BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
2 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
4 Garrick Valverde Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
6 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
7 Micah Gordon
8 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek
2 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
3 Christopher J dolan Primal - Audi Denver
4 Aaron Wright
5 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing
6 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
7 Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
8 Michael Rost Primal - Audi Denver
9 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
10 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
11 Tim Jansen GP Velotek
12 Darren Heck Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
13 Travis Tesone Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Arpin
2 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
3 Nick Braunjankovich Manhattan Project
4 Justin Heizer 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
5 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
6 Andrew Escandon GP Velotek
7 Danny Roos GTG Racing
8 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
9 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
10 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
11 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Livingston
2 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
3 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
4 Matthew Stephens
5 Luke Metcalf
6 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
7 Robert Marringa Grip N Rip
8 Adam Winters
9 Nathan Hart
10 Rob White Grip N Rip
11 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
12 Edison Canizares
13 Palmer John Grip N Rip
14 Scott Lieswald
15 Paul Lichtenauer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Isaac Montague
17 Joel O'malley
18 Bobby Hiebert jr
Men Junior 9-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
2 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
Men Masters -40 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Mason 360 Racing
2 Eric Guindon
3 Kris Tilford
4 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
6 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
7 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
8 Jaime Galvan
9 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
11 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
12 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
13 Wes Allred Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
14 Douglas Barnes
15 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
16 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
17 Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
18 John Dungan Grip N Rip
19 Jim Canady 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
20 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
21 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
Men Masters 60+ Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
2 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
3 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
4 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
3 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LifeCare
2 Jill Teale GP Velotek
3 Sarah Farsace
4 Amanda Mcgeady Festlig Norsk CC
5 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
6 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
7 Janette Mcgrath GP Velotek
Women Junior 9-18 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
2 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Women Masters -40 Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
2 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
3 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
4 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
5 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
6 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
7 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling