BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Ryan BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
2 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
3 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Justin Mauch Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Nature's Bakery
5 Chad Capobianco
6 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
7 Sean Barrie BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
8 Jose Escobar BATTLEY H-D /Spokes Etc
9 Shawn Litster J Mac Cycling LLC
10 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
11 Keck Baker Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
12 Benjamin Wright LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized
13 Mathew Mackay J Mac Cycling LLC
14 Bryan Lewis UCI CT: Cylance
15 George Ganoung Team Bike Doctor
16 Tyler Waldron Team Bike Doctor
17 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
18 James Studebaker Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
19 Allan Wallace Team Bike Doctor
20 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
21 Ana Novo
22 Bruno Neto Team Bike Doctor
23 Mark Lewis Team Bike Doctor
24 Zach Hostetler Strike Cycling Elite Team
25 Gabe Morgan Liberty Cycle
26 William Leet Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Altom Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Ron Francoise tuazon Battley Harley-Davidson
3 David Stauffer National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 Christopher M. jones Arrow Bicycle
5 Eric Link
6 Casey Fulton Cheerbacks of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
8 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
9 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Alex Kasch NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
12 Scott Wisseman PTS Racing
13 Ryan Chien Kingfield
14 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
15 Stokely Samuel Artemis Racing
16 Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Will Mitchell DistrictTaco Racing
18 Joshua Spokes Baltimore Bicycle Club
19 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
20 Chris Crane Whole Wheel Velo Club
21 Graeme Murray
22 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
23 Sean Price Whole Wheel Velo Club
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Lee CS Velo
2 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
3 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
5 Jason Combs VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
6 James Blair Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
7 Jason Hartman
8 Charles Pistole
9 Seth Wall Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
10 James Stroud Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
12 Geoffrey Irwin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
13 Ken Ray Bike Rack Racing
14 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
15 Kenneth Decker
16 Zac Quinn VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
17 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
18 Landon Short Bike Rack Racing
19 Christopher Kallapodi Whole Wheel Velo Club
20 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Manuel Paniagua Artemis Racing
22 Noah Flaxman University of Virginia
23 Clay Moulton
24 Chad Billings Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 Sean Mckee
26 William Thayer VeloLabs Racing
27 Patrick Maloney VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
28 Pedro Maya Whole Wheel Velo Club
29 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Shaun Braithwaite
31 Brian Phipps Getting It In Cyclists
32 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket
33 Ryan Edwards Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
34 William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 Mark Rackham Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
36 Douglass Gyatt Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
37 Hee Song Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 Michael Wierzbicki Richmond Velo Sport
39 Robert Schilling
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Badlam Bike Rack Racing
2 John Cservek Adventures for the Cure
3 Douglas Hickey
4 Travis Hunnicutt
5 Carlos Alberto abundis lopez
6 Darren David Artemis Racing
7 Brian Kelleher Dire Wolf Racing
8 Burak Tekes Bike Rack Racing
9 Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
10 Evan Cheney
11 Chad Vincelette Fat Frogs Racing
12 Jon Griese
13 John Phillips
14 Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 Steven Benitez
16 Mike Emerson Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
17 Daniel Schumacher US Military Endurance Sports
18 Leo Hughes
19 Jackson Vincelette
20 Mike Pulsifer
21 Andre Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22 Nate Silvers
23 Jeremy Kinsell
Men MASTERS 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Tabasko Team Bike Doctor
2 Matt Loftus Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
3 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
4 Ahmed Qureshi
5 Loren Barisch World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
6 Chris Hill Team Bike Doctor
7 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling
8 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
9 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Eric Dempster
11 David Gates NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 John Dove DistrictTaco Racing
13 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain Cycling
14 Jon Balatbat Whole Wheel Velo Club
15 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
16 Andy Cicero
Men MASTERS 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Golding
2 Brian Romberger Adventures for the Cure
3 Adrian Amos Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cyclery
4 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski Whole Wheel Velo Club
5 Daniel Riddle Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
6 Chad Melton
7 Steve Owens ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
8 Pablo Bachelet
9 Porter Thomsen
10 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
11 Matthew Martin Adventures for the Cure
12 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
13 Bruce Arnsbarger
14 Jay Westcott Dire Wolf Racing
15 John Ballard
Men MASTERS 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramon Benitez HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
2 Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto
3 Christopher Scott Shenandoah Valley Bicycle Coalition
4 Stephen Robinson Battley Harley-Davidson
5 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
7 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 Jeff Cummings
9 Joseph Baremore Team Beyer Auto
10 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON ELITE MASTERS
12 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Ronald Barry Patapsco Bicycles
14 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
15 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Douglas Keim Blue Ridge Bicycles
17 Carlos Goncalves Patapsco Bicycles
Men MASTERS 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Gillespie Patapsco Bicycles
2 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Steve Patterson Charlottesville Racing Club
4 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Paul Mittelstadt Team Beyer Auto
6 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
7 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Cycling Team
8 Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
9 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Race Team
10 Timothy Wolters James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
Men MASTERS 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Parker Team Beyer Auto
2 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto
3 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ainhoa Perez-diez ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Jill Patterson Artemis Racing
3 Erin Bougie NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Angela Harrington Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
5 Dori Buckethal ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
6 Michele Scherer
7 Melissa Tallent Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
8 Sue Mcquiston ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
9 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
10 Mary Schmerge Haymarket/Starlight Custom Apparel
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adair Lindsay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Paige Kostanecki Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
3 Ellen Tarquinio Bike Rack Racing
4 Mary Still Mermaid Winery
5 Dixie House Mermaid Winery
6 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
2 Paige Wooden
3 Krista Townsend Rogue Velo Racing
4 Rose Byler Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
5 Sydney Berry
6 Amanda Gravenhorst Bike Rack Racing
7 Natalie Chwalisz Bike Rack Racing
8 Rachael Hall Artemis Racing
9 Ashlee Nelson
10 Raelene Meneses