael Hanson CRCA Development Foundation 05:48.2
9 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:50.6
10 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 05:52.3
11 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 06:04.4
12 Roger Aspholm FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
13 Haluk Sarci CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel 06:09.0
14 Javier Mereles Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
15 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
16 Eric Anderson Team Somerset s.t.
17 Ron Short Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
18 Peter Goff Skylands Cycling s.t.
19 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa s.t.
20 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
21 Jim Peters NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex s.t.
22 Robb Lee Team Beyer Auto/DC Velo s.t.
23 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions s.t.
24 Peter Fowler Skylands Cycling s.t.
25 Richard Gonzalez MID ATL MASTERS BICYCLE ORG s.t.
26 Eric j. Carlson Wheelworks Racing s.t.
27 Don Schatz High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
28 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching s.t.
29 Greg Campi Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
30 Jason Jones Watchung Wheelmen s.t.
31 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Racing s.t.
32 Tim Doherty High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
33 Marco Espin DeathRow Velo s.t.
34 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
35 Glenn Babikian FinKraft Cycling Team s.t.
36 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle s.t.
37 Romel Campbell Westwood Velo s.t.
38 Isaac Guzman Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
39 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
40 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America 06:16.4
41 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo s.t.
42 Bob Long Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierso 06:24.3
Men Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Ward High Gear/Trek/WW 11:16.0
2 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
3 Phillip Truppelli Van Dessel Factory Team s.t.
4 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 s.t.
5 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/e2Value s.t.
6 Konrad Ratzmann Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
7 Wyatt Goral CCB VeloTooler s.t.
8 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Rockstar Games 2.1
9 Gregory Battista Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 3.3
10 Erik Markewich Community Bicycle Racing 02:50.4
11 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 03:05.5
12 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 03:15.4
13 Preston Buehrer Cyclus Sports 03:19.0
14 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 03:21.8
15 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
16 Ethan Call Cyclus Sports - New England s.t.
17 Stephan Dioslaki Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 03:23.5
18 Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value s.t.
19 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
20 Adam Pantastico Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
21 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value s.t.
22 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot s.t.
23 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/e2Value s.t.
24 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / XRCEL / Cycles 54 s.t.
25 Kenny Mcneill Cyclus Sports s.t.
26 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller Community Bicycle Racing 03:29.4
27 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia 03:38.2
28 Jason Urbanczyk 03:52.0
29 Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 04:22.6
Men Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Smith 44:43.3
2 Michael Podzaline Scorpion Racing 1.4
3 Colin Fitzgerald s.t.
4 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/Foundation s.t.
5 Samuel Torres Triangle cyclists s.t.
6 Marshall Johnson CLR Racing s.t.
7 Andrew Petti CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
8 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
9 Nilsson Ruiz Karma Racing Team s.t.
10 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
11 Michael Henasey PSRacing/BTB s.t.
12 Rich Spencer CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
13 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
14 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling s.t.
15 Elliot Olsen Direct Contract Packaging-BiciS s.t.
16 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport s.t.
17 Maxwell Nagel GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca s.t.
18 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
19 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Tea s.t.
20 Gabriel Tonin Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
21 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing s.t.
22 Dennis Rutherford DeathRow Velo s.t.
23 William Launder Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
24 Thomas Clisby Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
25 Uber Uribe Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
26 Paul Yeates CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
27 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Cons s.t.
