BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Navarro KCOI U20
2 William Henkhaus 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Sedona Emde Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend
4 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20
Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Carolina Navarro KCOI U20
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Maury Navarro KCOI U20
5 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Miller Move Up Development
2 Michael Allison Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
3 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
4 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
5 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
6 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development
7 Kris Tilford
8 Bill Marshall Olathe Subaru Trek Racing
DNF Justin Leopold Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Peterson GP Velotek
2 Christopher J dolan Primal - Audi Denver
3 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
4 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
5 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
6 Samuel Meullenet Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
DNF Michael Morriss 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
DNF Michael Rost Primal - Audi Denver
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Henkhaus
2 Ian Pepin Move Up Development
3 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling
4 Andrew Escandon
5 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development
6 Danny Roos GTG Racing
7 Marc Duran
8 Brown Jesse 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
9 Chris Plooster 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
10 Mike Ivancic US Military Endurance Sports
11 Andrew Gulzow
12 Abe Eller Grip N Rip
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Livingston
2 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
3 Matthew Ohmie
4 Jeff Mccool Team Velo Plus
5 Josh Hicks 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
6 John Brown
7 Kevin Urban
8 Darrin Teeter Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
9 Aaron Neilhouse
10 Steve Nave Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
11 Dennis Berndt
Men Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change
3 Mark Horn KCBC Racing
4 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Jeff Peters 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
7 John Pahlmann
8 Stephen Songer 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
9 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
10 Jack Mason 360 Racing
11 Steve Smithers Grip N Rip
12 Edd Pineda Raging Bull Racing
13 Jeff Burge Grip N Rip
14 Jaime Galvan
15 Roger Williams 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
16 Steve Wathke 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
17 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
18 Prayuth Sirasudhi 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
19 Armando Sanchez 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
20 Wes Allred Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
21 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip
22 John Dungan Grip N Rip
23 Craig Henwood 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
24 Brent Kline 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
25 William Anderson 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
26 Kurtis Albrecht 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
27 Edison Canizares
DNF Eric Guindon
DNF Greg Mckean GTG Racing
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Lantz Tulsa Wheelmen
2 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
3 Brett Lewis
4 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
5 Doug Long 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
6 Mike Harrison GP Velotek
7 Steve Palmer
8 Van Hampton Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
9 Reg Robertson Big D Cycling
10 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling
11 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
12 Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip
13 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b Kline Van / Woody's Automotive Group
14 Frederick Thompson Big D Cycling
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Women's Free State Racing
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alyson Green Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Jennifer Piko 3 Feet Cycling p/b Foody's
3 Brooke Frederick
4 Amy Colvin Women's Free State Racing
5 Anda Arms
Women Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cynthia Bracker Women's Free State Racing
2 Amy Cottrell Women's Free State Racing
3 Carol Stauffer Grip N Rip
4 Severine Tournadre Women's Free State Racing
5 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip
6 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling
7 Jana Strait Free State Racing
8 Mary Thompson Big D Cycling
9 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling