These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 William Smith KCBC Racing
5 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
6 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
7 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
8 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
9 Kris Tilford
10 David Waples Audi
DNF Jason Knight

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
2 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
3 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
4 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
5 Will Peterson GP Velotek
6 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Austin Walker Squadra Gregario
8 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
10 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing
11 Cole Johnson Move Up Development
DNF John Pahlmann

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Danny Roos GTG Racing
3 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
4 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
6 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip
7 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
8 Alexander Flunker Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
11 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
12 Chris James GP Velotek
13 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
14 Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kurt Henkhaus
2 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Robert Marringa Grip N Rip
4 Daniel Robertson GP Velotek
5 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
6 Charlie Taylor Blue River Bicycle Club

Men Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
2 Hunter Williams
3 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20

Men Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liam Ellis KCOI U20
3 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20
4 Malachi Schmitz KCOI U20

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jack Mason 360 Racing
3 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing
4 JP Brocket Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
5 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's

Men Masters 50-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
5 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
6 John Dungan Grip N Rip
7 Kevin Tempel GP Velotek
8 Richard Wolf Team Velo Plus
9 Tim Claire 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
11 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip
DNF Richard Hostert Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS

Men Masters 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard
4 Douglas Bayer GP Velotek
5 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling

Men Masters 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
4 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
2 Karen Pritchard Women's Free State Racing
3 Molly Benton Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's Cycling Team
4 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
5 Kelly Skinner
6 Marianne Melling GP Velotek
7 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
8 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
2 Julie Funk GP Velotek
3 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
4 Kelly Galvan GP Velotek
5 Kathryn Johnson Women's Free State Racing
6 Amy Ivancic Women's Free State Racing
7 Jennefer Schwartz Women's Free State Racing
8 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Teale GP Velotek
2 Rayna Bush
3 Angie Allen

Women Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Michaela Neely GP Velotek
3 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20

Women Junior 9-11 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addyson Tenbrink

Women Masters 40-49 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
3 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
4 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
5 Jill Teale GP Velotek

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becca Williams Women's Free State Racing
2 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with