28 Brad Green CS Velo s.t.
29 Eric Noonan Team Marty's s.t.
30 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
31 Ronald Restivo CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
32 Carl Jacob Rothman Institute p/b Talksoft s.t.
33 Spencer Perry Premium Mortgage Cycling Team s.t.
34 Joshua Petri s.t.
35 James Fox CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
36 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
37 Corey Williams BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX s.t.
38 Robert Constantino CRCA/To Be Determined 13.4
39 Chris Mcginley PSRacing/BTB 15
40 Jeffrey Oliver KickCharge Creative s.t.
41 Eamonn Schnell CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
42 Stephen Brush Lackawanna Valley Race Team5095 18
43 Jose Daniel diaz Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
44 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 23.4
45 David Bennett Karma Racing Team 24.9
46 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
47 Jonathan Monserrate United States Courier Service/T 02:14.9
48 Kim Granlund CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
49 James Read Montclair Bikery Racing 02:42.6
50 Pj Bottoms Skylands Cycling 04:24.9
51 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 06:34.7
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Quintin Chiapperino 31:38.1
2 William Gerboth Skylands Cycling s.t.
3 Stefan Tessoun Team Marty's s.t.
4 John Arias Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
5 Nelson Odreman Kim's Bike Shop Racing Team s.t.
6 John Campio Arias Sportswear s.t.
7 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
8 Andrew Muir Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
9 Mario Irvin crespo Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
10 Kit Mckeown CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
11 Max Robins Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
12 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
13 Dan Montgomery Skylands Cycling s.t.
14 Greg Whitman Team Marty's s.t.
15 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
16 Simon Velez @deluxecycles s.t.
17 Andrew Leone CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
18 Ian Clark CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
19 Travis Burleson Blue Hills Cycling Club s.t.
20 Jonathan Trevett CRCA/PAtch s.t.
21 Tom Lennon s.t.
22 Josh Sollitto CLR Racing s.t.
23 Torin Laliberte Sunapee Racing / Buchika's Ski and Bike s.t.
24 Voltaire Arradaza Team BLG/GBC s.t.
25 Chris Beddows EVEPC s.t.
26 Austin King CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO s.t.
27 Alex Franks Boston Road Club s.t.
28 Stephen Kohr Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl s.t.
29 Miles Whitford Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
30 Alvaro Soltero Team Patch.com s.t.
31 Jon Tze Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
32 Brian Barringer s.t.
33 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
34 Jake Allison Zen Masters Racing s.t.
35 Wilis Johnson Deluxe Cycles Racing s.t.
36 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
37 Bobby Morales s.t.
38 David Phimsipasom Westwood Velo s.t.
39 Howard Rincon Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
40 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle s.t.
41 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle s.t.
42 Jerry Rodriguez Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
43 Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
44 Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero s.t.
45 Andrew Weigand CRCA/PATCH NYC VELO 12.3
46 Raphael Shorser s.t.
47 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero s.t.
48 Sibum Max s.t.
49 Alexander Raimo Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
50 Daniel Iachetta Beachwood Bicycles 14.8
51 Leonardo Lopez Liberty cycles s.t.
52 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
53 Miguel Gomez Cuevas Cycling Development 17.7
54 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
55 Joseph Petillo Skylands Cycling 33.5
56 George Uhlir Skylands Cycling 03:34.7
57 Peter Putka Fulton bike 04:51.0
58 Trevor Manders 05:10.0
59 Donald Patino Cuevas Cycling Development s.t.
60 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycl 10:18.6
61 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 11:27.5
62 Zac Plett 11:37.0
63 Eli Goldman CRCA/Team Patch NYC Velo 11:49.3
Women Open Cat1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT 44:03.3
2 Cheryl Clark Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 2.9
3 Leslie Timm Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:01.4
4 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:38.0
5 Heidi Goodson Mathletes Racing s.t.
6 Heidi Miller Princeton University Cycling Te s.t.
7 Emily Underwood Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
8 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 05:41.1
9 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 05:42.7
10 Sue Mcquiston ABRT s.t.
11 Julie Tracy Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:45.7
12 Alexa Gubinski Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 05:47.4
13 Evelyn Korbich Bucknell University s.t.
14 Kelley Bethoney Mambo Kings Racing s.t.
15 Dori Buckethal ABRT 05:51.1
16 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Pa 05:53.4
17 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 05:54.7
18 Caryl Gale CRCA/Breakaway Courier/Boomer 06:06.2
19 Mary Costelloe Mathletes Racing 07:02.0
Women Open Cat3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debra Kelsall 49:41.5
2 Shaina Kravitz Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 1.8
3 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 3
4 Emma Sherer Velo Classic p/b Stan's NoTubes s.t.
5 Anne Vag High Gear/Trek/WW s.t.
6 Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Michelle Rorke CRCA/Rockstar Games 6
8 Courtney Franks pedalpowertraining.com 7.9
9 Marielle Ritchie World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 12.8
10 Rosael Torresdavis CRCA/Radical Media 14.7
11 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb s.t.
12 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing 54.2
13 Amanda Rinderer Beachwood Bicycles 08:50.4
14 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 08:52.7
15 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media 09:46.9
Women Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Styer Foxy Moxy Racing 26:00.6
2 Paula Valderrama s.t.
3 Allison Gadaleta EVEPC s.t.
4 Clara Wang CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
5 Eliza Flint s.t.
6 Merissa Molinar CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
7 Becca Brown CRCA / Team VESELKA p/b Cafe Gr s.t.
8 Elana Iaciofano Team Marty's s.t.
9 Holly Neckermann Cadence Racing s.t.
10 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
11 Christina Woolston Kissena Cycling Club s.t.
12 Alexandra Tory Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
13 Rachel Sender s.t.
14 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
15 Carla Clifford CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
16 Maria Vlassenko CRCA s.t.
17 Alice Boyce CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Mary Weston Team Laser Cats s.t.
19 Danielle Ferland Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Sheb 12.2
20 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
21 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 54.5
22 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 01:10.3
23 Tatyana Rozental 01:11.6
24 Lisa Berger Team BFSC 01:30.6
25 Evelyn De la rosa RoleyPoleyRacing 01:55.8
26 Mckensie Walker PSCC 05:40.8
27 Robin Wahl PSRacing/BTB s.t.
28 Kim Dubord Cycling Concepts Racing Team 07:51.1