BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Purvis Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
2 Stephan Hirsch Arapahoe Resources / Garneau
3 Brandon Melott JE Dunn Elite Road Racing
4 Ryan Dupree Soundpony Triad Bank
5 Jacob White Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
6 Dylan Postier Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Evan Bybee Arapahoe Resources /Garneau
8 Chad Hodges DNA Racing
9 Trevor Fine Tulsa Wheelmen
10 Eric Franklin Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
11 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
14 Erin Elliott Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
15 Micah Newell Schlegel Racing
16 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
18 Brandon Jackson Bike Lab Racing Team
19 Ben Silk Air Assurance Devo P/b Spoke House
20 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Adam Tingler Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
22 Joey Mesa Dna Racing
23 Braxton Mundell Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
24 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
25 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
26 Robert Lemaster Soundpony Triad Bank
DNF Dustin Smith
DNF Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
DNF Brandon Wold Dna Racing
DNF Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jof Lenard Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
2 Steven Isaacs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
3 Evan Ward Dna Racing
4 Chad Cook
5 Sean Kahl Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Roger Johnson Schlegel Racing
7 Daniel Listen STAPLEGUN
8 Clint Gates
9 Kevin Snider
10 Lewis Lindenberg
11 James Higley Staplegun
12 Christopher Moore Bicycles of Tulsa
13 Troy Manicom Staplegun
14 William Wamego Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
15 Christian Stevens Central Arkansas Velo/Carve
16 Jarred Manning Staplegun
17 Brandon Dickerson
DNF Steven Bukacek
DNF Rene Hernandez Schlegel Racing
20 Mason Conine
M Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
2 Brandon Jackson Bike Lab Racing Team
3 Kendall Wiebe GP Velotek
4 Dustin Weaver Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Viet Hoang GP Velotek
6 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa
7 Brandon Wold Dna Racing
8 Jack Jarko Dna Racing
9 Frederick Wild DNA Racing
10 Brent Lavigne
11 Beau Lee DNA Racing
12 Aaron Wright
13 Michael Gathers Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
14 Dustin Smith
15 Drew Cardoza Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank
16 Kyle Freeman Tulsa Wheelmen
17 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
18 Matthew Williams Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
19 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
20 Troy Cowin
21 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
22 Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
23 Nicholas Penrod
DNF Thomas Naden GP Velotek
M Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kusik Soundpony Triad Bank
2 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Stephen Phillips Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
4 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
5 Vince Hess
6 Jamie Teeter Soundpony Triad Bank
7 Kristopher Clark Soundpony Triad Bank
8 Sean Mccabe Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
9 Scott Farris Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Michael Wing Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
12 Michael Kimberling Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
13 Jason P holland Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling For Success
14 Jim Timberlake Dna Racing
15 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
16 Donald Morgan Team Pentabike
17 Ryan Hulseberg Eliel Factory Team
18 Layne French
19 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance P/B Avb Bank
DNF Paul Dawson Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx
DNF Brett Olson Dna Racing
Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Larson Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Joey Mesa Dna Racing
3 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Andy Chasteen DNA Racing
5 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Aaron Highfill DNA Racing
7 William Hannigan Tulsa Wheelmen
8 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 John Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
10 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Jason Waddell Tulsa Wheelmen
13 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing Llc
15 Lee Lamunyon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
16 Scott Farris Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Steven Isaacs Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
18 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Jaime Cancel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
20 Joe Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
21 Tim Pickens Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Success
22 Alexander Bradley Tulsa Wheelmen
23 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
24 Mike Patrick Team Tom's Bicycles p/b Topeca
25 Alan Good Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Steve Schlegel Schlegel Racing
DNF Vince Hess
DNF Nick Engel Walmart/GPP Cycling Team
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kimberly Pettit Flamingo Racing Llc
2 Rebecca Larson
3 Nancy Karrer Team isocentric
4 Ariel Wyant
5 Finn Taylor Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LifeCare
6 Chelsea Gorbet Tulsa Wheelmen
7 Donna Garland Transitions Lifecare P/B Insync Rx