BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Elliott Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:42:39
2 Timothy Paul Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:42:39
3 Nick Demarchi TBS Racing 0:42:39
4 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:42:39
5 Jonathan Capozzi Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero 0:42:39
6 Tod Gentry Full Moon Vista 0:42:39
7 Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling 0:42:39
8 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:42:39
9 Eric Curtis Projekt 0:42:39
10 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:42:39
11 Matt Ronan Independent Health 0:42:39
12 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:42:39
13 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 0:42:39
14 Robert Hengel Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:42:39
15 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:42:39
16 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:42:39
17 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:42:48
18 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 0:42:51
19 Kevin Howard Tryon Bike/Hoselton Auto Mall 0:42:53
20 Andrew Auld Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca 0:42:53
21 David Hansen Empire Brewing/Syracuse Bicycles 0:44:19
22 Dan Burgess Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:44:31
DNF Adam Wojcik Local Openers p/b Tenspeed Hero DNF
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucho Rodriguez Talleres Roberto Rodr’guez - Guatemala 0:27:40
2 Jim Elsner Tioga Velo 0:27:40
3 Tim Brundage Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:27:40
4 Robert Leipler Tom's Pro Bike 0:27:40
5 Michael Morris Team Bike Loft East 0:27:40
6 Alan Baker 0:27:40
7 Wojtek Komsta 0:27:40
8 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:27:40
9 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:27:40
10 Kevin Chapman THS Cycling 0:27:40
11 Benjamin Webster THS Cycling 0:27:40
12 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:27:40
13 Brian Furgala 0:27:40
14 Ryan Little THS Cycling 0:27:40
15 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:27:40
16 Jed Crawford Ide Dealerships 0:27:40
17 Zachary Duris Full Moon Vista 0:27:40
18 Joseph Rogalski TBS Racing 0:27:40
19 Troy Rutherford Premium Mortgage Cycling Team 0:27:40
20 Raymond Zilliox Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:27:40
21 Joseph Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:27:40
22 Joshua Akins 0:27:40
23 Benjamin Kuch Tom's Pro Bike 0:27:40
24 Patrick Brown 0:27:40
25 Shannon Connell Tryon Bike / Hoselton Auto Mall 0:27:40
26 Joshua Gonsenhauser Cyclewerx of Rochester 0:27:40
27 Paul Sims EFPR Group - TREK 0:27:40
28 Matthew Rankin Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:27:40
29 Simon Miller 0:27:40
30 Kevin Turner Team PBR p/b FindlayLaw.ca 0:27:40
31 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 0:27:40
32 Peter Pelychaty Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 0:27:40
33 Robert Shustack Bike Loft East 0:27:40
34 Trevor Vowles Local Openers p/b Ten Speed Hero 0:27:40
35 Steve Vannostrand Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:27:40
36 Ryan Scully Tom's Pro Bike 0:27:40
37 Marcus Cox Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:27:40
38 Jason Bolt CycleweRx of Rochester 0:27:40
39 Zachary Shine Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:27:40
40 Fabien Verax Cyclepath 0:27:40
41 Tyler Paulsen Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:27:40
42 Brad Helmetsie THS Cycling 0:27:40
43 Jeffrey Majzoub Quantum Solutions Intelligenstia 0:27:40
44 Isaac Whitbeck CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:27:40
45 Andrew Schuyler GVCC 0:27:40
46 Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:27:40
47 Andrew Emborsky Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:27:40
48 Ethan Carney 0:28:17
49 Jesse Corum Pete's Wheels Cycling Team 1 Lap
50 Jeff Sipos Campus WheelWorks 1 Lap
51 Doug Pippin 2 Laps
Men Junior 16-Sep
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Carney 0:28:17
2 Dominic Fanaro Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:28:17
Men Master 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Tirone Finish strong/fast Frankie 0:37:41
2 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsfotd painting/Trek/Towpath Bike 0:37:41
3 David Hoag THE BIKE ZONE/ DANSVILLE COLLISION 0:37:41
4 Daniel Santangelo BBC 0:37:41
5 Thomas Emrich 0:37:41
6 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 0:37:41
7 Sean Malthouse Tomhannock Bicycles 0:37:41
8 Richard Camping Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:37:41
9 Peter Hoag The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 0:37:41
10 Rory Heinlein Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:37:41
11 Jim Gorman Independent Health Cycling 0:37:41
12 Patrick Sutton US Military Endurance Sports 0:37:41
13 Marc Kingsley CNYC/NYCM Insurance 0:37:41
14 John Kingston Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:37:41
15 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING/TREK/TOWPATH BIKE 0:37:41
16 Frank Grillo Pearl Street Grill & Brewery/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 0:37:41
17 Edward Dipilla 0:37:41
18 George Wood Summit / D & Q 0:37:41
19 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling 0:37:41
20 Steven French Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:37:55
DNF Stephen D'amico Premium Mortgage Cycling DNF
Men Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Georg Syracuse University 0:59:36
2 John Holden Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 0:59:36
3 Daniel Mullen QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 0:59:36
4 Steven Mongielo Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:36
5 Todd Scheske Legaci Cycling Productions 0:59:36
6 Dylan Pudiak Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 0:59:36
7 Andy Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 0:59:36
8 David Van horn Projekt 0:59:36
9 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 0:59:36
10 Daniel Barney Nalgene/Borah Teamwear 0:59:36
11 Matt Brophy Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 0:59:36
12 Jonathan Caruzzi BBC 0:59:36
13 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 0:59:36
14 Corey Knowles Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:36
15 Richard Scaduto Projekt 0:59:36
16 Jonathan Siuta Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:59:51
17 Thomas Goetz Team Towpath 1:00:14
18 John Hunter Nalgene / Borah Teamwear Cycling 1:00:31
19 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath powered by Rochester Solar 1:01:25
20 Robert Hangel 1 Lap
21 Patrick Mcgovern Campus Wheelworks 2 Laps
22 Marc Kingsley 2 Laps
DNF Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter/LCC DNF
DNF Eric Curtis Projekt DNF
DNF Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter/LCC DNF
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marjorie Rinaldo Team Towpath 0:37:23
2 Emily Hill Campus Wheelworks 1 Lap
3 Sara Ture Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 2 Laps
Women Junior 16-Sep
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 0:38:44
Women Pro/1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Merner Nickel City Cycles 0:37:23
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 0:37:23
3 Janae Holley Once Again Nut Butter/LCC 0:37:23
4 Sandra Leary 0:37:23