These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Annis Team Nebo Ridge
2 Eric Geier Gregg's Specialized-Trek Racing Team
3 Zach Deitch Speedway Wheelmen
4 James Clary Wheeltags
5 Jason Shaw
6 Chad Nay
7 Thomas Dunbar Wheeltags
8 Chad Smith J's Bikes Racing
9 David Logsdon
10 Thomas Totten
11 Justin Wagner
12 Jeff Smart
13 Keith Schmidt Team Nebo Ridge
14 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes Racing
15 Andrew Dalton Team Nebo Ridge
16 ? Chienhui
17 Ben Schwyn
18 Evan Mcclain

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adam Leibovitz Texas Roadhouse P/B Motorex
2 Chad Burdzilauskas Texas Roadhouse P/B Motorex
3 John Simes Pennsylvania Lightning
4 David Williams Priority Health Cycling Team
5 Weston Luzadder Indianapolis Cycling Club
6 Jason Boynton Zipp Factory Team
7 Nathaniel Cornelius Texas Roadhouse P/B Motorex
8 Joseph Kukolla NUVO Cultural Trail
9 Ryan Knapp Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
10 Daniel Gerow
11 Sam Stone ISCorp Cycling Team
12 John Kelly Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
13 Brett Stewart NUVO Cultural Trail
14 Richard Stuart Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 John Puffer Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
16 Doug Fagan Wheeltags
17 Clayton Feldman Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Isaiah Newkirk Herring Gas Cycling
19 Brad Schaeffer NUVO Cultural Trail
20 Matthew Light Racing For Riley
21 Robert Kendall Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
22 John Eisinger Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
23 Scott Catanzaro Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
24 Chad Salla Alderfer Bergen
25 Nathaniel Williams Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
26 Steven Broglio Cycle-Smart, Inc.
27 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
28 Gregory Strock Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
29 Andrew Otte NUVO Cultural Trail
30 Nathan Moorhouse WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
31 Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
32 Ryan Zook Club Bicicletta
33 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
34 Robert Brokaw Wheelfast Cycling Team
35 Justin Armstead Wheelfast Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Morse
2 Timothy Hargrave Clarksville Schwinn Racing
3 John Woods Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
4 Adam Fish Indiana University-Bloomington
5 Dustin Jones INDIEBIKE.COM
6 Ryan Shean INDIEBIKE.COM
7 William Sherman
8 Jason Mygrant Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
9 Mark Alford Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
10 Jeff Rhodes Team Nebo Ridge
11 Ray Smith LILLY GRAYGOAT RACING
12 Nicholas Brown
13 Kevin Depasse
14 Aaron Pilling Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
15 James Coudright Team City Sacramento
16 Kyle Perry
17 Steve Ellis INDIEBIKE.COM
18 Gregory Charkoudian Promotioncycling.com
19 Andrew Truemper xXx Racing
20 Gary Palmer Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Chris Wood
22 Ryan Preske Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
23 Chris Pfeiffer Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling
24 John Schmitz INDIEBIKE.COM
25 Chris Jolivette Blue Ridge Design Cycling Team
26 Richard Bate Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
27 Scott Bond Speedway Wheelmen

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Hendrick Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
2 Joel Eastman McDonalds Cycling Team
3 Ryan Elpers INDIEBIKE.COM
4 Tim Hoeflinger
5 Bill Nagler Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
6 Kyle Strait
7 Ssmuel Ruff
8 Joe Cox Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
9 Matt Shade MOB Squad - U Build IT
10 Rick Lesh
11 Justin Merkey Rhythm Racing
12 Erik Albers Speedway Wheelmen
13 Max Eckman Team Nebo Ridge
14 Jacob Koczman
15 Michael Thomas McDonalds Cycling Team
16 Scott Perry Speedway Wheelmen
17 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
18 Cooper Simon Red Zone Cycling
19 Judd Cummings
20 Ryan Orourke Joe's Cycles/ Cardinal Bicycle Co.
21 Jose Cisneros
22 Joshua Kush Team Nebo Ridge
23 Jeffrey Schepper Speedway Wheelmen
24 Timothy Banks Ft. Wayne Outfitters
25 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
26 Reid Flood Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
27 Matt Curry Team Nebo Ridge
28 Corey Everhart
29 Jeffrey Meade Wheeltags
30 Thomas Spahr Speedway Wheelmen
31 Justin Keene DRT Racing
32 Rebecca Zink Team Nebo Ridge
33 Hannah Caproon Team Pegasus
34 Doug Wilcox
35 Matthew Hohn

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with