BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men H2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 32:17.6
Men H3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Rigard Team Muleterro 39:34.7
DNF John Mumme
2 Brandon Lyons Southern California Nevada Cycling Association 42:37.9
3 Brett Richards Team PossAbilities 43:19.5
4 Ryan Kelling 44:25.7
5 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 44:34.3
Men H4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Young Utah Cycling Association 30:44.6
2 Richard Le 33:51.3
3 Owen Daniels 36:12.6
4 Tavian Bryant 38:19.0
Men RTK
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emanuel Herrera Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 40:46.3
2 Howard Deatherage Paralyzed Veterans of America Racing 49:48.4
DNF Dennis Mankel
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Smallman Team Endurance 360 25:32.6
2 Dave Gettle 26:20.7
3 Antonio Gonzalez 26:50.5
4 Justin Rose Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 29:40.3
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kohagen Rolling H Cycles 26:52.2
2 Mark Miller Canyon Bicycles Racing - Utah 29:17.2
3 John Merrel 30:58.6
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Krispen Hartung St. Lukes Sports Medicine 28:47.1
2 Mark Suderman 30:48.5
3 Bishara Bisharat 31:18.1
4 David Clark Rolling H Cycles 36:59.3
Women H4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzanna Tangen 40:18.7
2 Kara Douville 59:24.7
Women T2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellie Kennedy Peace Cycling Performance 24:26.8
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 27:08.8
2 Abigail Youngwerth Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 28:21.1
3 Sarah Barber Team UpCycle 29:10.2
4 Erin Green TWENTY20 Pro Cycling 29:37.7
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Edwards Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 29:22.6
2 Barbara Kreisle Team UpCycle 29:53.2
3 Kristin Maughan Team Bobs-Bicycles.com 31:11.3
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jaime Hollingsworth US Military Endurance Sports 32:54.6
2 Jessica Grunke Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 35:03.0
3 Morgan Cornwall Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen 36:51.2
DNF Theresa Steger Team Digestive Health Clinic Boise VeloWomen